13,215

Hollywood, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /74

      Est $628,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      23546 Belmar Dr, Leonardtown, MD 20650

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      23546 Belmar Dr, Leonardtown, MD 20650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Foster RE/MAX

  • /51

    $432,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    24415 Morgan Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

    WOW! Where to start? This beautifully updated home offers the ease of one-level living and has been completely renovated within the last 10 years, showing like new with minimal use — and best of all, NO HOA! An additional lot is included with the sale, bringing the total property size to just over 1 acre. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the interior is loaded with upgrades including

    Kimberly Scott RE/MAX Realty Group

    24415 Morgan Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636
  • /45

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    43526 Marguerite Way, California, MD 20619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,754

    Last Listing Agent Katy Galloway Century 21 Redwood Realty

    43526 Marguerite Way, California, MD 20619
    • /58

      Est $730,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      22967 Thornbury Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      22967 Thornbury Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne & Christine Floyd Remax 100

  • /5

    $1,300,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 413.57 Acres
    • $3,143 per Acre

    26200 Locust Grove Farm Ln, Hollywood, MD 20636

    Incredible 400 plus acres in North Hollywood; 2 parcels, water frontage on Cole Creek connecting to the Patuxent River. Property is subject to Conservation Easement.

    Barbara Stellway KW Metro Center

    26200 Locust Grove Farm Ln, Hollywood, MD 20636
  • /38

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    22397 Sandra Ln, California, MD 20619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,352

    Last Listing Agent Mark Frisco CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    22397 Sandra Ln, California, MD 20619
    • /41

      Est $204,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      23140 Cobblestone Ln Unit 204, California, MD 20619

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      23140 Cobblestone Ln Unit 204, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Deighan Century 21 New Millennium

  • /2

    $799,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft

    42102 Woody Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    This custom Craftsman home shows like new and has been meticulously maintained throughout. The stunning stone front and inviting wraparound porch create exceptional curb appeal, while the open floor plan offers comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level features hardwood flooring throughout, 9-foot ceilings, a private office, and a spacious family room with a gas

    Carol Kalmus-Choporis Century 21 Redwood Realty

    42102 Woody Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /49

    $527,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23058 Twinberry Ln, California, MD 20619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,143

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Burgan Infinitas Realty Group

    23058 Twinberry Ln, California, MD 20619
    • /25

      Est $284,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      41800 Eastwick Ln Unit 1303, Leonardtown, MD 20650

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      41800 Eastwick Ln Unit 1303, Leonardtown, MD 20650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Niland Kevin Turner

  • /37

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    44029 Fieldstone Way, California, MD 20619

    Quiet cul-de-sac duplex in the Wildewood Retirement Village. Enjoy one-level living in this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with brand new carpet throughout. Nice morning light greets you on the front porch, and wraps to the freshly stained deck later in the day. Trees line the back yard, creating some extra privacy. A parquet-wood foyer leads to a spacious and open living/dining room that make gatherings

    Andrew Shemeta CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    44029 Fieldstone Way, California, MD 20619
  • /51

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    23185 Piney Wood Cir, California, MD 20619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,903

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kalmus-Choporis Century 21 Redwood Realty

    23185 Piney Wood Cir, California, MD 20619
    • /27

      Est $209,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      23244 Chestnut Oak Ct, California, MD 20619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      23244 Chestnut Oak Ct, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ballard Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /3

    $764,987

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft

    43816 Raspberry Ln, Hollywood, MD 20636

    Coming soon. should be active next month. Call for more information

    Patrick Dugan O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    43816 Raspberry Ln, Hollywood, MD 20636
  • /30

    $178,200

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    44792 Locust Ridge Ct Unit 1C/849, California, MD 20619

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Yowell EXP Realty, LLC

    44792 Locust Ridge Ct Unit 1C/849, California, MD 20619
    • /14

      Est $186,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      44792 Locust Ridge Ct Unit CT857, California, MD 20619

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      44792 Locust Ridge Ct Unit CT857, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Sep 12, 2024

• /7

    $20,000

    Pending
    • 500 Sq Ft

    27160 Barton St, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    ONLINE AUCTION: This auction takes place on the Ashland Auction Group website bidding platform. Bidding begins 5/4/2026 @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 5/6/2026 @ 11:40 AM. The list price is the suggested opening bid. Deposit: $5,000. This single-story detached home is located in Mechanicsville area within Saint Mary's County. Residents can enjoy the nearby facilities and attractions such as the

    Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    27160 Barton St, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /80

    $609,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    44628 Cedar Ct, California, MD 20619

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,274

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly St. Laurent RE/MAX One

    44628 Cedar Ct, California, MD 20619
    • /34

      Est $226,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      23240 Rosewood Ct Unit 5E, California, MD 20619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      23240 Rosewood Ct Unit 5E, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Cordelli Real Estate Innovations

  • /2

    $125,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $105,042 per Acre

    24984 Sotterley Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

    Emphasizing Key Features and Land Details: Discover the opportunity to own an expansive lot with an artisanal well on-site, offering over an acre of prime potential without HOA constraints. This level lot, previously home to a house, presents a clean canvas for your dream build. Adjacent property house is also available for sale, offering an extraordinary option for increased land ownership or

    Ron Lord Home Towne Real Estate

    24984 Sotterley Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    23540 F D R Blvd Unit 405, California, MD 20619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,601

