24,064

Homes in ZIP Code 33020

Section Image
  • /19

    $341,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft

    2315 Harding St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Adorable cottage-style home with a fresh, modern feel! Featuring a new AC (2026), new interior and exterior paint, and a roof approximately 10 years old, this home is move-in ready. Enjoy a massive 100'x50' front lawn perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Owner states the property is zoned for Airbnb, offering great income potential. Ideally located just 2-3 miles from beautiful

    Don Marton Assist-2-Sell-Sell & Buy Rlty

    2315 Harding St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /22

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1834 N 16th Ct, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Great locationClose to shops, schools, hospitals and downtown Hollywood5 min drive to the beachThis place is a little gem, completely updated.Newly updated with ...- Impact hurricane windows- New roof- New Kitchen - New bathroom- New Sliding doors- Newly painted inside- Newly painted outside- Polished terrazzo floor- Central AC-

    1834 N 16th Ct, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /15

    $142,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1701 Washington St Unit 304, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,081

    Last Listing Agent Giovanna Calimano Luxe Properties

    1701 Washington St Unit 304, Hollywood, FL 33020
    • /14

      Est $126,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      1833 S Monroe Unit 19, Hollywood, FL 33020

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1833 S Monroe Unit 19, Hollywood, FL 33020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Tewksbury Florida Prestigious Homes Inc

  • /28

    $457,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    2256 Simms St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    An entertainer's paradise! Gorgeous Newly Renovated (2019-2020) Fully Gated "Smart home" Single Family Residence w/ amazing backyard & Pergola w/ electric, Grill, Projector & Screen, cabana half bath and room for pool. Complete privacy w/ 9 ft hedges and new fence. Updated Windows, Wonderful Open Floor Plan w/ granite & White Kitchen, Stainless steel appliances, newer bathrooms w/lit Mirrors, new

    Roman Pavlik Keller Williams Dedicated Professionals

    2256 Simms St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /11

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2434 Adams St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Stunning Newer Construction Home! Featuring a spacious open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room and master bedroom, this home offers both style and comfort. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a gorgeous, large kitchen equipped with white wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient counter bar. The oversized master suite includes a luxurious bath and a

    2434 Adams St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1830 Radius Dr Unit 318, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,266

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Flood Coldwell Banker Realty

    1830 Radius Dr Unit 318, Hollywood, FL 33020
    • /41

      Est $176,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Dixieanna St Unit 604, Hollywood, FL 33020

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1830 Dixieanna St Unit 604, Hollywood, FL 33020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Foo The Keyes Company

  • /43

    $127,000

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 696 Sq Ft

    2010 Fillmore St Unit 303, Hollywood, FL 33020

    PRICED TO SELL IN A GREAT LOCATION!!! 1BR/1.1BA CONDO IN A QUIET 55+ COMMUNITY. UPGRADED IN 2019. NEW KITCHEN, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, NEW BATHS, NEW HURRICANE-PROOF WINDOWS AND DOORS, CROWN MOLDINGS, FLAT CEILINGS, NEW A/C, FULL TILE, TWO WALK-IN CLOSETS PLUS AN ADDITIONAL STORAGE SPACE, FURNISHINGS INCLUDED AT NO CHARGE, OR CAN BE REMOVED UPON REQUEST. WASHER & DRYER IN EVERY FLOOR, COURTYARD, 1

    Nestor Giroud Hollywood Beach Realty Inc

    2010 Fillmore St Unit 303, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /10

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    140 S Dixie Hwy Unit TH102, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Luxury Townhouse in Downtown Hollywood. Spacious 3-Bed 2.5 Baths. High ceilings and lots of natural lighting with an open kitchen. Washer and dryer in unit. 2 assigned & covered parking spaces. Swimming pool, spa, valet parking, gym, sport lounge, 24-hr front desk & on-site management office. Walking distance from restaurants, bars, supermarkets, pharmacies, and Young Circle Park. 5 minutes away

    140 S Dixie Hwy Unit TH102, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /52

    $935,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2205 Roosevelt St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Finol Brokers, LLC

