96

Recently Sold Homes in 04429

Section Image
  • /32

    $89,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7 Lloyd Ln, Holden, ME 04429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Simpson Realty of Maine

    7 Lloyd Ln, Holden, ME 04429
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4 Daley Rd, Dedham, ME 04429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,000

    Last Listing Agent Marc Perry Schoodic Realty

    4 Daley Rd, Dedham, ME 04429
  • /84

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    33 Hanscom Hwy, Holden, ME 04429

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,940

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sawyer Portside Real Estate Group

    33 Hanscom Hwy, Holden, ME 04429
  • /41

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    17 Copeland Hill Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,226

    Last Listing Agent Jay Mishou Realty of Maine

    17 Copeland Hill Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /44

    $568,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    82 Eaton Ridge Dr, Holden, ME 04429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,196

    Last Listing Agent Jan Currier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    82 Eaton Ridge Dr, Holden, ME 04429
  • /15

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9 Highland Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,538

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Peavey NextHome Experience

    9 Highland Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /52

    $325,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    126 Kidder Hill Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,877

    Last Listing Agent Grace Nash Realty of Maine

    126 Kidder Hill Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    TBD South Rd, Dedham, ME 04429

    • Land
    • 82 Acres
    • $4,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Tran Keller Williams Realty

    TBD South Rd, Dedham, ME 04429
  • /82

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    213 South Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,334

    Last Listing Agent Megan Schneider Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    213 South Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /56

    $250,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    208 Upper Dedham Rd, Dedham, ME 04429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,399

    Last Listing Agent Shaye Lee Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    208 Upper Dedham Rd, Dedham, ME 04429
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    149 Pinkham Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF

    Current Estimated Value $492,452

    Last Listing Agent Aimi Baldwin ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    149 Pinkham Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    672 Lower Dedham Rd, Dedham, ME 04429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,718

    Last Listing Agent Kara Dube Acres Away, Inc.

    672 Lower Dedham Rd, Dedham, ME 04429
  • /43

    $59,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Holden, ME 04429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Conrad Realty of Maine

    13 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Holden, ME 04429
  • /8

    $487,750

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    155 Copeland Hill Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,558

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Marsh Realty of Maine

    155 Copeland Hill Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /26

    $258,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    74 Fields Pond Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,546

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Grant Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    74 Fields Pond Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /14

    $95,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    26 Marks Mountain Way, Dedham, ME 04429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Howland Real Broker

    26 Marks Mountain Way, Dedham, ME 04429
  • /18

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    00 Main Rd, Dedham, ME 04429

    • Land
    • 27.62 Acres
    • $13,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Morrison NextHome Experience

    00 Main Rd, Dedham, ME 04429
  • /83

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    303 Lower Dedham Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,078

    Last Listing Agent Kate Carey NextHome Experience

    303 Lower Dedham Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /15

    $211,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    Lot 9 Off Route 1a, Holden, ME 04429

    • Land
    • 104 Acres
    • $2,029 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 623 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Blackwell Miles Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    Lot 9 Off Route 1a, Holden, ME 04429
  • /4

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2 Margaret Ln, Holden, ME 04429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF

    Current Estimated Value $80,751

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Hewett Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    2 Margaret Ln, Holden, ME 04429
  • /76

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    35 Dragonfly Dr, Holden, ME 04429

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,338

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Marsh Realty of Maine

    35 Dragonfly Dr, Holden, ME 04429
  • /80

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    47 Balsam Dr, Holden, ME 04429

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,747

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Quirk ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    47 Balsam Dr, Holden, ME 04429
  • /60

    $189,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    151 Mill Rd, Dedham, ME 04429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,081

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cole Keller Williams Realty

    151 Mill Rd, Dedham, ME 04429
  • /13

    $44,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6 Moon Ave, Holden, ME 04429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,665

    Last Listing Agent Dennell Baker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    6 Moon Ave, Holden, ME 04429
  • /8

    $36,300

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    Lot 4 Peakes Hill Rd, Dedham, ME 04429

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $17,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Weisman EXP Realty

    Lot 4 Peakes Hill Rd, Dedham, ME 04429
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    337 Copeland Hill Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1802

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,775

    Last Listing Agent Joan Osler Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    337 Copeland Hill Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    367 Copeland Hill Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,314

    Last Listing Agent Tashia Porter NextHome Experience

    367 Copeland Hill Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    00 Green Lake Rd, Dedham, ME 04429

    • Land
    • 41.8 Acres
    • $2,033 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 285 Days On Market

00 Green Lake Rd, Dedham, ME 04429
  • /67

    $549,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    193 Eaton Ridge Dr, Holden, ME 04429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,986

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stephenson NextHome Experience

    193 Eaton Ridge Dr, Holden, ME 04429
  • /35

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    557 South Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,357

557 South Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /80

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    88 Adams Ln, Dedham, ME 04429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,148

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Largay Realty of Maine

    88 Adams Ln, Dedham, ME 04429
  • /29

    $234,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    926 Levenseller Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,386

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Weather Amber {Kim} Meagher Shell ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    926 Levenseller Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /52

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    57 Kingsbury Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,867

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cammack EXP Realty

    57 Kingsbury Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /2

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    MAP1LOT22 Bald Mountain Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $17,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Tashia Porter NextHome Experience

    MAP1LOT22 Bald Mountain Rd, Holden, ME 04429
  • /42

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    80 Emerald Dr, Holden, ME 04429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,893

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Reeves ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    80 Emerald Dr, Holden, ME 04429
  • /27

    $248,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    802 Green Lake Rd, Dedham, ME 04429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,724

802 Green Lake Rd, Dedham, ME 04429
  • /78

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    65 Barrett Ln, Holden, ME 04429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,206

    Last Listing Agent Kortnie Mullins Realty of Maine

    65 Barrett Ln, Holden, ME 04429
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    383 Lily Rd, Dedham, ME 04429

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,465

383 Lily Rd, Dedham, ME 04429
  • /6

    $75,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    Lot 12 Katahdin Way, Eddington, ME 04429

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oliviah Soucy NextHome Experience

    Lot 12 Katahdin Way, Eddington, ME 04429
  • /2

    $68,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7-32-5 Pinkham Rd, Holden, ME 04429

    • Land
    • 11.63 Acres
    • $5,847 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Adams Adams Real Estate

    7-32-5 Pinkham Rd, Holden, ME 04429

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home