7,011

Homes in ZIP Code 01520

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $749,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    74 Deanna Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    **BUYER’S CIRCUMSTANCES CHANGED. Another opportunity to purchase this lovely home** Welcome to this nearly new 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in one of Holden’s desirable neighborhoods! Just 1.5 years young, this thoughtfully designed property offers modern finishes, an open-concept layout, and plenty of natural light throughout. Hardwood floors flow throughout the first floor and into the spacious &

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Hiller

    RE/MAX Prof Associates

    (508) 458-8807

    74 Deanna Dr, Holden, MA 01520
  • /29

    Starting at $2,380

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    90 Central Park, Holden, MA 01520

    Nestled among the hills. Lush landscapes and green treetops as far as the eye can see. The serenity of nature is at your doorstep. The city is perfectly within reach—when you want it. A community built around oasis-like spaces with all the most crave-worthy amenities and services. This is Halstead Holden. Halstead Holden is nestled high in the hills of central Massachusetts, surrounded by 90

    Halstead Holden

    (774) 703-3832

    90 Central Park, Holden, MA 01520
  • /35

    $739,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    257 Flagler Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,310

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Thorsen Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc

    257 Flagler Dr, Holden, MA 01520
    • /38

      Est $938,302 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Fisher Rd, Holden, MA 01520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      93 Fisher Rd, Holden, MA 01520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOHN SNYDER Redfin Corp.

  • /42

    $640,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft

    250 Shrewsbury St, Holden, MA 01520

    Well designed Holden home with major recent updates and strong value. A new roof and renovated inground pool were completed about a year ago, addressing two of the most expensive improvements a homeowner can face. Inside, refinished hardwood floors add warmth and a refreshed feel throughout. The primary suite features an oversized layout, walk in closet, spa style bath with soaking tub, and a

    Agent Photo

    Justin Panarelli

    Panarelli Properties, Inc.

    (508) 709-1124

    250 Shrewsbury St, Holden, MA 01520
  • /20

    $7,574

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1594 Main St Unit SI ID1380183P, Holden, MA 01520

    The advertised rate of $7,574/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 23, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (857) 957-9048

    1594 Main St Unit SI ID1380183P, Holden, MA 01520
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    48 Phillips Rd Unit 14, Holden, MA 01520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,407

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hugo Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    48 Phillips Rd Unit 14, Holden, MA 01520
    • /40

      Est $828,577 Not Listed For Sale

      275 Fisher Rd, Holden, MA 01520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      275 Fisher Rd, Holden, MA 01520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $806,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Taylor Laer Realty

  • /41

    $711,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    85 Bailey Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    Step into timeless elegance with this lovingly maintained 3-4 bedroom antique home set on 9 acres of open field & peaceful woodlands! Nestled close to Holden town center, this home has been cherished by its owners for 5 decades & offers a blend of historic charm & modern amenities. Inside, you’ll find newly refinished hardwood floors, a warm & inviting layout, & thoughtful additions—including a

    Jill Bailey Redfin Corp.

    85 Bailey Rd, Holden, MA 01520
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    48 Maple St Unit 2, Holden, MA 01520

    Spacious 2 bedroom with ample closets, gleaming hardwood floors, in-unit laundry, off-street parking, and close to the center of town. Kitchen has access to deck overlooking large level yard. Easy access to 190 and 290. Cats allowed, dogs negotiable. NTN application fee for all applicants 18+.

    Ethan Treglia Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

    48 Maple St Unit 2, Holden, MA 01520
  • /9

    $700,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    77 Beechwood Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,513

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Reed OWN IT

    77 Beechwood Rd, Holden, MA 01520
    • /26

      Est $475,938 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Oakwood Street Extension, Holden, MA 01520

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1503 Oakwood Street Extension, Holden, MA 01520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Gibbs Gibbs Realty Inc.

