22,458

Holly Springs, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $560,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft

    1021 Quindell Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Welcome to this stunning five-bedroom, three-bathroom two-story home that truly shows like a model. Thoughtfully designed with upgraded finishes throughout, this home is perfectly move-in ready and offers both style and comfort in every space. Step into the inviting foyer featuring beautiful accent walls that continue throughout the home, adding warmth and character. The chef-inspired kitchen

    Robert Buesser DASH Carolina

    1021 Quindell Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /20

    $466,010 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    522 Light Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,000

    Lennar Carolina Springs - Club Collection

    522 Light Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539
    • /29

      Est $435,447 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Adrian St, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      168 Adrian St, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Bonham EXP Realty LLC

  • /7

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    4721 Edwards Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27539

    3.44± acre residential parcel on Edwards Drive in Holly Springs, North Carolina. This property offers an excellent opportunity for single-family residential development within one of the Triangle's most desirable and fast-growing communities. Zoned rural residential (RR), the Town's Mixed Residential (MR) Neighborhood Future Land Use designation (see Town's Comprehensive Plan) for this parcel

    Jeff Hunter Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    4721 Edwards Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27539
  • /20

    $468,010 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    514 Light Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,000

    Lennar Carolina Springs - Club Collection

    514 Light Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539
    • /27

      Est $416,442 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Jacob St, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10 Jacob St, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Vereen Peters Keller Williams Legacy

  • /44

    $390,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    116 Orvis Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Come and check out this STUNNING townhome in the heart of Holly Springs! The bright, open main level great room features LVP flooring and a kitchen with beautiful glass pendants, quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a large island with seating--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs you'll find a spacious owner's suite with a tray

    Allison Iudica Flex Realty

    116 Orvis Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /34

    $459,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1148 Dexter Ridge Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,429

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Coleman Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1148 Dexter Ridge Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /27

      Est $294,348 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Yelverton Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15 Yelverton Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Wilson NextHome Triangle Properties

  • /50

    $915,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft

    308 Cherry Birch Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    This stunning east-facing Contemporary Farmhouse in Trinity Creek offers a thoughtfully designed open floorplan filled with natural light and timeless finishes throughout. Step into the bright entry where elegant French doors open to a private home office, while a formal dining room with a convenient butler's pantry sits just across the hall, perfect for effortless entertaining. The cozy yet

    Erica Anderson Team Anderson Realty

    308 Cherry Birch Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /59

    $800,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    409 Wanderview Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,490

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    409 Wanderview Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /69

      Est $701,255 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Fieldstone Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      290 Fieldstone Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

  • /42

    $368,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    202 Beaconwood Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Welcome home to this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in the heart of Holly Springs. The main level features hardwood flooring and a bright kitchen with granite countertops, a kitchen bar, and stainless steel appliances, offering both function and style. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a spacious layout and a bathroom complete with a soaking tub.Step outside

    Ahmed Mustafa Real Broker, LLC

    202 Beaconwood Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /72

    $810,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    309 Larkhaven Place, Apex, NC 27539

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,510

    Last Listing Agent Richard Keck Compass -- Cary

    309 Larkhaven Place, Apex, NC 27539
    • /38

      Est $478,330 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Occidental Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      105 Occidental Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Stephenson Keller Williams Legacy

  • /56

    $548,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    324 Sage Oak Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Welcome to 12 Oaks . Where Everyday Living Feels Like a Getaway!Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring a bright, open layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The stunning kitchen is truly the heart of the home, complete with a large center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a stylish tile backsplash, and a spacious pantry. Ideal for hosting

    Renata Blanck Coldwell Banker Advantage

    324 Sage Oak Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /54

    $675,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    117 Eno Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,804

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Caldwell Coldwell Banker Advantage

    117 Eno Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /36

      Est $708,082 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Edgepine Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      504 Edgepine Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Pace The NC Real Estate Firm, LLC

  • /39

    $850,790 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,074 Sq Ft

    113 Ocean Mist Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Norris Crossing is a new single-family home community in Holly Springs offering homes with basements and tree-lined homesites that provide privacy and room to grow. This thoughtfully designed two-story home with a finished basement blends comfort and functionality throughout. The main level features an open Great Room ideal for everyday living, a formal dining room perfect for entertaining, and a

    Haley Allen Lennar Carolinas LLC

    113 Ocean Mist Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /75

    $1,225,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    108 Split Trunk Path, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,396

    Last Listing Agent mike wilson EXP Realty LLC

    108 Split Trunk Path, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /72

      Est $1,152,638 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Synandra Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      133 Synandra Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittanie Tannenbaum EXP Realty LLC

  • /17

    $853,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    105 Utley Creek Ct Unit Home Site 214, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    ****Pricing does not include design selections, and buyers still have time to personalize this home with options and finishes at the Design Studio.**** ****Ready in Fall 2026**** Thoughtfully designed with today's buyer in mind, this beautifully upgraded Quick Move-In home offers both style and functionality throughout. The open-concept layout features the sought-after Contemporary Trim Package

    Ann Williams Toll Brothers, Inc.

