5,154

Stony Brook, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $928,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft

    11 Manor Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Well-maintained Colonial-style home set on a spacious 0.40-acre lot offering approximately 3,000 square feet of living space. The home features a versatile and functional layout with multiple living areas, providing flexibility for a variety of lifestyle needs. Equipped with central air conditioning, additional ductless systems for enhanced comfort and efficiency, and a forced air heating system.

    King Cheng E Realty International Corp

    11 Manor Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 122 Knolls Dr Unit 122, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    122 Knolls Dr Unit 122, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,490

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bryant Coldwell Banker American Homes

    122 Knolls Dr Unit 122, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /33

    $849,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    286 Hallock Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Colonial nestled in the heart of Stony Brook, offering the rare and highly sought after feature of a full finished basement. Located within the acclaimed Three Village Central School District, this home combines timeless design, thoughtful updates, and exceptional functionality.Step inside to gleaming hardwood floors that flow

    Donna McKeown Signature Premier Properties

    286 Hallock Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 82 Strathmore Gate Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    82 Strathmore Gate Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,929

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pace Go Asset Inc

    82 Strathmore Gate Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $654,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1982
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /18

    $839,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    25 Haskel Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Welcome to this beautiful renovated colonial close to Stony Brook Hospital and University. Features 5 bedrooms and 2.5 recently renovated bathrooms. Home has real wood flooring, tile and carpet 1000 gallon in ground oil tank. The Long Island Sound and down town Old Stony Brook are less than 1 mile from this property. Home comes with solar panels (not leased but owned). A 500 sq ft extension has

    Glenn Meyer Listing Pro Realty Services

    25 Haskel Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 19 College Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    19 College Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,175

    Last Listing Agent Kerrilynn Prokop Signature Premier Properties

    19 College Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /29

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    22 Woodfield Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    STONY BROOK SHORES -- TURN-KEY escape in a coveted private beach community where you can swim, kayak, paddle board or boat and even enjoy the playground just moments away. Nestled among mature trees and lush greenery, this updated Cape Cod-style home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort and modern living, enclosed by a backyard wrap-around fence and in-ground sprinklers in front and back.

    Miriam Ainbinder Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    22 Woodfield Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 11 Onyx Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11 Onyx Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,763

    Last Listing Agent David Lunenfeld Coldwell Banker American Homes

    11 Onyx Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /17

    $819,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    5 Bently Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Fully renovated home in desirable Stony Brook neighborhood. Spacious house, master bedroom with full bath, custom kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new washer and dryer, custom bathrooms, brand new heating and cooling system and so much more. Just minutes away from Stony Book University. Do not miss out on this exceptional property.

    Mark Ramjeet Optimum Homes Realty Inc

    5 Bently Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 49 Hastings Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    49 Hastings Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,686

    Last Listing Agent Yuanyuan Zhang Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    49 Hastings Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /24

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    3 Memory Way, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Bright and spacious three-bedroom, two bathroom home featuring updated kitchen and baths. Immaculately kept with open living areas bursting with an abundance of natural light. Generous sized bedrooms with fine molding throughout. Conveniently located in a quiet Stony Brook neighborhood. This home boasts a fireplace, central air, in-ground pool, in-ground sprinklers, large 2 car garage and a

    Erik Dimech Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    3 Memory Way, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 27 Erland Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    27 Erland Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,943

    Last Listing Agent Beth Lowe Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    27 Erland Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /9

    $858,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,147 Sq Ft

    2 Harmon Ct, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Ex-Huge Hi-Ranch house near the Stony Brook University and the Stony Brook Hospital. Close to allThe house has first floor master bedroom and the addtional room. The house is fenced with the in- ground pool. This is a corner house with the two driveway, and it has the seperater entrance, the hosue attaching with a large two car garage.

    Huai (Harry) Pan PH Home LLC

    2 Harmon Ct, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 4 Dogwood Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4 Dogwood Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,178

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Glenn Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    4 Dogwood Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /29

    $849,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    28 Manchester Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Welcome Home! This extremely spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch is tucked away in the renowned Three Village School District. The flexible layout features 2 primary en-suites plus 2 additional bedrooms. The 2 additional bedrooms share a full hallway bath. Enjoy cooking in your beautiful eat-in kitchen with island seating and a glass door that opens to the back paver patio. The

    Makenzie Moeller Howard Hanna Coach

    28 Manchester Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 25 Hawks Nest Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $899,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    25 Hawks Nest Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,152

    Last Listing Agent John Sanders Shea & Sanders Real Estate Inc

    25 Hawks Nest Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /27

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    16 Seabrook Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    This is a beautiful desirable section Eaton Colonial located in award winning three village school district. Within walking distance to Stony Brook University and hospital. Newly renovated whole house, spacious bedroom sizes.

    Jing Wang Winzone Realty Inc

    16 Seabrook Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 54 Cedar St, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $697,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    54 Cedar St, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,412

    Last Listing Agent Susan Antonio Howard Hanna Coach

    54 Cedar St, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /15

    $829,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    30 Oak Run, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Enjoy carefree living in this ranch in the desirable Oaks Development. This 55+ community is comprised of 45 units with club house, pool, tennis, pickleball courts and putting green. The home features a large eat-in-kitchen, livingroom with gas fireplace, hi-hat lighting. Primary bedroom with walkin closet, full bath. Second bedroom and full bath. Mud room plus laundry with entrance to garage.

    Carol Russell Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    30 Oak Run, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 11 Quaker Path, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11 Quaker Path, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,362

    Last Listing Agent Gina Amen American Real Estate Assoc Inc

    11 Quaker Path, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /43

    $815,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    2 Brooklyn Ave, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated, charming home in the heart of Stony Brook, complete with a welcoming front porch you’ll never want to leave. Set on a lovely property with a spacious yard and lush landscaping, it was originally a 4-bedroom home, now 3, but can easily be converted back. Updates include 200-amp electrical service, central air, all new windows, a renovated

    Kristin Bodkin Howard Hanna Coach

    2 Brooklyn Ave, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 197 Christian Ave, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $758,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    197 Christian Ave, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,034

    Last Listing Agent Holly Brainard Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    197 Christian Ave, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /50

    $849,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft

    91 Quaker Path, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Welcome to this charming 5-bedroom, 3-bath Colonial brimming with timeless character and modern comfort. Located in the highly sought-after Stony Brook area and within the acclaimed Three Village School District, this spacious home offers an incredible opportunity to create your dream home in a prime location. This home features a generous flexible layout with plenty of room to grow. Inside,

    Lisa McKenna Century 21 Icon

    91 Quaker Path, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 1 Derby Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1 Derby Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,452

    Last Listing Agent Debra Russell Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1 Derby Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /4

    $149,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $220,441 per Acre

    V/L N Country Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Wooded 0.68 Acre Vacant Lot in Stony Brook, N of 25A, Irregular shaped with 401.4 frontage on N country, 91.1 frontage on Whitford Rd, B-1 Zoning, Variance needed,

    Gina Amen American Real Estate Assoc Inc

    V/L N Country Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 43 Millbrook Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $600,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    43 Millbrook Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,353

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Pike Corcoran

    43 Millbrook Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • /38

    $770,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    35 Pembrook Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Great opportunity to make this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home your own! Featuring a primary bedroom with private bath, updated bathroom, spacious living room, dining room, and eat-in kitchen. The family room with fireplace offers a warm and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a two-car garage and a functional layout with plenty of potential. With a little updating and

    Eileen Familia Howard Hanna Coach