5,517

West Park, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft

    38 Miami Gardens Rd, West Park, FL 33023

    This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home at 38 Miami Gardens Rd in West Park, Florida, offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled near major highways like the Florida Turnpike and I-95, this property provides easy access to Miami and Fort Lauderdale airports. The spacious living area is ideal for relaxation and entertaining, complemented by a well-maintained kitchen. Outside, a

    Agent Photo

    Yaakov Rosenberg

    EXP Realty LLC

    (754) 336-7514

    38 Miami Gardens Rd, West Park, FL 33023
  • /44

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    136 Miami Gardens Rd, West Park, FL 33023

    Welcome to your dream home! Set on an oversized lot in West Park, this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath gem ismove-in ready. This single family homes features a gourmet kitchen with New white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, while the beautifully updated bathroom impresses with fresh finishes. Painted in neutral tones inside and out, the home features elegant

    Agent Photo

    Melecia Johnson

    Damelecia, Inc.

    (754) 240-3315

    136 Miami Gardens Rd, West Park, FL 33023
  • /17

    $550,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4431 SW 23rd St, West Park, FL 33023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,966

    Last Listing Agent Paula Williams LoKation

    4431 SW 23rd St, West Park, FL 33023
    • /15

      Est $510,418 Not Listed For Sale

      5549 SW 23rd St, West Park, FL 33023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5549 SW 23rd St, West Park, FL 33023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shanaya Solomon Elite Realty Partners, Inc.

  • /79

    $650,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    5241 SW 25th St, West Park, FL 33023

    Stunning new construction minutes to the beach, Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Hard Rock Stadium & Gulfstream Park. Designer-finished 4BR/3BA features an open-concept split bedroom plan, sleek porcelain tile, impact windows/doors & custom closets. Chef's kitchen showcases a quartz waterfall island & stainless steel appliances. Luxe primary suite offers an oversized custom closet & spa bath w/ separate

    Agent Photo

    Melecia Johnson

    Damelecia, Inc.

    (754) 264-1347

    5241 SW 25th St, West Park, FL 33023
  • /16

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4220 SW 21st St, West Park, FL 33023

    Property Id: 2489200Beautiful property available for rent, completely remodeled, in the excellent location of West Park, FL (Zip Code 33023). Close to a school, restaurants, or public transportation. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a private yard, and a wide driveway with accessible parking spaces belonging to the property. New appliances and all utilities

    (305) 424-7725

    4220 SW 21st St, West Park, FL 33023
  • /28

    $285,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5541 SW 38th St, West Park, FL 33023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,656

    Last Listing Agent Joey Parker Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    5541 SW 38th St, West Park, FL 33023
    • /32

      Est $398,892 Not Listed For Sale

      5632 SW 20th St, West Park, FL 33023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5632 SW 20th St, West Park, FL 33023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Simo LABRITI Keller Williams Elite Properties

  • /24

    $479,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    5720 SW 39th St, West Park, FL 33023

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath pool home centrally located with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. This property offers a functional layout with spacious living areas and great natural light throughout. The private backyard features a sparkling pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. It presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers to add their personal touch

    Jonathan Martinez Rejoice Realty Group, Inc.

    5720 SW 39th St, West Park, FL 33023
  • /29

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5100 SW 41st St Unit PH6, Hollywood, FL 33023

    Bright & Sunny Penthouse Apartment – Private Terrace Oasis | Long-Term Tenants Preferred. Enjoy elevated living in this unique, partially furnished penthouse that truly feels like a home in the sky. Highlights:Massive private terrace (~500 Sq Ft) – perfect for outdoor exercise, gardening, al fresco dining, or entertaining guests.Private balcony off the en-suite bedroom for fresh air and

    Patricia Schille Miami Dreams Realty Inc.

    5100 SW 41st St Unit PH6, Hollywood, FL 33023
  • /24

    $427,299 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4531 SW 20th St, West Park, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,079

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    4531 SW 20th St, West Park, FL 33023
    • /18

      Est $489,267 Not Listed For Sale

      5118 SW 22nd St, West Park, FL 33023

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5118 SW 22nd St, West Park, FL 33023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Weatherspoon, Jr. Florida Realty of Miami

  • /36

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    31 Miami Gardens Rd, West Park, FL 33023

    Seller Motivated! Beautifully updated 3/2 single family home lovingly owned for over 15 years with No HOA. Fully remodeled throughout with newer partial roof, A/C, and water heater (2022). Spacious 10,000+ sq ft lot offers a huge backyard, an open canvas to design your own oasis. This home greets you with impressive curb appeal, featuring a beautifully designed circular driveway and wrought-iron

