12,179

Homes in ZIP Code 11779

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $649,000

    $150K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    78 Samuel St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Welcome to 78 Samuel St, a fully transformed Ronkonkoma gem where classic neighborhood charm meets brand-new, high-end finishes. Every inch of this 3-bed, 2-bath home has been renovated inside and out — new roof, gutters, windows, and freshly fenced grounds — so you can move in and start living.Step up the beautifully crafted paving-stone steps and through the front door into an open,

    Agent Photo

    Ted Gounelas

    Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    (631) 769-9877

    78 Samuel St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /14

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2129 Julia Goldbach Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Move-in-ready first-floor apartment with 2 bedrooms featuring double closets. The apartment includes a full bathroom, bright living room, and eat-in kitchen with vinyl flooring throughout. Enjoy the added benefit of a gated private entrance with paver walkway and a fully fenced side yard (483 sqft). Enjoy the private side yard for outdoor relaxation or summer BBQs. All utilities are included in

    Agent Photo

    Lina Lopes

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (631) 938-7162

    2129 Julia Goldbach Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 2522 Motor Pkwy, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2522 Motor Pkwy, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,556

    Last Listing Agent Diane Salvesen Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    2522 Motor Pkwy, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /32

    $800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    22 Wiggins St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    From the moment you step inside, this beautifully maintained ranch-style home welcomes you with warmth, natural light, and an effortless sense of comfort. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and meaningful moments, the layout flows seamlessly creating spaces that feel both open and inviting. Featuring three spacious bedrooms, this home has been tastefully updated throughout, offering a

    Agent Photo

    Destiny Sullivan

    Howard Hanna Coach

    (631) 387-4228

    22 Wiggins St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /25

    Starting at $3,227

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1000 Mill Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Alston is a next-level neighborhood delivering the best of Long Island living. Featuring six distinguished buildings and a bespoke selection of Signature Collection residences, Alston is all about curating the life you've longed for within a thriving, connected community. The debut destination within landmark Station Yards, Alston is joined by a vibrant tapestry of coveted shops, favorite

    Alston at Station Yards

    (631) 557-6401

    1000 Mill Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 437 Peconic St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    437 Peconic St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,979

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lettieri Signature Premier Properties

    437 Peconic St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /21

    $569,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    17 Willis Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Charming Cape in the Desirable “W” Section of Ronkonkoma, beautifully updated throughout, this inviting Cape-style home.The home features a spacious, extended kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The first-floor bedroom comfortably accommodates a king-size bed, offering flexibility and convenience. A full bathroom,

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Albinowski

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 892-2738

    17 Willis Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /61

    Starting at $2,497

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3 Hawkins Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    The Core offers top-notch Long Island living at Station Yards, a standout downtown district with celebrated restaurants, distinctive local shops, expansive green space, and enticing entertainment at your doorstep in Ronkonkoma.

    The Core

    (844) 731-2691

    3 Hawkins Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 11 Broadway, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    11 Broadway, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,059

    Last Listing Agent Yuanyuan Zhang Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    11 Broadway, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /2

    $499,900

    $50K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft

    2408 Pine Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Welcome to this inviting ranch ready for its next chapter. Featuring 6 rooms, 3 bedrooms, and 1 full bath, this home sits on approximately 1/2 acre. Recent updates include a new roof, Soffits new hot water heater, and upgraded waste pipes for peace of mind. The property offers a partially fenced yard, a detached 1-car garage, and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. While the home could use some

    Agent Photo

    Mike Carroll

    RE/MAX Best

    (631) 869-7328

    2408 Pine Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /35

    Starting at $3,160 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    61 Village Plaza Dr, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Luxury Rental Townhouse CommunityRanch and Duplex Style Two Bedroom, Two-Bath and Three Bedroom, Two-Bath floor plans. Some include a full-size basement. All apartments feature washer and gas dryer, stainless steel appliances.Residents receive access to a free on-site clubhouse with sparkling outdoor pool and a state-of-the-art fitness center for your workout! Fairfield At Ronkonkoma is

    Fairfield At Ronkonkoma

    (631) 212-1387

    61 Village Plaza Dr, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 36 Garden Ct, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    36 Garden Ct, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,017

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Makram Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    36 Garden Ct, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /21

    $730,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    489 Easton St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Beautiful Sprawling Hi-Ranch! This spacious five-bedroom, three-bath home features a true open-floor-plan layout perfect for modern living and entertaining. Enjoy a bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile, and hardwood-style floors that flow throughout the main level. Downstairs offers a versatile living area ideal for Mom, extended family, or a private guest suite. The home

    Agent Photo

    Amy Kernaghan

    Realty Direct NY INC

    (631) 551-1170

    489 Easton St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /35

    Starting at $2,155 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    500 Peconic St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    A country club lifestyle in a tranquil park-like setting filled with things you love. Colony Park Luxury Apartments offers beautifully appointed Ronkonkoma apartments at affordable prices in one of Long Island's most accessible and desirable locations. Starting with the inviting outdoor leisure spots and continuing with the professional services, our homes brighten your day, every day. Pets

    Colony Park

    (631) 894-9105

    500 Peconic St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 25 Lincoln Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    25 Lincoln Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,503