    2205 Roosevelt St, Hollywood, FL 33020
    • /41

      Est $614,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 N 23rd Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1307 N 23rd Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $647,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Gambardella Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc

  • /7

    $135,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft

    2905 Pierce St Unit 14, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Beautiful one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Hollywood. This property features a newly remodeled kitchen with modern finishes, offering both style and functionality. The apartment is well-maintained, comfortable, and perfect for living. Conveniently located close to shops, restaurants, and public transportation. **PROFESSIONAL PICTURE COMING SOON**

    Marledis Martin Premier Realty Firm Corp

    2905 Pierce St Unit 14, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /15

    $1,575

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2306 Fillmore St Unit 7, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Welcome to your next home in one of Hollywood's most convenient and sought-after neighborhoods. This bright, spacious 1-bedroom apartment offers the perfect balance of comfort, location, and value — in a quiet, well-maintained building where you can actually settle in and enjoy your space. Step outside and everything is within reach: Downtown Hollywood's vibrant restaurant scene and ArtsPark are

    2306 Fillmore St Unit 7, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /48

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1501 Fletcher St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,200

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Bruno RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    1501 Fletcher St, Hollywood, FL 33020
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      219-223 S 17 Ave Units 1-10, Hollywood, FL 33020

      • 5,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      219-223 S 17 Ave Units 1-10, Hollywood, FL 33020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $405/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,430,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariya Stoyanova United Realty Group Inc

  • /15

    $1,399,000

    New Construction
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    2320 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    This brand new, fully leased fourplex in the heart of Hollywood is an investor's dream. Only one year old this property will be very low maintenance for many, many years. Units earn between $2,160 and $2,260 each, meaning this could make you a passive $10,000 without lifting a finger. In a quiet, peaceful, suburban area between Miami and Ft. Lauderdale there will always be high demand for rentals

    Pedro Barbosa Sustainable RE, LLC.

    2320 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /16

    $3,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1609 S 24th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Gorgeous Hollywood Beach residence offering three bedrooms and two bathrooms, adorned with lavish, modern enhancements. The property boasts fully enclosed private fencing for added security and privacy. Inside, the kitchen showcases stunning stainless steel appliances and exquisite soft-close shaker-style cabinetry. This home includes essential kitchen appliances, a washer/dryer, and ample

    1609 S 24th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /56

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2518 Coolidge St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,769

    Last Listing Agent Donald Cahill Realty One Group Engage

    2518 Coolidge St, Hollywood, FL 33020
    • /17

      Est $820,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 S 24th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      826 S 24th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Stark Related General Realty, LLC.

  • /31

    $125,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    2317 Garfield St Unit 3, Hollywood, FL 33020

    HOLLYWOOD HIDDEN GEM – METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED CO-OP! Discover this bright and pristine single-story villa in a quiet 8-unit enclave. This meticulously cared-for unit is in clean, original condition. Move right in or add your personal touch! Enjoy total privacy with no neighbors above or below, abundant storage space, and a large private back patio perfect for grilling. Unbeatable value with an

    Ashley Joy Compass Florida, LLC

    2317 Garfield St Unit 3, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /50

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1900 Van Buren St Unit 188B, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Experience luxury living at Regent Park at Young Circle! This stylish and spacious 3BD/2BA condo sits in the heart of Downtown Hollywood, just steps from top dining, shopping, and entertainment. Enjoy resort-style amenities, including a pool, jacuzzi, and fitness center. Walk to Hollywood Blvd & Young Circle for exciting city events, or take a short drive to stunning beaches, Gulfstream Park,

    1900 Van Buren St Unit 188B, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1900 Van Buren St Unit 106B, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,906

    Last Listing Agent Claudio Wagmaister DecoNova International Group

    1900 Van Buren St Unit 106B, Hollywood, FL 33020
    • /20

      Est $572,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      1933 Washington St, Hollywood, FL 33020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1933 Washington St, Hollywood, FL 33020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobac Medalian Medalian Real Estate & Investm

  • /81

    $1,100,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    2242 Polk St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Detached Duplex with 3 separate living units. Completely Renovated between 2021-2023. Occupied and Cash Flowing.Renovated for Air BnB. Furnished. All the Frills of a Modern Home; No work needed!Zoned TC-1, this property Allows for over 9,000 square feet of mixed use development, up to 50 feet!First Floor retail, second floor offices, residential units on the other floors?