    Zwilan Bell Envision Real Estate Group LLC

    31 Miami Gardens Rd, West Park, FL 33023
  • /10

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5904 SW 27th St Unit N, West Park, FL 33023

    Spacious apt 2/1, with abundant natural light, new A/C, washer and dryer, 2 parking space, first month, 2 security deposit, 3 last pay stubs or 3 last bank statements, police report

    5904 SW 27th St Unit N, West Park, FL 33023
  • /2

    $623,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4826 SW 18th St, West Park, FL 33023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,779

    Last Listing Agent Nicolay Castro Realty One Group Estates

    4826 SW 18th St, West Park, FL 33023
    • /32

      Est $511,641 Not Listed For Sale

      4300 SW 28th St, West Park, FL 33023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4300 SW 28th St, West Park, FL 33023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aixa Skinner LoKation Real Estate

  • /31

    $620,000

    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    4120 SW 19th St, West Park, FL 33023

    Just Reduced and Priced to Sell! Owner willing to provide up to 10k in seller concessions. Fantastic investment opportunity in Broward County! Duplex-- each unit consist of 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.This well-maintained duplex offers tenants in placed paying 2500 and 2600. With strong rental demand in the market, this property provides a solid cash flow opportunity. Don’t miss your chance to own a

    Mathew Ortiz Lifestyle International Realty

    4120 SW 19th St, West Park, FL 33023
  • /18

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3500 SW 37th St Unit A, West Park, FL 33023

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offering comfort and value. Ideally located in Broward County, this property provides convenient access to Miami, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, major highways, schools, shopping, dining, beaches, and entertainment. Please note that there are 2 efficiencies on the property that are rented. Please do not disturb the tenants.

    Kayla Revelus EXP Realty LLC

    3500 SW 37th St Unit A, West Park, FL 33023
  • /18

    $360,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5413 SW 41st St, Hollywood, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,086

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Piquant Align Right Realty K1 Group

    5413 SW 41st St, Hollywood, FL 33023
    • /32

      Est $429,776 Not Listed For Sale

      5701 SW 39th St, West Park, FL 33023

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5701 SW 39th St, West Park, FL 33023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daiana Rodriguez Brokers, LLC

  • /41

    $590,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    5743 SW 18th St, West Park, FL 33023

    Welcome to this modern and bright 4 bedroom, 3 bath single-family home, perfect for today’s lifestyle! Recently painted throughout, this home features an inviting and open design with an abundance of natural light flowing through every room. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with sleek stainless steel appliances, rich wood cabinets, and ample counter space, ideal for both cooking and

    Karen Kroboth One Sotheby's International Realty

    5743 SW 18th St, West Park, FL 33023
  • /19

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4826 Pembroke Rd Unit 2, Hollywood, FL 33021

    Nice Apartment for Lease 2 Bedrooms/ 1 Bath for $1,800 per month Move in First, Last and 1 Month Security DepositWE HAVE PLENTY OF PROPERTIES WE SELL AND BUY HOMES AS WELL

    4826 Pembroke Rd Unit 2, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /50

    $520,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3411 SW 36th St, West Park, FL 33023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,222

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    3411 SW 36th St, West Park, FL 33023
    • /67

      Est $583,202 Not Listed For Sale

      4540 SW 21st St, West Park, FL 33023

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4540 SW 21st St, West Park, FL 33023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Morillo EXP Realty LLC

  • /17

    $529,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    4100 SW 36th St, West Park, FL 33023

    Investor's dream opportunity. This single-family residence is thoughtfully configured into two income-producing units, each with its own private entrance and dedicated parking for added convenience and privacy. The main unit features a spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath layout with an expansive living area, full kitchen with dishwasher, and a brand-new washer and dryer. The second unit offers a

    Patrick Cohen Fortune Christie's International Real Estate

    4100 SW 36th St, West Park, FL 33023
  • /12

    $3,090 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5201 SW 19th St, West Park, FL 33023

    Large FOUR-bedroom house with a separate entrance for one of the bedrooms is available for rent! BIG YARD, brand NEW ROOF, convenient location, close to I-95. freshly painted. QUICK AND EASY MOVE IN!!! Pets are welcome with a pet fee. NO MINIMUM CREDIT SCORE IS REQUIRED!

