5,154

Stony Brook, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $1,290,000

    Open Fri 3:30PM - 5PM $100K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft

    17 Nadworny Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Welcome to 17 Nadworny Lane, a heavily renovated turnkey Post Modern, with Newer Roof and Copper frame construction. Double-pane Anderson windows, Hardwood flooring on 0.62 acres in the Three Village School District. Built in 2004 and offering approximately 5,000 square feet, this impressive home features 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 1 half bath with a layout that delivers both scale and

    Agent Photo

    Sharlene Cao

    Modern Realty and Management

    (631) 297-9930

    17 Nadworny Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /16

    $4,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40 Seabrook Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Welcome home to this newly renovated, move-in ready home in the desirable Stony Brook "S" section. Freshly painted with many updates, this home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, a newer living room with an electric fireplace, newer flooring, and newer carpet. Conveniently located about 7 minutes to Stony Brook University and Stony Brook Hospital, and about 16 minutes to Mather Hospital. the home

    Agent Photo

    Yuanyuan Zhang

    Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    (631) 502-5150

    40 Seabrook Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 5 Seward Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5 Seward Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,369

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Bodkin Howard Hanna Coach

    5 Seward Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /24

    $785,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft

    9 Ballad Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Welcome to this lovely bright extended ranch -style home and ready to impress. this charming updated home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 car garages, providing both comfort and convenience for everyday living. This smart home includes Wi-Fi controlled irrigation system, APP controlled smart Thermostat, Hardwired NVR system, whole house surge suppressor, etc. Cozy woodburning

    Agent Photo

    Yan Wong

    Modern Realty and Management

    (631) 894-9431

    9 Ballad Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /18

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7 Harborview Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Charming second floor two bedroom apartment over garage with kitchen, bath and good sized living room in Old Stony Brook. Wonderful Location Close To Beach and shopping! Delightful private place to rent with heat included, separate electric. Additional information: Appearance:Excellent

    Linda Hickey Hickey & Smith REALTORS

    7 Harborview Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 25 Mystic Way, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    25 Mystic Way, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,959

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Bonifazio Dotcom Realty Inc

    25 Mystic Way, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /43

    $715,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    31 Marwood Place, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Expanded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Strathmore Colonial in a prime Stony Brook location set on .45 acres and offering nearly 2,300 square feet of living space. This home features a spacious den extension, perfect for additional living space, entertaining, or a home office setup. The updated kitchen offers shaker-style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops, blending style and

    Agent Photo

    Alex Goldenberg

    Howard Hanna Coach

    (631) 910-7803

    31 Marwood Place, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /23

    $3,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6 Scotch Pine Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733

    6 Scotch Pine Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733
  • 1472 Stony Brook Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1472 Stony Brook Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,230

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vallone Serhant East End LLC

    1472 Stony Brook Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /17

    $620,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    11 Seward Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Welcome home to this Buckingham Ranch located in the desirable Stony Brook S Section. Set on a flat 0.35-acre lot, this home offers a balance of privacy, space, and convenience. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, highlighted by a bright, open layout and vinyl flooring. The kitchen presents a great opportunity for customization and is ready for the next owner’s vision.

    Agent Photo

    Yuanyuan Zhang

    Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    (631) 710-7346

    11 Seward Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /6

    $6,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    90 Quaker Path, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Experience modern luxury at 90 Quaker Path, a stunningly renovated residence in Stony Brook. This expansive home features 2 master bedroom on the first floor, a bright, open-concept layout highlighted by a sun-drenched chef's kitchen with sleek white cabinetry, professional stainless steel appliances, and elegant marble-style flooring. The living spaces seamlessly blend beautifully refinished

    Joane Janvier LPT Realty Tri-State LLC

    90 Quaker Path, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 1336 Stony Brook Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1336 Stony Brook Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,032

    Last Listing Agent Heung Cheung E Realty International Corp

    1336 Stony Brook Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /43

    $850,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    9 Bowen Place, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Welcome to 9 Bowen Place, Stony Brook — an expanded Eton Colonial set on a beautifully landscaped .39-acre property. This home offers exceptional curb appeal with a paved and expanded driveway, custom paver apron and walkway, and a fully fenced yard surrounded by mature plantings and privacy trees. The backyard features an oversized paver patio, creating a perfect setting for outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Alex Goldenberg

    Howard Hanna Coach

    (631) 570-5909

    9 Bowen Place, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /22

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    68 University Heights Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Great location! Short stroll to SUNY South P Lot and the campus bus system. Vinyl sided Hi Ranch with granite kitchen, Efficient gas heating system...low utility bills...three bedrooms, 2 baths, Living room w/ vaulted ceilings, den, patio with awning, private fenced 1/3 acre..Rent is plus gas, water and electric..Lawn care included and garbage removal included One month rent, One month security.

