9,303

Homer, AK Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      TR A Tundra Rose Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      TR A Tundra Rose Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Yoshimura Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

  • /24

    $339,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    4671 Early Spring St, Homer, AK 99603

    Fresh Look! Welcome to this 4-Bedroom Home with Charming updates! Close to schools and all of the Conveniences of Town, this Home blends Functionality with day-to-day Living. This property features a Fenced Backyard, raised Garden Beds, and even the Potential for a Second Bathroom to Create a Primary Suite! If you have been Seeking Practicality and Potential to Grow, You have Found your Place!

    Jennifer Seymour Bay Realty

    4671 Early Spring St, Homer, AK 99603
  • /22

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1535 Cantrell Creek Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joleen Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    1535 Cantrell Creek Rd, Homer, AK 99603
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TR B Tundra Rose Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      TR B Tundra Rose Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

• /58

    $1,450,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    4602 Kachemak Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    Wake each morning to the gentle rhythm of Kachemak Bay, where tides roll in and wildlife stirs just beyond your window. This exceptional bluff-front home offers not only breathtaking, panoramic views but the enduring peace of unparalleled bluff protection.Step into a living space where the bay feels close enough to touch whether you're enjoying a quiet moment in the hot tub or sipping coffee

    Ian Reid Story Real Estate

    4602 Kachemak Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /38

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4900 Clover Ln Unit 1, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,879,500

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Richardson Story Real Estate

    4900 Clover Ln Unit 1, Homer, AK 99603
    • /8

      Est $272,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • Built 1963
      372 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

• /8

    $149,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $323,913 per Acre

    4615 Craftsman Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    Take in the Splendor of this Property and You may just Hear a Choir in the background singing Hallelujah, Hallelujah! You have found Your Alaska Land with just the Right Location and Elevation to build Your New Home overlooking Kachemak Bay. Views from the ground level are Outstanding. City Utilities/ Natural Gas and Underground Electric are all on site. Land ready to develop.Fireweed blooms and

    Jill Gunnerson Bay Realty

    4615 Craftsman Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /67

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    58820 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,850,763

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beller Sarah Beller Real Estate

    58820 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Miller Ln, Homer, AK 99603

      000 Miller Ln, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

• /19

    $426,000

    $173K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17.8 Acres
    • $23,933 per Acre

    1129 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

    Get Ready to Build Your Dream! Amazing Large View Lot Zoned for Gateway Business District is Your Prime Time Homer Opportunity! Breathtaking Views of Kachemak Bay and Endless Possibilities for this High-Traffic Lot Make this Ideal for Retail, Restaurant, Condo's, Offices, Community Center, Hotel or Your Own Vision! You can't drive to Homer or the Spit without Admiring this Beautiful Unique Land!

    Debra Leisek Bay Realty

    1129 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603
  • /93

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1110 Kalalock Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,769,498

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Richardson Story Real Estate

    1110 Kalalock Ct, Homer, AK 99603
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Bell Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      000 Bell Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

• /4

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    421 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    Treed Lot in Downtown Homer near the Hospital with Urban Residential Zoning. Many options for Developing the Lot into a single-family home, multi-family dwellings or offices. Utilities are Nearby and all assessment are paid. Make your Move to Soundview! The adjoining lot is also available MLS# 25-11554.

    Jill Gunnerson Bay Realty

    421 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /6

    $16,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    NHN Cache Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Bracale Executive Realty

    NHN Cache Rd, Homer, AK 99603
    • /39

      Est $1,775,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Nelson Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      621 Nelson Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Marquardt Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

  • /8

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $70,417 per Acre

    2740 Kestrel Ln, Homer, AK 99603

    Here is that exceptional opportunity where you can enjoy a large 2 acre plus site, privacy, VIEWS, and all City utilities just a few miles east of downtown Homer. The parcel to the north is a 14 acre homesite so you will definitely not feel crowded here. A rough driveway and recommended building site are already pioneered in so you can easily envision morning coffee with views to Kachemak Bay

    Angie Newby Homer Real Estate

    2740 Kestrel Ln, Homer, AK 99603
  • /13

    $87,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    L8 B3 Glenn Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $38,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,000

    Last Listing Agent Kloud Realty Group Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    L8 B3 Glenn Rd, Homer, AK 99603
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      L6 Norman Lowell Sub, Homer, AK 99603

      L6 Norman Lowell Sub, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claire Kiesel Bay Realty

  • /10

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $970,588 per Acre

    253 E Bunnell Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    Discover an Exciting Opportunity in Old Town, just a Stone's Throw from Bishop's Beach. This Lot features a Unique and Private Airstream Trailer, providing a fun place to Relax in Homer. Enjoy Easy Access to vibrant Art Galleries, Outstanding Restaurants, and Endless Beachcombing along the Beautiful Coastline. Property being sold AS-IS, WHERE IS.

