9,303

Homer, AK Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    L14 Nka Crossman Ridge Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 7.33 Acres
    • $18,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 486 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Buss Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    L14 Nka Crossman Ridge Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /21

      Est $1,122,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      149 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Leisek Bay Realty

  • /33

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    2405 Judy Rebecca Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    Wake up every morning to panoramic views of Kachemak Bay and the surrounding mountains. Whether you are enjoying coffee on the deck or hosting friends for dinner, the setting does most of the talking. Inside the 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom main home, thoughtful custom details add warmth and character throughout. Each space feels intentional, blending refined craftsmanship with the relaxed, coastal

    Marjorie Pellegrini Go North Realty

    2405 Judy Rebecca Ct, Homer, AK 99603
  • /11

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    L8 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $112,150 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Yoshimura Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    L8 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /77

      Est $2,000,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      40460 Morning Star Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      40460 Morning Star Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 223 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Miotke Story Real Estate

  • /15

    $135,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.92 Acres
    • $13,609 per Acre

    L7 Nka Crossman Ridge Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    Owner Financing Available!Just under 10 acre off Crossman Ridge (E Skyline access), just 15 minutes from the Heart of Homer. Surrounded by breathtaking natural beauty, this property offers privacy, great territorial views and an abundance of wildlife! Ideal for building your dream home, starting a homestead, or creating a peaceful retreat.11 other lots in the subdivision are also available for

    Becky Turkington Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    L7 Nka Crossman Ridge Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /22

    $82,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    40170 Talley St, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 4.57 Acres
    • $17,943 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,367

    Last Listing Agent Camilla Bundy Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    40170 Talley St, Homer, AK 99603
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      KNA Crested Crane St, Homer, AK 99603

      KNA Crested Crane St, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Pitzman Red Knot Real Estate

  • /9

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $264,286 per Acre

    53071 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    Unmatched Views of Kachemak Bay Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a spectacular piece of land offering panoramic 180-degree views from the head of the bay all the way to the inlet. This elevated lot truly makes you feel like you're sitting on top of the world. Whether you're seeking a seasonal escape or a recreational retreat, this property offers the perfect place to call home base. Nestled

    Joleen Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    53071 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /98

    $683,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2435 Paradise Place, Homer, AK 99603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,650,508

    Last Listing Agent Becky Turkington Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    2435 Paradise Place, Homer, AK 99603
    • /15

      Est $1,127,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Beauregard Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2120 Beauregard Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

  • /8

    $245,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $202,479 per Acre

    000 Cirrostratus Loop, Homer, AK 99603

    Introducing Kachemak Landing Airpark, Homer's first and only private airpark community. Opportunities like this are exceptionally rare in Homer, offering the chance to own within a thoughtfully designed private airpark community. Phase 1 is underway, with runway, taxiway, and infrastructure installation in progress. This is not raw land-each homesite is thoughtfully designed and will include

    Kristina Haynes Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

    000 Cirrostratus Loop, Homer, AK 99603
  • /39

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4661 Rochelle Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,695

    Last Listing Agent Hionia Kalugin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    4661 Rochelle Rd, Homer, AK 99603
    • /14

      Est $884,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Beauregard Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2100 Beauregard Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

  • /15

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $347,222 per Acre

    1036 Lillian Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    Enjoy the awe-inspiring vistas of Kachemak Bay, the Kenai Mountains, and several volcanic peaks across Cook Inlet, including Mt. Augustine, Mt. Iliamna, and Mt. Redoubt from this half acre lot subdivision featuring paved roads and city water and sewer.

    Andre Spinelli Jack White Real Estate

    1036 Lillian Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /8

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    384 & 396 E Pioneer Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 412 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gunnerson Bay Realty

    384 & 396 E Pioneer Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      L6 Salin's Spur Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      L6 Salin's Spur Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Winter Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

  • /6

    $137,000

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $297,826 per Acre

    4570 Craftsman Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    PRICE DROP! Welcome to the top-notch views of Lot 18 in the Stream Hill Park subdivision! A secluded lot with primo building pad set back from the road. Just 1 mile from the heart of Homer and still within city limits- you have water and sewer already + electric and natural gas available to work for you. Streamhill Park trail hosts the most beautiful concentration of birch in the area! Make sure

    Ana Reid Story Real Estate

    4570 Craftsman Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /5

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    L44 Dahl Way, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $366,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Richardson Story Real Estate

    L44 Dahl Way, Homer, AK 99603
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1750 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1750 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Anderson Story Real Estate

  • /17

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $143,357 per Acre

    195 Whispering Meadows Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    AMAZING VIEW LOT! Electric on site. Natural Gas adj. Pad already in. Jaw dropping scenery of rolling meadows & lush green trees against a backdrop of Mountains, Glaciers, & Kachemak Bay. Minutes from Homer Airport & downtown shopping. *adjacent lot also listed, MLS # 24-6351 **MAKE AN OFFER FOR BOTH LOTS - TOTAL OF 3.27 acres *Possible Seller Finance with agreeable terms.