    Last Listing Agent William Thompson O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    23540 F D R Blvd Unit 405, California, MD 20619
    • /19

      Est $218,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      23140 Cobblestone Ln Unit 409, California, MD 20619

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      23140 Cobblestone Ln Unit 409, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Martin BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /4

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $531,953 per Acre

    45410 Clarks Mill Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636

    Discover an unparalleled opportunity to own a stunning 1.69-acre parcel of land nestled along the serene banks of Hickory Landing Creek. This exclusive waterfront property boasts an impressive 400 feet of pristine water frontage, offering breathtaking panoramic views that will captivate your senses and inspire your imagination. Imagine waking up to the gentle sounds of nature, with the shimmering

    Steve Lowe United Real Estate Premier

    45410 Clarks Mill Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636
  • /71

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    23166 Pepper Ridge Dr, California, MD 20619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,986

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Padgett Century 21 Redwood Realty

    23166 Pepper Ridge Dr, California, MD 20619
    • /11

      Est $173,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      23140 Cobblestone Ln Unit 311, California, MD 20619

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      23140 Cobblestone Ln Unit 311, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Roeber Long & Foster

  • /2

    $675,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft

    23190 Pembrook Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

    Beautiful colonial home in Forrest Farms on a 2.75 acre lot. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 1 half bath. Just over 3400 square feet of finished space. Gourmet kitchen includes cooktop and wall oven. Doors open to the back deck for hours of entertaining. Family room with gas fireplace. New roof in 2023. The unfinished basement is ready for you to exercise your creativity. Finish

    Kelly Padgett Century 21 Redwood Realty

    23190 Pembrook Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636
  • /20

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    26221 Skyview Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,295

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ludka Capps O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    26221 Skyview Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /19

      Est $219,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      23254 Chestnut Oak Ct, California, MD 20619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      23254 Chestnut Oak Ct, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita Ilg Long & Foster

  • /10

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    42249 Saint Johns Rd, Leonardtown, MD 20650

    Charming and beautifully updated brick rancher located in the heart of Leonardtown! This single-level home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, making it ideal for easy, comfortable living. Recently remodeled, the property features fresh updates throughout, blending classic charm with modern touches. Enjoy a spacious, level lot perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. The

    Jason Gregg CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    42249 Saint Johns Rd, Leonardtown, MD 20650
  • /108

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    25983 Chaffee Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,380

    Last Listing Agent John Gatton CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    25983 Chaffee Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    • /36

      Est $224,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      44691 White Oak Ct Unit 12A, California, MD 20619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      44691 White Oak Ct Unit 12A, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Boss RE/MAX

  • /43

    $449,900

    New Construction Open Thu 11AM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    Lot 111 - 23684 Weeping Willow Way, Leonardtown, MD 20650

    BUILDER INCENTIVE: Receive $12,500 in Closing Help or Rate Buydown with use of Builder's Preferred Lender and Title. ****Available Now***Welcome to Meadows at Town Run.... Leonardtown’s Newest Townhome Community by Quality Built Homes! Discover the Madison-D3 Interior Unit, a thoughtfully designed 3-level townhome offering 2,604 sq ft of beautifully finished living space. This interior unit

    Laura Bernth RE/MAX One

    Lot 111 - 23684 Weeping Willow Way, Leonardtown, MD 20650
  • /53

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    44087 Granite Way, California, MD 20619

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,410

    Last Listing Agent Cris Curtis CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    44087 Granite Way, California, MD 20619
    • /29

      Est $173,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      23140 Cobblestone Ln Unit 207, California, MD 20619

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      23140 Cobblestone Ln Unit 207, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Lisa RE/MAX

  • /50

    $995,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,640 Sq Ft

    44605 Old Saint Andrews Church Rd, California, MD 20619

    Endless Possibilities on 20+ Private Acres in the Heart of California, MD! Discover a unique opportunity with this marvelous estate home set on over 20 secluded acres—offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Located just minutes from PAX River NAS, Solomons Island, shopping, dining, theaters, and more, this property is a rare gem in Southern Maryland. Whether you're looking to

    Conor Loughran CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    44605 Old Saint Andrews Church Rd, California, MD 20619
  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    42487 Anne Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,329

    Last Listing Agent Christy Brewington O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    42487 Anne Ct, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /18

      Est $221,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      44706 Beechwood Ct, California, MD 20619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      44706 Beechwood Ct, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Donaldson Infinitas Realty Group

  • /22

    $359,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    Nassau Cove End Unit Plan at Wildewood Village - 55+ Villa and Duplex Homes, California, MD 20619

    The Nassau Cove truly lives up to its name—bright, open, and designed for easy living. This desirable end-unit home, with only one shared wall and extra side windows, offers added privacy and natural light throughout. Enter through the one-car garage and step directly into the stunning gourmet kitchen, where a large center island overlooks both the inviting great room and formal dining

    Ryan Homes Builder
    23058 Wetstone Ln Unit 40538412, California, MD 20619
  • /26

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    25005 Secretariate Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,756

    Last Listing Agent Carl Beatty RE/MAX Realty Group

    25005 Secretariate Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636
    • /24

      Est $214,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      23238 Rosewood Ct, California, MD 20619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      23238 Rosewood Ct, California, MD 20619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Abell Coldwell Banker Premier

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home