  • /42

    $969,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft

    78 Highland St, Holden, MA 01520

    Perfectly positioned among Holden’s most admired legacy homes, this iconic residence offers a rare opportunity just steps from the town’s favorite amenities. Rich in character yet thoughtfully updated for modern living, the flowing floor plan features dual staircases, gracious gathering spaces, generously sized bedrooms & baths, an entertainer’s dining room, and a welcoming family room with

    Lisa Hugo Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    78 Highland St, Holden, MA 01520
  • /40

    $674,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    576 Reservoir St, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,947

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Gibbs Gibbs Realty Inc.

    576 Reservoir St, Holden, MA 01520
    • /41

      Est $772,155 Not Listed For Sale

      47 John Alden St, Holden, MA 01520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      47 John Alden St, Holden, MA 01520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Hughes eXp Realty

  • /42

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft

    105 Mixter Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    Welcome to 105 Mixer Rd in Holden This Beautifully Maintained 4 bedroom Custom Built Colonial offers 3 full and 2 half bathrooms with the perfect blend of comfort, space and convenience.The main level boasts Beautiful hardwood floors,Gourmet Kitchen,Custom Pack Cabinetry with Granite Counters tops,Center Island. With all Appliances Makes this space perfect for both cooking an entertaining.Open

    Glenn Damato Media Realty Group Inc.

    105 Mixter Rd, Holden, MA 01520
  • /41

    $720,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    206 Wachusett St, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,512

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Griffin RE/MAX Vision

    206 Wachusett St, Holden, MA 01520
    • /42

      Est $653,825 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Woodridge Rd, Holden, MA 01520

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      85 Woodridge Rd, Holden, MA 01520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $658,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Meyer Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

  • /42

    $829,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    165 South Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    Set on a private 1-acre lot, this beautifully maintained 2019 colonial offers a well-designed layout and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The open main level features 9-foot ceilings, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. A chef’s kitchen with stainless steel appliances flows into the living area with a stone gas fireplace. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a true retreat with a walk-in

    Rudolph Baldarelli Baldarelli Realty Group LLC

    165 South Rd, Holden, MA 01520
  • /29

    $625,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    47 Banbury Ln, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,725

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Martin Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc

    47 Banbury Ln, Holden, MA 01520
    • /42

      Est $664,557 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Malden St, Holden, MA 01520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      410 Malden St, Holden, MA 01520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /3

    $789,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    81 Deanna Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    This beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2,488 square foot, 2.5 full bath plan features hardwoods, tile, a wide trim package, granite countertops in the kitchen and baths, and a large family room with a fireplace. Forced hot air by propane, central air, $20,000 kitchen and bath allowance, $1,000 electrical allowance, and a $6000 appliance allowance. Notes: Exact house location, garage entry, basement access,

    Clealand Blair Jr. C. B. Blair Real Estate

    81 Deanna Dr, Holden, MA 01520
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    96 Paxton Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,087

    Last Listing Agent Marc Cercone Realty Executives Boston West

    96 Paxton Rd, Holden, MA 01520
    • /28

      Est $355,841 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Reservoir St Unit 105, Holden, MA 01520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      216 Reservoir St Unit 105, Holden, MA 01520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Bosnakis Re/Max Vision

  • /28

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft

    38 Juniper Ln, Holden, MA 01520

    Completely updated, turn-key Raised Ranch on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in a scenic neighborhood. Features a renovated kitchen with hardwood floors, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, plus a bright sunroom and spacious dining room ideal for entertaining. The finished lower level includes a fireplace and flexible space for a home office, gym, or

    Roxanne Beretta RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    38 Juniper Ln, Holden, MA 01520
  • /24

    $440,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    22 Wild Rose Ave, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,357

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Waskevich Waskevich Realty Group

    22 Wild Rose Ave, Holden, MA 01520
    • /29

      Est $544,379 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Avery Heights Dr, Holden, MA 01520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5 Avery Heights Dr, Holden, MA 01520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Pizzarella RE/MAX