    Michele Holley Alaska Real Estate Network LLC

    195 Whispering Meadows Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /72

    $879,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    905 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,113,437

    Last Listing Agent Katie Uei EXP Realty, LLC

    905 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      L4 Sadie Cove, Homer, AK 99603

      L4 Sadie Cove, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brock EXP Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 168.4 Acres
    • $5,641 per Acre

    Tr A1-6 Pomeroy Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    Spectacular Wilderness setting with views of the Kenai Range. Over 160 Acres with 2 dwellings and many out buildings. Private Airstrip and access to Kachemak Bay

    Michael McLane Jack White Real Estate

    Tr A1-6 Pomeroy Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /28

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    436 Grubstake Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,264

436 Grubstake Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /4

      Est $474,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      29100 Caribou View Ln, Homer, AK 99603

      29100 Caribou View Ln, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

• /13

    $135,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.27 Acres
    • $14,563 per Acre

    L8 Nka Crossman Ridge Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    Just over 9 acres off Crossman Ridge (E Skyline access), just 15 minutes from the Heart of Homer. Surrounded by breathtaking natural beauty, this property offers privacy, great territorial views and an abundance of wildlife! Ideal for building your dream home, starting a homestead, or creating a peaceful retreat.13 other lots in the subdivision are also available for sale.Owner financing

    Becky Turkington Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    L8 Nka Crossman Ridge Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /4

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 22, 2026

    61188 Master Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 9.07 Acres
    • $4,631 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,000

61188 Master Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /40

      Est $1,941,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      1074 Latham Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1074 Latham Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 251 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Story Story Real Estate

  • /83

    $897,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    57750 Alldredge Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    When Alaska calls, this is your answer.Set on over 30 acres overlooking Kachemak Bay and the Kenai Mountain Range, this property is all about space, privacy and the kind of views that stop you in your tracks. The home is perfectly perched--elevated to take in the full sweep of the landscape, with front-row seats to every sunrise and sunset stretching across the land. Step inside to vaulted

    Christopher Story Story Real Estate

    57750 Alldredge Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /56

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    468 Rainbow Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marjolein Cardon Homer Real Estate

    468 Rainbow Ct, Homer, AK 99603
    • /8

      Est $345,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      2970 Kestrel Cir, Homer, AK 99603

      2970 Kestrel Cir, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claire Kiesel Bay Realty

  • /25

    $250,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 504 Sq Ft

    0000 SW Bear Cove, Homer, AK 99603

    Some places feel like they've been truly cared for, and this Bear Cove cabin is one of them. A beautifully built timber frame cabin with systems that have been thoughtfully tested, tweaked, and refined through decades of summers on the bay. Comfortable, private, and genuinely easy to settle into, with propane-powered appliances, a hot outdoor shower, a cowboy tub for soaking under the sky, and a

    Holland Reini Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    0000 SW Bear Cove, Homer, AK 99603
  • /23

    $740,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4602 Alm Ln, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 8.6 Acres
    • $86,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,974

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wedel Eagle River Realty

    4602 Alm Ln, Homer, AK 99603
    • /55

      Est $1,301,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      64132 Mineral Dr, Homer, AK 99603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      64132 Mineral Dr, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Art Swisher Coastal Realty - Homer

  • /2

    $20,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    46075 Muskeg Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    Five acres of undeveloped land in its natural state in Homer. No improvements or developed road access. Buyer to verify access, zoning, utilities, and feasibility. Seller has never personally visited or inspected the property.

    Lisa Yi EXP Realty, LLC

    46075 Muskeg Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /90

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    855 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,714,367

855 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      36303 Hutcheon-Apricity St, Homer, AK 99603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      36303 Hutcheon-Apricity St, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marjolein Cardon Homer Real Estate

  • /5

    $75,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    32831 Puzzlz Cir, Homer, AK 99603

    Nearly 1 Acre of Recreational or Residential land - Your Choice! East End Beauty just waiting for You to make it Your Own! Large mature trees! Plenty of Possibilities nearby for the Outdoor Enthusiast!

    Jennifer Seymour Bay Realty

    32831 Puzzlz Cir, Homer, AK 99603
  • /56

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    67835 Virginia Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,551

    Last Listing Agent Ana Reid Story Real Estate

    67835 Virginia Ave, Homer, AK 99603

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home