    John Sanders SHEA & SANDERS REAL ESTATE INC

    68 University Heights Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 51 Hastings Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    51 Hastings Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,357

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ardolino Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    51 Hastings Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /26

    $688,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    54 Marwood Place, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Welcome to the highly sought-after “M” Section of Stony Brook, where this beautifully situated three-bedroom, two-full-bath home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac on a spacious .34-acre property. Offering both comfort and versatility, the home features a Legal one-bedroom, one-bathroom accessory apartment with valid Brookhaven permitEnjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, including Smith

    Agent Photo

    Debra Sudaley

    The Agency Northshore NY

    (631) 658-4621

    54 Marwood Place, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    30 Madeley Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Room Rental! House share! Second floor: one bedroom. Shared use of kitchen, bath, living room and yard. Separate entrance. Additional information: Appearance:excellent. Utilities split with other tenants.

    Linda Hickey Hickey & Smith REALTORS

    30 Madeley Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 53 Strathmore Gate Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $350,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    53 Strathmore Gate Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,003

    Last Listing Agent Diana Mellone Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    53 Strathmore Gate Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /27

    $849,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    16 Manchester Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Welcome to 16 Manchester, a stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch in the highly sought-after M Section of Stony Brook. This home features a legal studio apartment, perfect for guests, extended family, or rental income!Step outside to your private in-ground pool and enjoy a backyard oasis with PVC fencing and beautiful landscaping for complete privacy. In the spring and summer, the space comes

    Jordan Bordonaro Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    16 Manchester Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /25

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    225 Christian Ave, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Welcome to 225 Christian Avenue, ideally situated in the heart of historic Stony Brook Village. Available beginning April 1, 2026, this charming circa 1830 home blends classic character with comfortable living in the award-winning Three Village Central School District.The home features two bedrooms and three full bathrooms, along with a bright and inviting living room complete with a gas

    Richard Wiederman Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    225 Christian Ave, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 64 Brook Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    64 Brook Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,208

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Vitta Real Broker NY LLC

    64 Brook Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /40

    $959,000

    $14K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    150 Quaker Path, Setauket, NY 11733

    Welcome to 150 Quaker Path, a fully reimagined and expanded ranch set on 1.05 acres in the highly sought-after Old Field South community of Setauket. Originally built in 1952 and completely reimagined in 2007, this home offers approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed single-level living. The interior features an open layout with high ceilings, extensive custom millwork, Andersen

    Thomas Digennaro Howard Hanna Coach

    150 Quaker Path, Setauket, NY 11733
  • 28 Mosshill Place, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    28 Mosshill Place, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,949

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie Moeller Howard Hanna Coach

    28 Mosshill Place, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /40

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    1 Carriage Ct, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Beautifully Expanded Colonial situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Stony Brook. A welcoming covered front porch is the perfect place to sit back and relax. It is only 1 mile to Stony Brook Village, restaurants, and Harbor, 1 mile to the Stony Brook train station, 3 miles to West Meadow Beach, and 4 miles to Stony Brook Hospital.The sunny Great Room addition boasts a Cathedral

    Kristin Bodkin Howard Hanna Coach

    1 Carriage Ct, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 23 Sheppard Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    23 Sheppard Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,207

    Last Listing Agent Jill Garton Signature Premier Properties

    23 Sheppard Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /23

    $919,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    7 Midfield St, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    A true M-Section gem, this impeccably kept classic colonial has been lovingly maintained by original owners since its 1987 construction and it shines, in every detail. An extensive 2010 interior and exterior revision yielded a beautiful residence that is now ready for its next stewards. With a center hall configuration, the layout is both traditional yet flexible. The entry is flanked on either

    Edward Schmidt Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    7 Midfield St, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 22 Knolls Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    22 Knolls Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,082

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Whelan Howard Hanna Coach

    22 Knolls Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /21

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    11 Shadetree Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Welcome to this beautifully updated Devon Ranch in the "S Section" in Stony Brook. Crown moldings and warm hardwood floors throughout set the tone for a home that has been thoughtfully renovated with both comfort and style in mind. The home features three bedrooms, two baths, living room, dining room, den with a fireplace and a beautiful kitchen. The systems have been updated as well including a

    Holly Brainard Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    11 Shadetree Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 19 Millbrook Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $713,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    19 Millbrook Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,676

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Governale Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    19 Millbrook Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Stony Brook, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$755,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$760,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$597,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$499,999
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$391
Number of Homes for Sale
18
Last 12 months Home Sales
150
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$749,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
-2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home