  • /42

    $869,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    680 Reservoir St, Holden, MA 01520

    Welcome to this beautiful, spacious, and cozy home set on a peaceful lot in one of Holden's most desirable areas. This property offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionally, featuring a huge front yard and an expansive backyard.Enjoy entertaining with ease on the deck located right off the kitchen. The kitchen, truly the heart of the home, features tiled flooring, great quality cabinets,

    Paloma Brum eXp Realty

    680 Reservoir St, Holden, MA 01520
  • /35

    $614,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    33 Tea Party Cir Unit 33, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Najem eXp Realty

    33 Tea Party Cir Unit 33, Holden, MA 01520
    • /39

      Est $586,500 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Valley Hill Dr, Holden, MA 01520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      30 Valley Hill Dr, Holden, MA 01520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $566,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Collette

  • /19

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    19 Teresa Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-4 bedroom colonial, nestled in one of Holden’s most desirable neighborhoods. Upon entering the main foyer, hardwood floors and an open floorpan flow seamlessly through the entire home. The inviting living room features a cozy gas fireplace, while the formal dining room boasts classic wainscoting and crown molding. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with

    Phillip MacArthur Windrift Real Estate, LLC

    19 Teresa Dr, Holden, MA 01520
  • /27

    $675,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    77 Forest Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,656

    Last Listing Agent Mark Leblanc LeBlanc Realty

    77 Forest Dr, Holden, MA 01520
    • /34

      Est $655,403 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Spruce Ln, Holden, MA 01520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      27 Spruce Ln, Holden, MA 01520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Mitchell Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc

  • /24

    $799,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    55 Pine Tree Rd Unit 55, Holden, MA 01520

    Welcome to Pine Tree Woods, a premier new condo community in Holden! DUPLEX "DRIFTWOOD" END UNIT w/ FIRST FLOOR PRIMARY, 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, 3 BRs AND LOFT! FIRST 6 HOMES SOLD OFFER INCENTIVES!!!Set on 24 scenic acres just off Salisbury Street, just 10 minutes from vibrant Worcester, yet only 15 minutes from sweeping mountain views and natural beauty, Pine Tree Woods offers the rare balance of

    Lee Joseph Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    55 Pine Tree Rd Unit 55, Holden, MA 01520
  • /42

    $550,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    43 Blossom Square, Holden, MA 01520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,156

    Last Listing Agent Sue Bock RE/MAX Vision

    43 Blossom Square, Holden, MA 01520
    • /42

      Est $491,488 Not Listed For Sale

      38 SW Main St, Douglas, MA 01516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      38 SW Main St, Douglas, MA 01516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Evans Group RE/MAX

  • /42

    $499,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    884 Main St, Holden, MA 01520

    Nestled in a desirable Holden location, this well-loved 4-bedroom, 2-bath Colonial has been cherished by the same family for over 40 years and is ready for its next chapter. Offering timeless character and a spacious layout, this home features hardwood floors throughout, a generously sized kitchen with access to oversized deck, formal dining room, and a fire-placed living room perfect for

    Shannon Johnson Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc

    884 Main St, Holden, MA 01520
  • /30

    $1,078,161 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12 Fisher Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Joseph Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    12 Fisher Rd, Holden, MA 01520
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Howard St, Holden, MA 01520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      45 Howard St, Holden, MA 01520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $858,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Molet Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /31

    $339,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    27 Towle Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    Welcome to The Commons at Holden, where space, convenience, and everyday comfort come together. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse-style condo offers an easy two-level layout with a bright main living area, dedicated dining space, and sliders leading to a private rear deck, perfect for relaxing, grilling, or enjoying outdoor space of your own. Upstairs, three bedrooms provide flexibility for

    The TrustPoint Group eXp Realty

    27 Towle Dr, Holden, MA 01520

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home