    Henry Mahan Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    2242 Polk St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /11

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2526 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Brand new 2025 construction! Be the first to live in this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering nearly 1,500 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The open-concept layout features bright interiors, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet. Includes 2 parking spaces. Located in a new community with a fresh, modern feel ready for you

    2526 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /8

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2705 Sherman St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,165

    Last Listing Agent Ridley Harding ADR Financial Group

    2705 Sherman St, Hollywood, FL 33020
    • /32

      Est $764,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      2742 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33020

      • 5 Beds
      • 3,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2742 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Marks Keller Williams Eagle Realty

  • /58

    $759,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    2033 Dewey St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Opportunity in the heart of Hollywood! This beautiful duplex with 2 bed & 2 baths each unit offers an excellent return on investment. Ideal for living in one unit and renting out the other, or generating income from both. Features separate entrance and water and electrical meter, 2 parking spaces per unit, private patio, open kitchen, ceramic/laminate wood floors, stainless steel appliances, and

    Roque Gargano Florida Capital Realty

    2033 Dewey St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /14

    $4,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2430 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Pristine, fully remodeled single home in the heart of Hollywood! This 3bedroom/2bathroom home features all new: A/C unit, appliances, impact windows, washer/dryer, alarm and surveillance system, furniture and so much more! Just a few minutes away from the beach and famous and restaurant-filled Hollywood boulevard, this rare find has 3 private parking spots and a remodeled front yard, ideal for

    2430 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /2

    $209,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1943 Monroe St Unit 110D, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 638 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,426

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Rivera Realty Standard Inc

    1943 Monroe St Unit 110D, Hollywood, FL 33020
    • /55

      Est $954,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      2638 Liberty St, Hollywood, FL 33020

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2638 Liberty St, Hollywood, FL 33020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claire Sheres Douglas Elliman

  • /31

    $519,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    1506 Cleveland St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Beautiful spacious East Hollywood 2/2 home with 1 car garage on a large, almost 8000 sq. ft lot fenced in. Freshly painted, beautiful new floors throughout, screened porch, and tankless water heater. Very well-maintained and located in a very quiet and safe neighborhood, about 10-12 blocks to amazing Hollywood Beach. Minutes to downtown Hollywood, Fort Lauderdale airport, banks, parks, and

    Veronica Forestall The Keyes Company

    1506 Cleveland St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /8

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1804 N 17th Ave Unit 206, Hollywood, FL 33020

    1804 N 17th Ave Unit 206, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2343 Douglas St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • Land
    • 4,204 Sq Ft
    • $1,295,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gonzalez Luxe Properties

    2343 Douglas St, Hollywood, FL 33020
    • /44

      Est $544,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL 33020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2210 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL 33020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,999
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louise Belzince Belzince Luxury Estates LLC

  • /30

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    815 S 26th Ct, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Great curb appeal! This lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a freshly painted exterior and a screened front patio. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the main areas, with laminate wood in the bedrooms. The upgraded kitchen and bathrooms complement the spacious living area, separate dining room, large den, and dedicated laundry space. A large enclosed patio serves as extra storage, with

    Ruth Bryan The Keyes Company

    815 S 26th Ct, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /44

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2542 Monroe St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    Apartment for rent all services included (water, electricity, wifi, private parking) private patio with barbecue two blocks from Hollywood Blvd where the restaurants and shops are near the train and 15 blocks from the beach very quiet and safe area near all short or long term rental

    2542 Monroe St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /28

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1431-1433 N 14th Way, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,471

    Last Listing Agent Elemer David Global Luxury Realty LLC

    1431-1433 N 14th Way, Hollywood, FL 33020
    • /40

      Est $646,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      2651 Liberty St, Hollywood, FL 33020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2651 Liberty St, Hollywood, FL 33020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lonna Spitaleri Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home