8,631

Homes in ZIP Code 11741

Section Image
  • 194 Helen St, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $657,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    194 Helen St, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105,697% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,779

    Last Listing Agent Erin Anderson Plush Properties Inc

    194 Helen St, Holbrook, NY 11741
    • 37 Greenwich Ct, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Est $731,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Greenwich Ct, Holbrook, NY 11741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1990
      37 Greenwich Ct, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Delio Howard Hanna Coach

  • /27

    $549,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    2 Arleen Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch set on an oversized corner lot. This home features brand new flooring, an updated bathroom, and a brand new roof for added peace of mind. The functional single-level layout offers comfortable everyday living with plenty of natural light throughout. Lovingly cared for and move-in ready, while still offering the opportunity for a new owner to make additional

    Laura Applebaum Century 21 AA Realty

    2 Arleen Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 70 Parkside St, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    70 Parkside St, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,100

    Last Listing Agent Larry McKenna Signature Premier Properties

    70 Parkside St, Holbrook, NY 11741
    • 364 Carnegie Blvd, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Est $713,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Carnegie Blvd, Holbrook, NY 11741

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      364 Carnegie Blvd, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Roden Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /25

    $659,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    31 13th St, Holbrook, NY 11741

    Welcome home to this stunning residence featuring a bright and airy open floor plan that is sure to impress from the moment you walk through the door! This house has updated ALL of the important aspects so you can move right in without any concerns. The beautifully designed custom kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting a professional stove, gleaming granite countertops, and top of the line stainless

    Bryce Levy Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    31 13th St, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 22 Timber Ridge Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    22 Timber Ridge Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,348

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bitsimis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    22 Timber Ridge Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741
    • 350 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Est $716,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1952
      350 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Carillo Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /19

    $649,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    381 Grace St, Holbrook, NY 11741

    Newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a quiet dead-end street in Holbrook. Move-in ready with new flooring, modern kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, and updated bathrooms. Recent upgrades include new HVAC, electrical, hot water heater, siding, windows, and driveway everything is new. Bright open layout connects living, dining, and kitchen. Large backyard

    Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    381 Grace St, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 223 Springmeadow Dr Unit A, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    223 Springmeadow Dr Unit A, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Delio Howard Hanna Coach

    223 Springmeadow Dr Unit A, Holbrook, NY 11741
    • 351 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Est $644,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1962
      351 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Cochran BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /46

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    201 Colony Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741

    Waterfront setting and spacious design come together at 201 Colony Drive, a well-maintained condominium in Holbrook offering comfort, style, and a wide range of amenities. This residence features three oversized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a powder room, providing a flexible and functional layout. The kitchen is appointed with premium Italian appliances and quality finishes, creating a

    Kevin Milano Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    201 Colony Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 25 Avenue B, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $457,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    25 Avenue B, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,758

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Calcagnini VYLLA Home

    25 Avenue B, Holbrook, NY 11741
    • 358 Furrows Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Est $711,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Furrows Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      358 Furrows Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,127
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geovanna Rodriguez Real Estate Classic LLC

  • /18

    $650,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    108 Avenue B, Holbrook, NY 11741

    NOT your average flip, a true gut renovation in the heart of Holbrook — every system, every surface, every finish brand new. Set within the highly sought-after Sachem School District with incredibly low taxes under $10,000, this ranch delivers a true turn-key experience where no expense was spared. From the moment you walk in, the craftsmanship speaks for itself. A wide open floor plan unfolds

    Michael Foley Frontline Realty Group LLC

    108 Avenue B, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 236 Springmeadow Dr Unit L, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $442,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    236 Springmeadow Dr Unit L, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Fassett Coldwell Banker American Homes

    236 Springmeadow Dr Unit L, Holbrook, NY 11741
    • 368 Furrows Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Est $664,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Furrows Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      368 Furrows Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Leogrande Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /18

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    86 Lincoln Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

    Come see this COMPLETELY RENOVATED Move-In Ready 2 bedroom home in the desirable Holbrook Village Community. New Roof, Window, Siding, Electrical, Plumbing, New Kitchen, New Bathroom, New Flooring etc.... Close to Public Transportation, Stores, Restaurants, MacArthur airport and much more. Monthly fee of $975 includes Taxes, Land Rent, Water, Cesspool Service, Snow & Garbage removal.