  • /51

    $587,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    108 Holly Glen Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,639

    Last Listing Agent Maiary Voltolini Compass -- Cary

    108 Holly Glen Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /29

      Est $534,057 Not Listed For Sale

      6805 Rex Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6805 Rex Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Autumn DuBois DuBois Property Group

  • /5

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 7.87 Acres
    • $63,565 per Acre

    0 Old Airport Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Just under 8 gorgeous, wooded acres inside the Holly Glen Subdivision in Holly Springs. This beautifully wooded land abounds with hardwoods and wildlife. You could have your own private oasis that is walking distance to the nearest schools. The best part is while it is in the Holly Springs ETJ, it is not currently incorporated into the city limits which means no city taxes! While it is surrounded

    Mike Wall Century 21 Vanguard

    0 Old Airport Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /53

    $784,860 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    213 Seagraves Creek Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Van Hengel Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    213 Seagraves Creek Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /32

      Est $580,239 Not Listed For Sale

      6329 Cardinaux Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6329 Cardinaux Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AnnMarie Janni Howard Hanna Allen Tate Apex-Center Street

  • /96

    $847,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft

    505 Canterwood Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    Welcome to 505 Canterwood Drive, this beautifully designed home is sure to impress with its abundant natural light and open, flowing floor plan. Built in 2018, this stunning residence offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, a versatile bonus room, and a cozy third-floor recreation room that can easily serve as a private guest suite. A convenient first-floor bedroom and full bath provide flexible

    Suzan Smith Coldwell Banker HPW

    505 Canterwood Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /40

    $402,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    217 Braxcarr St, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,666

    Last Listing Agent Belinda McCall Coldwell Banker Advantage

    217 Braxcarr St, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /39

      Est $518,469 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Avent Meadows Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      800 Avent Meadows Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Montpetit Town & Country Realty, Inc.

  • /14

    $3,100,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $310,000 per Acre

    0 Thomas Mill Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Prime Development opportunity to acquire this 10 acres parcel in the heart of Holly Springs, one of the Triangle's fastest-growing markets. Located on Thomas Mills Rd in Holly Springs Business Park, this undeveloped parcel offers excellent proximity to highways, major shopping centers, Medical Centers, and other expanding residential and commercial developments. Currently zoned Rural Residential,

    Dian Thompson-Melvin Keller Williams Elite Realty

    0 Thomas Mill Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /43

    $410,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    201 Mayfield Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,489

    Last Listing Agent Cat Kearns RE/MAX United

    201 Mayfield Dr, Apex, NC 27539
    • /51

      Est $793,086 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Roseberry Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      105 Roseberry Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruby Henderson Keller Williams Realty

  • /51

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft

    155 Writing Rock Place, Apex, NC 27539

    Refined Freshly Painted Townhome Living in the Coveted Woodcreek Community. Move In Ready!!! Tucked away and backing to serene, mature trees, this impeccably maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence blends timeless sophistication with modern comfort in one of Holly Springs' most sought-after neighborhoods. The inviting open-concept main level is bathed in natural light and thoughtfully

    Jennifer Lange Coldwell Banker HPW

    155 Writing Rock Place, Apex, NC 27539
  • /8

    $214,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    220 Avent Ferry Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $486,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,332

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Wilson ITM Real Estate Management

    220 Avent Ferry Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /42

      Est $502,529 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Anchor Creek Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      509 Anchor Creek Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wood EXP Realty LLC

  • /14

    $1,199,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft

    6901 Serenity Sky Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Experience the perfect blend of modern farmhouse style and thoughtful design in this Dunmore home. The open layout centers around a spacious 20-foot great room and designer kitchen, elevated with a dedicated prep kitchen that keeps entertaining effortless and organized. A stunning multi-stack sliding door extends the 20-foot great room to the covered outdoor living area, creating a seamless flow

    Gerry Moreno Toll Brothers, Inc.

    6901 Serenity Sky Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /16

    $417,435 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    238 Deercroft Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar Carolina Springs - Designer Collection

    238 Deercroft Dr, Apex, NC 27539
    • /43

      Est $600,494 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Covenant Rock Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      305 Covenant Rock Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hope Tyler NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

  • /90

    $1,000,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    208 Fairway Vista Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Enjoy resort style living in one of Holly Spring's most sought-after communities. This exceptional home is gracefully positioned along the manicured greens of the 5th fairway offering sweeping golf course views. This home stands out with not only one, but three French doors that welcome you to the southern front porch. Walk inside and find warm site finished hardwoods, coffered ceilings and

    Meredith Kisner EXP Realty LLC

    208 Fairway Vista Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home