539

Recently Sold Holiday City-Berkeley, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    176 Charlotteville Dr S, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,582

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Marino RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    176 Charlotteville Dr S, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    57 Innsbruck Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,079

    Last Listing Agent Diane Notarfrancesco Keller Williams Shore Properties

    57 Innsbruck Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    94 Troumaka St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,298

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Meehan RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    94 Troumaka St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /41

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    12 Tortola St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,516

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Paterno Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    12 Tortola St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /38

    $339,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    36 Georgetown Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,677

    Last Listing Agent Susan Staffordsmith Keller Williams Shore Properties

    36 Georgetown Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /2

    $164,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1 Miles Pond Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,731

    Last Listing Agent Christian Schlueter RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    1 Miles Pond Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /23

    $339,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7 Beaverbrook Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,119

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ragno Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    7 Beaverbrook Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /36

    $339,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    32 Harrington Dr S, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,716

    Last Listing Agent Diane Rosetto Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    32 Harrington Dr S, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    44 Whitaker Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,903

    Last Listing Agent Beth Huntley Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    44 Whitaker Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /51

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8 Jericho Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,045

    Last Listing Agent Robert Franco Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    8 Jericho Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /51

    $410,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    139 Torrey Pines Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,162

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bell RE/MAX Revolution

    139 Torrey Pines Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    22 Margarita St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,209

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Sigrist RE/MAX First Class

    22 Margarita St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /56

    $360,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    409 Costa Mesa Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,536

    Last Listing Agent Denise Pellecchia C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    409 Costa Mesa Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /6

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    429 Saint Thomas Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,756

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cesta Keller Williams Shore Properties

    429 Saint Thomas Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /23

    $307,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2 Hyannis St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,373

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Freed Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    2 Hyannis St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /28

    $379,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    21 Doral Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,412

    Last Listing Agent Perry Sessa RE/MAX Elite Realty

    21 Doral Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /41

    $333,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    159 Liberta Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,083

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sierchio Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    159 Liberta Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    26 Pine Valley Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,534

    Last Listing Agent Brent Cramp Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    26 Pine Valley Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /13

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    65 Northumberland Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,878

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gergatsoulis Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    65 Northumberland Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /37

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    47 Hyannis St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,767

    Last Listing Agent Gina Scodella RE/MAX Revolution

    47 Hyannis St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /33

    $257,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    135 Biabou Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,402

    Last Listing Agent Billy Cassie Shore Realty Exchange

    135 Biabou Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /55

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    15 Barbuda St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,409

    Last Listing Agent Hakan Karahan HomeSmart First Advantage

    15 Barbuda St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3 Muirhead St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,626

    Last Listing Agent MariAnn Costella Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    3 Muirhead St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /20

    $318,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    493 Saint Thomas Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,309

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Arcykiewicz EXP Realty

    493 Saint Thomas Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /28

    $382,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    17 Palmetto Point St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,507

    Last Listing Agent Malgorzata Skora Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    17 Palmetto Point St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /44

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    184 Bonaire Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,464

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Kania EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

    184 Bonaire Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /30

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7 Santa fe Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,290

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bach Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Santa fe Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /32

    $339,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    24 Rutland Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,103

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bell RE/MAX Revolution

    24 Rutland Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /24

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12 Burgess Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,559

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gatelli Del Virginia Realtors

    12 Burgess Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    527 Jamaica Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,781

    Last Listing Agent Tara Macchia Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    527 Jamaica Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    16 Manassas Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,558

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Paglione RE/MAX Revolution

    16 Manassas Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • 95 Carlisle Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    $417,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    95 Carlisle Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,199

    Last Listing Agent Will Alfaro COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    95 Carlisle Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    185 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,438

    Last Listing Agent David Barthold Christie's International Real Estate Group

    185 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 22, 2025

    10 Aztec Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,095

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeGeorge DeGeorge Realty, LLC

    10 Aztec Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /39

    $387,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    51 Winterton Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,015

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cassese Cassese Realtors

    51 Winterton Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /15

    $307,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    73 Sheepshead Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,093

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Gresek Keller Williams Shore Properties

    73 Sheepshead Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    293 Barbados Dr N, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,725

    Last Listing Agent Paul Caltagirone Del Virginia Realtors

    293 Barbados Dr N, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    61 Falmouth St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,837

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Marcell RE/MAX Revolution

    61 Falmouth St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    122 Westport Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,592

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Viscuso Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    122 Westport Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    82 Fort de France Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,134

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Fisher Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    82 Fort de France Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home