    Last Listing Agent Perry Pappas Signature Premier Properties

    25 Lincoln Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /5

    $149,996

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $164,831 per Acre

    0 Cherokee St Unit KEY970494, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Spacious .91/acre in Connetquot Schools! Perfect to build your dream home or investment property. Subject to building permits. Buyer to verify all zoning, permits, and land use regulations. Don't miss this great opportunity! Was two properties, combined into one - cannot be subdivided; First Time Buyer requirement waived, lot is located up a hill. Street access there, driveway to be made/extend

    Agent Photo

    Laura Cochran

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    (631) 518-2576

    0 Cherokee St Unit KEY970494, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /11

    Starting at $2,351 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    147 Lake Shore Rd, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Welcome home to Heatherwood House at Ronkonkoma, a community that exudes comfort, luxury, and convenience just a few steps away from Lake Ronkonkoma! Our Lake Ronkonkoma apartments are ready to offer the lifestyle you deserve, filled with resort-inspired amenities, distinctively designed floor plans, and a great location near all your favorite places. It starts from the first moment you

    Heatherwood House at Ronkonkoma

    (631) 212-9598

    147 Lake Shore Rd, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 42 Richmond Blvd Unit 3B, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    42 Richmond Blvd Unit 3B, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Calinoff Signature Premier Properties

    42 Richmond Blvd Unit 3B, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /33

    $419,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    56 Bay Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Charming and well-maintained two-bedroom, one-bathroom bungalow in Ronkonkoma. This delightful home features a newer roof and driveway, ensuring peace of mind. Enjoy super low taxes and a convenient location near the Long Island Railroad, shopping, and dining. Perfect for commuters and those seeking a cozy, move-in-ready home.

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Autera

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 540-2142

    56 Bay Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /35

    Starting at $2,107 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Ronkonkoma Ave, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    If you're looking for a quaint and cozy place to call home, The Meadows at Lake Ronkonkoma is ideal. Our garden-style one- and two-bedroom apartments are situated in a small community (less than 100 apartments) that has beautifully landscaped grounds and 24-hour emergency maintenance service. You'll also enjoy well-equipped kitchens, new ceramic-tile baths, air conditioning, spacious closets,

    Meadows at Lake Ronkonkoma

    (631) 883-5608

    100 Ronkonkoma Ave, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 2543 Motor Pkwy, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2543 Motor Pkwy, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,350

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Schwaber Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    2543 Motor Pkwy, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /16

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    76 Samuel St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    76 Samuel Street, Ronkonkoma – Rare Renovation OpportunitySeize the chance to purchase this home now in its current as-is condition—before the full renovation is complete. The seller will consider all offers, including those requesting specific updates or a full, turnkey renovation. Customize the finishes to your exact taste, or preview the already renovated home next door at 78 Samuel Street

    Agent Photo

    Ted Gounelas

    Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    (631) 817-3064

    76 Samuel St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /11

    Call for Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1507 Round Pond Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Studio, One and Two Bedroom Apartments for Seniors. HUD Subsidized and only accepting Low, Very Low and Extremely Low Income HouseholdsThank you for your interest. This property has a waiting list, consider applying now to get on the list. To be placed on the waiting list you must be eligible and you must submit a signed and complete application. If you qualify, the rent is a sliding

    Brookwood on the Lake Apartments for Seniors

    (631) 557-6328

    1507 Round Pond Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 56 W 6th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $531,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    56 W 6th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,901

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Karp Coldwell Banker American Homes

    56 W 6th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /33

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    118 Foster Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Welcome to this expanded Cape in the heart of Ronkonkoma, offering the space and flexibility today’s buyers are searching for! This well-maintained home features 5 bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, both recently renovated with clean, modern finishes. The brand-new kitchen is a standout, complete with stylish cabinetry, updated appliances, and a fresh, contemporary feel—perfect for

    Agent Photo

    John Cinque

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 614-5756

    118 Foster Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /7

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17 Dorchester Rd Unit Room 2, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    I am have an unfurnished room for rent in the first floor of the house. The bathroom in the first floor is shared with two other tenants from two other rooms in the first floor.The room is $1000/month with all utility included. The security deposit is $1000.To move in first month and security deposit is required after background, previous rentals check with submission of paystubs/bank

    17 Dorchester Rd Unit Room 2, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 36 Arbutus Ct, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $732,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    36 Arbutus Ct, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,614

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Alcaide Winzone Realty Inc

    36 Arbutus Ct, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /22

    $550,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    2771 Pond Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Opportunity doesn't just knock here; it swings the door wide open. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch sits on a prime corner lot in a location that checks so many boxes - convenient to shopping, dining, and transportation, with bones that make renovation dreams feel achievable. A covered front porch sets a welcoming tone before you even step inside, where rich hardwood floors carry warmth through a

    Agent Photo

    Gina Marie Bettenhauser

    MYNY Residential

    (631) 856-2234

    2771 Pond Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /7

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    510 Michigan St Unit One Bedroom Apartment, Lk Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Semi-furnished one-bedroom apartment. Features, living room, kitchen, large one-bedroom, and 1 full bathroom. centralized air conditioning and heating. This is a well-maintained basement apartment. Good for individuals or couples. Utilities: Water, Electricity & Gas is included. The location is near everything—close to highways, subway, groceries, restaurants, and shopping malls. Roadside

  • 70 W 8th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    70 W 8th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,305

    Last Listing Agent Judith Duran Professional RE of New York

    70 W 8th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home