    Karina Hulsey LoKation

    5201 SW 19th St, West Park, FL 33023
  • /53

    $475,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5625 SW 40th St, West Park, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,091

    Last Listing Agent Sam Fugina Marlin Realty Inc

    5625 SW 40th St, West Park, FL 33023
    • /33

      Est $445,106 Not Listed For Sale

      4241 SW 39th St, West Park, FL 33023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4241 SW 39th St, West Park, FL 33023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Blanco Stratwell, LLC

  • /37

    $495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    4520 SW 33rd Dr, West Park, FL 33023

    Completely remodeled property on a very large lot.Discover this beautiful home that combines comfort, security, and modern style. Key Features: 3 spacious bedrooms2 fully updated bathroomsModern kitchen with bright, well-distributed living spaces Recent Upgrades: Brand-new roof (2026)Impact windows for enhanced security and energy efficiency Convenient location near schools,

    Vladimir Guia Robaina Realty One Group Evolution

    4520 SW 33rd Dr, West Park, FL 33023
  • /19

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5710 SW 38th St, West Park, FL 33023

    This property located at 5710 SW 38th St features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total of 835 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bedrooms provide comfortable sleeping areas. The bathroom is equipped with standard fixtures and offers functional space. Additional amenities include storage space for your belongings and washer/dryer hookups

    5710 SW 38th St, West Park, FL 33023
  • /20

    $475,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4401 SW 21st St, West Park, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,602

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4401 SW 21st St, West Park, FL 33023
    • /52

      Est $662,769 Not Listed For Sale

      3931 SW 27th St, West Park, FL 33023

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3931 SW 27th St, West Park, FL 33023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Rathe Real Broker LLC

  • /27

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    5441 SW 18th St, West Park, FL 33023

    Welcome to West Park. Introducing this beautifully remodeled 4 beds, 2 baths, Ranch boasting a circular driveway with 2 sliding gates!!! Enjoy the hardwood floors, impact windows and doors, central AC, recessed lighting and ceiling fans, huge laundry room, and room for a pool in your oversized fenced backyard. This is the one !!! Come and get it. Bring the family to see their new home. Your wife

    George Castera Castera Realty Corp

    5441 SW 18th St, West Park, FL 33023
  • /10

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2550 SW 58th Ave Unit A, West Park, FL 33023

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex in the heart of West Park! This well-maintained unit features tile flooring throughout, large impact windows that fill the space with natural light, and a full-size washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy ample parking and a spacious yard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. No HOA allows for a quick and easy move-in. Rent includes water. First month and

    Zulay Ilbert EZ Florida Realty

    2550 SW 58th Ave Unit A, West Park, FL 33023
  • /4

    $362,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5520 SW 25th Ct, West Park, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,980

    Last Listing Agent Brett Matthews I Deal Real Estate Inc

    5520 SW 25th Ct, West Park, FL 33023
    • /6

      Est $351,739 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 S State Road 7, West Park, FL 33023

      2301 S State Road 7, West Park, FL 33023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Antigua Made LPT Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $599,000

    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    4129 SW 23rd St, West Park, FL 33023

    Attention all buyers, a beautiful turnkey duplex has just entered the market. Big large Lot. Just a fantastic property to own. Mint condition. Currently producing $4500 per month. The property is just a skip away from Aventura Mall & hot spots. Hollywood restaurants & shops also nearby. Beach and airports both relatively close as well. Renovated and updated with great finishes. Do not hesitate.

    Richard Gago United Realty Group Inc

    4129 SW 23rd St, West Park, FL 33023
  • /20

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4490 SW 19th St, West Park, FL 33023

    Courtesy of Element Real Estate GroupPosted by Andrew Coleman with EXP Realty .Step into modern elegance with this 4BR/3BA West park home featuring a sleek open layout, designer tile flooring, and a kitchen with premium stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a fenced backyard for complete privacy. Recent plumbing upgrades ensure peace of mind, while the prime location keeps you

    4490 SW 19th St, West Park, FL 33023
  • /11

    $538,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    115 Marion Rd, West Park, FL 33023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,171

    Last Listing Agent Marledis Martin Premier Realty Firm Corp

    115 Marion Rd, West Park, FL 33023
    • /39

      Est $579,275 Not Listed For Sale

      5417 SW 25th St, West Park, FL 33023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5417 SW 25th St, West Park, FL 33023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Branden Rivero Epic Capital Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in West Park, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$450,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$450,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$460,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$361
Number of Homes for Sale
49
Last 12 months Home Sales
123
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$475,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home