252

Recently Sold Holualoa, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit V101, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kona Carla Womack Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit V101, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $1,695,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    75-5336 Laaulu Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,662,513

    Last Listing Agent Satori Ebedes Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    75-5336 Laaulu Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /29

    $1,380,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    75-5256-A Mamalahoa Hwy, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $922/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Shaw COMPASS

    75-5256-A Mamalahoa Hwy, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /30

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    77-6452 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,627,525

    Last Listing Agent Kaylynn Grieve Go Luxe Realty

    77-6452 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /27

    $845,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    75-6060 Kuakini Hwy Unit F4, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,934

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ellison COMPASS

    75-6060 Kuakini Hwy Unit F4, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $537,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    77-301 Noelani Way Unit 36, Kailua, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Polimino KW Big Island

    77-301 Noelani Way Unit 36, Kailua, HI 96740
  • /9

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    75-821 Hiona St, Holualoa, HI

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $482,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,342

    Last Listing Agent William Heard Paradise Found Realty

    75-821 Hiona St, Holualoa, HI
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    75-6139 Haku Mele St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,504

    Last Listing Agent Lidia Maylath Real Broker

    75-6139 Haku Mele St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /29

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit R101, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Casey LUVA LLC

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit R101, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /24

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    75-6124 Alii Dr Unit 204, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,580

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Patterson Kona Resort Properties

    75-6124 Alii Dr Unit 204, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    77-6585 Sea View Cir Unit 101, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,028

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Adams Real Broker

    77-6585 Sea View Cir Unit 101, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /23

    $1,199,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    76-6194 Alii Dr Unit 3, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,033/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,868

    Last Listing Agent Lexie Ayers Go Luxe Realty

    76-6194 Alii Dr Unit 3, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /9

    $489,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit JJ101, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiphany Myers Big Island Living

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit JJ101, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • 75-6097 Kipehi Place, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    $999,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    75-6097 Kipehi Place, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,332

    Last Listing Agent George Silva Compass

    75-6097 Kipehi Place, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /22

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    75-6060 Kuakini Hwy Unit D3, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,226

    Last Listing Agent Brian Axelrod Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    75-6060 Kuakini Hwy Unit D3, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /9

    $515,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    75-7140 Kuahewa Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $360,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leiola Augustine KW Big Island

    75-7140 Kuahewa Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    79-7199 Mamalahoa Hwy Unit 144, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,262

    Last Listing Agent Goldie Hayko eXp Realty

    79-7199 Mamalahoa Hwy Unit 144, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /30

    $2,450,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    76-6204 Alii Dr Unit 6, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,014/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,418,313

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Berens Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    76-6204 Alii Dr Unit 6, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    76-996 Aeo St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,699

    Last Listing Agent sharly ward COMPASS

    76-996 Aeo St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /30

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    75-149 Kamilo St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,637,066

75-149 Kamilo St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /29

    $1,980,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    76-6393 Pualani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,500

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Winkler COMPASS

    76-6393 Pualani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /23

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit JJ102, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Scott Real Broker

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit JJ102, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /23

    $739,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    75-6025 Alii Dr Unit G202, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,330

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Vaughn-Hazard COMPASS

    75-6025 Alii Dr Unit G202, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /7

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    75-5470 Nalo Meli Dr, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $113,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,582

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Brooke Kohala Brokers

    75-5470 Nalo Meli Dr, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /29

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    75-6124 Alii Dr Unit 202, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,295/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,865

    Last Listing Agent Joreen Knox Aloha Kona Realty Inc.

    75-6124 Alii Dr Unit 202, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /23

    $1,712,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    78-6797 Mamalahoa Hwy, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,713,706

    Last Listing Agent Leiola Augustine KW Big Island

    78-6797 Mamalahoa Hwy, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /30

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit Q104, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee H. Kraft Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit Q104, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /29

    $109,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 216, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,026

    Last Listing Agent Arllen Matsuda Hawaii's Homegrown Realty LLC

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 216, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /19

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    75-6104 Haku Mele St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,667

    Last Listing Agent John Hopf Real Broker

    75-6104 Haku Mele St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /27

    $725,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    76-352 Wana St Unit 53B, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $842/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,344

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Fyffe Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    76-352 Wana St Unit 53B, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /29

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit VV102, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Drutar NextHome Paradise Realty

    75-6081 Alii Dr Unit VV102, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    76-172 Royal Poinciana Dr, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF

    Current Estimated Value $756,402

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Sunshine Hawaii Life

    76-172 Royal Poinciana Dr, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /23

    $1,498,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    79-7140 Mamalahoa Hwy, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,165/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaelyn Rockman eXp Realty

    79-7140 Mamalahoa Hwy, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /30

    $1,530,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    75-5336 Keopu Place, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,430

    Last Listing Agent Soraya Letournel COMPASS

    75-5336 Keopu Place, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    75-6008 Alii Dr Unit 113, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bath
    • 474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,314

    Last Listing Agent Blake Kessner Knutson & Associates

    75-6008 Alii Dr Unit 113, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /18

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 201, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,909

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca m. Morton Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    75-6016 Alii Dr Unit 201, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /27

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    75-6009 Alii Dr Unit Y22, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

75-6009 Alii Dr Unit Y22, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /25

    $1,468,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    77-6410 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,729

    Last Listing Agent Keolani Keawe Kou Hale Realty LLC

    77-6410 Leilani St, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
  • /28

    $1,471,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    75-5792 Mamalahoa Hwy, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Nores Hawaii Life

    75-5792 Mamalahoa Hwy, Holualoa, HI 96725
  • /30

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    75-1031 Keopu Mauka Dr, Holualoa, HI 96725

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,951

    Last Listing Agent Laure McElwee First Island Realty, LLC

    75-1031 Keopu Mauka Dr, Holualoa, HI 96725

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home