253

Newest Homes for Sale in Holiday Island, AR

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $14,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $34,881 per Acre

    20 Lakeview Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    Looking for that perfect lot to build your dream home or your next investment property? This .43ac lot offers a view of Table Rock Lake & is only 2 mins from the public boat launch & Holiday Island Marina, where you can rent boats & Jet Skis for a fun time on the water. If you aren't familiar w/Holiday Island, there are 2 golf courses, swimming pools, pickleball/tennis courts, basketball court,

    Aaron Ingle Burnett Real Estate Team ConnectRealty.com

    20 Lakeview Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /7

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 10,916 Sq Ft
    • $7,981 per Acre

    15 Mohawk Ln Unit 12, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    This well located lot has the potential to be built on or to be used to access all the amentites that Holiday Island has to offer. Fishing, boating, golf, swimming, and other recreation activities are just a few minutes away. Come see Holiday Island and you will never want to leave!

    James Rusterholz Coldwell Banker K-C Realty (Holiday Island Br Off)

    15 Mohawk Ln Unit 12, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /9

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $20,238 per Acre

    86 Valley Dr Unit 4, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    This beautifully wooded .42-acre lot is just minutes from all that Holiday Island has to offer and is great for your dream home or vacation home. There is plenty of room and hardwoods on a lot that gives you room for additional structures. Amenities are close and include the marina, fishing dock, rec center, swimming pool, tennis courts, pickle ball and 2 golf courses plus shopping, banking, and

86 Valley Dr Unit 4, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /7

    $25,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,642 Sq Ft
    • $79,821 per Acre

    39 Bandy Dr Unit 110, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    Rare Flat Lot Near the Lake – Perfect for Your Dream Home or Weekend EscapeDon't miss this exceptional opportunity to own one of the few remaining flat lots near the lake, nestled in a peaceful, well-established neighborhood. Whether you're planning a full-time residence or a relaxing weekend retreat. Located right next to the community center, you’ll have easy access to outstanding

39 Bandy Dr Unit 110, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /4

    $4,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $7,692 per Acre

    TBD Holiday Island Dr Unit 6, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    This lot is ideal for building your dream home on the main road. It reaches Hawk Drive and has stunning outcroppings and huge boulders on the back side. It is close to pool, clubhouse, utilities on site. This is a wooded lot with a beautiful mountain view and a reasonable price.

    The Limbird Team Limbird Real Estate Group

    TBD Holiday Island Dr Unit 6, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /7

    $7,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,347 Sq Ft
    • $26,871 per Acre

    119 Thunderbird Dr Unit 7, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    This stunning property offers the perfect canvas for your future home or getaway right off of Wild Turkey Drive. Situated on a paved road with all utilities readily available at the street, you'll save big on development costs. You will enjoy easy access to a variety of community amenities. Tucked away in a peaceful, well-maintained neighborhood, this lot is just minutes from the Country Club,

119 Thunderbird Dr Unit 7, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /2

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $12,069 per Acre

    39 Dove Ln, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    Larger than most BUILDABLE lot. Tranquil setting with no close-by neighbors. If you're looking for the perfect place to build your dream home, then Holiday Island, Arkansas is the place for you! This beautiful area offers you the ability to purchase raw land in an already established community and be surrounded by the serenity of nature with abundant wildlife. Bonus: you have access to two golf

    Agent Photo

    Priscilla Willis

    Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

    (479) 929-2011

    39 Dove Ln, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /9

    $9,995

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $32,242 per Acre

    18 N Star Loop, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    This level, pie-shaped lot in scenic Holiday Island offers an excellent building opportunity in a desirable location. Situated near the Holiday Island Campgrounds, the property provides convenient access to Haddock Creek, just a short walk away—perfect for those who enjoy fishing and the outdoors. Utilities, including city water, electricity, and sewer, are already available at the street,

18 N Star Loop, Holiday Island, AR 72631
  • /60

    $2,600,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 457 Acres
    • $5,689 per Acre

    0 Hwy 187 Unit 1235703, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

    Once in a lifetime opportunity....457 acres of virtually untouched Lake/River front land on Table Rock/White River. Includes a new 30 ft. dock with Ultra Lite Decking. Located just steps from the quaint community of Beaver Arkansas with its historic little Golden Gate Bridge. Planning that spot for your dream estate home? This land offers both Lake Life and trolling up river for some great trout

    Glenn Crenshaw All Seasons MW Realty

    0 Hwy 187 Unit 1235703, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /59

    $2,600,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    0 Hwy 187 Unit 1236024, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

Glenn Crenshaw All Seasons MW Realty

    0 Hwy 187 Unit 1236024, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
  • /11

    $6,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $15,789 per Acre

    38 Danube Dr, Holiday Island, AR 72631

    Nice upsloping lot with unique rock formation throughout. Close to the lake and other amenities. Wooded lot gives you some privacy from neighbors. Adjoining lot also for sale. See MLS 1203185 & MLS 1203187.