252

Recently Sold Holualoa, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $1,175,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    75-679 Kuahiwi St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,113

    Last Listing Agent Erin Detwiler LUVA LLC

    75-679 Kuahiwi St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /21

    $1,275,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    75-160 Lunapule Rd, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,019

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ellison COMPASS

    75-160 Lunapule Rd, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /29

    $1,595,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    76-4330 Kinau St, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $947/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,614,364

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Hann COMPASS

    76-4330 Kinau St, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /27

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit MM203, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Bronson LUVA LLC

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit MM203, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /27

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    77-296 Kalani Way Unit 12, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,122

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Kuessner Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    77-296 Kalani Way Unit 12, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /29

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    77-277 Wikolia St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,394

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Bronson LUVA LLC

    77-277 Wikolia St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $1,525,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    76-6320 Kololia St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,518,356

    Last Listing Agent Ally Yamagata-Morris Go Luxe Realty

    76-6320 Kololia St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /25

    $879,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    76-216 Kealoha St Unit 2B, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $725/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,777

    Last Listing Agent Lance Owens LUVA LLC

    76-216 Kealoha St Unit 2B, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    75-6009 Alii Dr Unit I21, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chiaki Yamada KW Big Island

    75-6009 Alii Dr Unit I21, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /18

    $831,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    75-6060 Kuakini Hwy Unit E4, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brynn Bailey COMPASS

    75-6060 Kuakini Hwy Unit E4, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    75-650 Mea Lanakila St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,901

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Brown COMPASS

    75-650 Mea Lanakila St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /27

    $1,505,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    77-6470 Ono Rd, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,919

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Horie FATHOM REALTY HI LLC

    77-6470 Ono Rd, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $1,149,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    77-6367 Kupuna St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,616

    Last Listing Agent Jene' Green Hawaii Life

    77-6367 Kupuna St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $2,400,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    74-1026 Lawaia Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,464,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gappa Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    74-1026 Lawaia Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • 75-6025 Alii Dr Unit L201, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    75-6025 Alii Dr Unit L201, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,791

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Faringer Hawaii Modern Realty

    75-6025 Alii Dr Unit L201, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /24

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 212, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 650 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,813

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sprenger LUVA LLC

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 212, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /28

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    75-6060 Kuakini Hwy Unit E4, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Vaughn-Hazard COMPASS

    75-6060 Kuakini Hwy Unit E4, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /29

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    75-6025 Alii Dr Unit A201, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,543

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Murphy Kona Homes

    75-6025 Alii Dr Unit A201, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /15

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    77-3330 Kahili Place, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Rapoza Island Land Company, Inc.

    77-3330 Kahili Place, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /29

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    76-6194 Alii Dr Unit 2, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $732/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mark Davis Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    76-6194 Alii Dr Unit 2, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /28

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    75-6106 Alii Dr Unit 311, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Kessner Knutson & Associates

    75-6106 Alii Dr Unit 311, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /9

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    75-6040 Royal Sea Cliff Club Unit 102, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tsing Young International Business Consultants, Ltd.

  • /20

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    76-6246 Alii Dr Unit 322, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,117/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,740

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Walmsley Corcoran Pacific Properties

    76-6246 Alii Dr Unit 322, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $1,600,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    75-5545 Hahai St, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,602,669

    Last Listing Agent Penn Henderson NextHome Paradise Realty

    75-5545 Hahai St, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /24

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    76-6199 Pakalana Rd, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,056

    Last Listing Agent Zahz HewLen Casago Kona LLC

    76-6199 Pakalana Rd, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    77-296 Kalani Way Unit 7, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,409

    Last Listing Agent Renee H. Kraft Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

    77-296 Kalani Way Unit 7, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /27

    $979,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    75-634 N Mea Lanakila Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,730

    Last Listing Agent Saul Brecher COMPASS

    75-634 N Mea Lanakila Place, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    75-6026 Alii Dr Unit 5206, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bien NextHome Paradise Realty

    75-6026 Alii Dr Unit 5206, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /16

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    76-6233 Alii Dr Unit 266, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,714

    Last Listing Agent Yoko Humphries eXp Realty

    76-6233 Alii Dr Unit 266, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $980,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    75-6153 Hoomama St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,789

    Last Listing Agent Emil Knysh COMPASS

    75-6153 Hoomama St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /25

    $469,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit X102, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Zendejas Kona Resort Properties

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit X102, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $2,850,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    75-2620 Keopu Lani Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,880,038

    Last Listing Agent James Dahlberg Aloha Hawaiian Realty

    75-2620 Keopu Lani Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /30

    $468,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit L103, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Bronson LUVA LLC

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit L103, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /28

    $679,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    75-6100 Alii Dr Unit D2, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,825

    Last Listing Agent Blake Kessner Knutson & Associates

    75-6100 Alii Dr Unit D2, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /23

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit B204, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vonnie Razo eXp Realty

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit B204, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $4,300,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    76-981 Aeo St, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,489,186

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Polimino KW Big Island

    76-981 Aeo St, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $1,850,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    76-945 Kahako Place, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,004,088

    Last Listing Agent Marco Silva Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    76-945 Kahako Place, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /2

    $513,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit T101, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF

    Last Listing Agent Soraya Letournel COMPASS

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit T101, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /27

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    75-6025 Alii Dr Unit C102, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,133

    Last Listing Agent Blake Kessner Knutson & Associates

    75-6025 Alii Dr Unit C102, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    78-6656 Mamalahoa Hwy Unit A, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,168

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Ching Premier Island Properties LLC

    78-6656 Mamalahoa Hwy Unit A, Holualoa, HI 96725

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home