    Cynthia Compierchio Exit Realty Island Elite

    86 Lincoln Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 15 Maria Ct, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    15 Maria Ct, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,104

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Devito Evolution Realty of L I

    15 Maria Ct, Holbrook, NY 11741
    • 372 Furrows Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Est $635,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 Furrows Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1985
      372 Furrows Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Garcia Weichert Realtors Performance

  • /25

    $480,000

    Open Fri 5PM - 6:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    221 Springmeadow Dr Unit E, Holbrook, NY 11741

    Welcome to sought-after Woodgate Village offering easy and convenient condo living. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home has been renovated within the last 7 years and features a stunning new full bathroom, new windows and doors, and tasteful finishes throughout. Enjoy your own private patio with vinyl fencing as well as a balcony perfect for relaxing outdoors. There is also an

    Michelle Keegan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    221 Springmeadow Dr Unit E, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 59 Buckingham Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    59 Buckingham Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,065

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Sulz Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    59 Buckingham Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741
    • 340 Halbert Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Est $630,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Halbert Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1966
      340 Halbert Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Hugues Real Broker NY LLC

  • /27

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    55 Pine St, Holbrook, NY 11741

    Welcome to the perfect blend of convenience and comfort! This very well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home has been thoughtfully cared for with a brand new roof, giving buyers added peace of mind from day one.Ideally located just down the road from the brand new Station Yards development, you’ll have top-tier dining, shopping, and entertainment just minutes away. Commuters will love the easy

    Jaqueline Tutiven Signature Premier Properties

    55 Pine St, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 386 Lillian Blvd, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    386 Lillian Blvd, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,036

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kinsella Frontline Realty Group LLC

    386 Lillian Blvd, Holbrook, NY 11741
    • 275 Russell Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Est $588,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Russell Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      275 Russell Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Newell Handsome Real Estate Inc

  • /23

    $649,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1139 Dorothy St, Holbrook, NY 11741

    Move right into this beautifully maintained updated ranch in a quiet neighborhood within the Sachem School District. Offering approximately 1,800 sq ft, this home features an updated eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, Craft maid cabinetry, and a center island.The open-concept living and dining area flows seamlessly to the backyard through sliding doors,

    Kelly Choulis Auffret Signature Premier Properties

    1139 Dorothy St, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 270 Singingwood Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    270 Singingwood Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,524

    Last Listing Agent Sean Darbyshire Signature Premier Properties

    270 Singingwood Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741
    • 211 Elizabeth Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Est $648,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Elizabeth Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      211 Elizabeth Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

• /19

    $465,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    224H Springmeadow Dr Unit H, Holbrook, NY 11741

    Welcome to this 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath End Unit at 224 H Spingmeadow Dr, Location! Location! Best location in Woodgate Village, Very Private Setting. Sit on yourNew Patio and/or Terrace, Looking Out to a Beautiful Nature Greenbelt. This home is energy efficient with updated thermal Windows and Cast-Iron woodburning stove. Lower Level: Open Floor Plan, High Hat lighting, All new flooring, Freshly

    Lynn Deeg Coldwell Banker American Homes

    224H Springmeadow Dr Unit H, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 216 Springmeadow Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    216 Springmeadow Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie kateridge Marylou Swan Realty Corp

    216 Springmeadow Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741
    • 1482 Grundy Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Est $742,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      1482 Grundy Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1946
      1482 Grundy Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $647,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rene Perrin Real Broker NY LLC

  • /32

    $619,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    64 Avenue D, Holbrook, NY 11741

    Welcome to this beautiful, move-in ready ranch featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths. This well-maintained home offers a bright and inviting layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The interior and exterior reflect true pride of ownership, complemented by beautifully landscaped grounds.Enjoy numerous upgrades, including central air conditioning and 200-amp electrical

    Keith Stanley Signature Premier Properties

    64 Avenue D, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 283 Elizabeth Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $774,690

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    283 Elizabeth Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,586

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Aversano RE/MAX Best

    283 Elizabeth Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741
    • 255 Berdie Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Est $614,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Berdie Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      255 Berdie Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hendrickson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /14

    $635,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    19 All Points Terrace, Holbrook, NY 11741

    Immaculate 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch with flat private fenced in yard with patio. This pristine home is located on a quiet street with easy access to shopping and transportation. Many updates to numerous to mention.

    Alfred Reno Cow Harbor Realty LLC

    19 All Points Terrace, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 525 Grundy Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    525 Grundy Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,700

    Last Listing Agent Brenden Burns Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    525 Grundy Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741
    • 249 Russell Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Est $739,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Russell Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1971
      249 Russell Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Cheeseman Oasis Realty Group LLC

  • /22

    $599,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    174 Shelby Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

    Welcome Home!! 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Ranch in Holbrook - Sachem Schools, Grundy - Seneca & Sachem North High School.Living Room, Dining Room, Eat in Kitchen, Sunroom, Full Finished Basement- 1 Car Garage, 2 Zone Heating (5 Years old) - Updated roof, Hardwood Floors, Pantry, In Ground Sprinklers & show much more - Close to Shopping, LIRR & Highways.

    Michael McLean Long Island Home Prop LLC

    174 Shelby Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 20 Tarkington Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    20 Tarkington Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,391

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Freck Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    20 Tarkington Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home