    Claire Kiesel Bay Realty

    253 E Bunnell Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /12

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    Lot 3 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 286 Days On Market

Lot 3 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /39

      Est $1,657,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      689 Sanjay Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      689 Sanjay Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

• /31

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    40935 Belnap Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    This unique property offers versatility and charm on 2.65 acres. The upper level features a 1-bedroom home with prow-front windows, warm hickory cabinets, and a layout that opens to a large deck—perfect for soaking in the mountain view. A luxurious soaking tub adds a touch of everyday indulgence. Downstairs, you'll find a 2-bedroom studio space with endless potential keep it as an art studio,

    Marjorie Pellegrini Go North Realty

    40935 Belnap Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /49

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3761 Forest Glen Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,880

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bellows Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    3761 Forest Glen Dr, Homer, AK 99603
    • /60

      Est $1,883,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Nelson Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1060 Nelson Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hionia Kalugin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

  • /72

    $799,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    176 Mountain View Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    Discover an exceptional income-producing property with unmatched views of the Homer Spit, Kachemak Bay, and surrounding mountains. This versatile triplex offers three distinct units, all currently rented, making it a strong investment with immediate returns.Unit 1: Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, fully remodeled in 2022 with modern finishes.Unit 2: Comfortable 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit,

    Sarah Beller Sarah Beller Real Estate

    176 Mountain View Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /65

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5012 Pine Terrace Cir, Homer, AK 99603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,821,344

5012 Pine Terrace Cir, Homer, AK 99603
    • /7

      Est $192,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Noview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      545 Noview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Seymour Bay Realty

  • /73

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    54066 Peterson Bay Remote SW, Homer, AK 99603

    Sea Escapes Studio is a remote Alaska House/Studio/Lodge for sale in Peterson Bay, on the South Shore of Kachemak Bay, directlyacross from the Homer Spit. The property is in a separate little cove, with a unique and fantastic view of the Bay and Homer by day, and Homer lightstwinkling at night. The house has windows that are 11 feet x 5 feet to showcase the ''Nature Channel'' and it

    Audrey Mason RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

    54066 Peterson Bay Remote SW, Homer, AK 99603
  • /9

    $990,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3207 Kachemak Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,024,512

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Buss Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    3207 Kachemak Dr, Homer, AK 99603
    • /51

      Est $487,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4580 Rogers Loop, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4580 Rogers Loop, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Haynes Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

  • /37

    $1,125,000

    Open Tue 4PM - 6PM
    • 10 Beds
    • 12.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    1393 Bay Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    This spectacular WATERFRONT home is currently one of Homer's most established bed and breakfast inns yet it can easily adapt as your family home. In town, totally updated, well appointed and thoughtfully designed plus it includes two fully self contained 1 bedroom apts in the second building. The waterfront setting is unparalleled, with a small estuary that protects the well vegetated bluff The

    Angie Newby Homer Real Estate

    1393 Bay Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /6

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    L45 Dahl Way, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $366,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Richardson Story Real Estate

    L45 Dahl Way, Homer, AK 99603
    • /75

      Est $964,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      53755 Marimac Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      53755 Marimac Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /4

    $70,000

    $79K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $9,333 per Acre

    3044 Orca Way, Homer, AK 99603

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Embrace the Raw Beauty of Alaska with this 7.5 Acre parcel tucked into Bay Crest Hill in Homer! Offering Breathtaking Views of Kachemak Bay and the Mountains, this undeveloped land is a Rare Opportunity for those seeking Solitude! This property is Perfect for those looking for land Off the Beaten Path or for the buyer with an Adventurous Vision for a unique Hillside Escape

    Jennifer Seymour Bay Realty

    3044 Orca Way, Homer, AK 99603
  • /25

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    000 Fox Creek, Homer, AK 99603

    • 1 Bed
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miotke Story Real Estate

    000 Fox Creek, Homer, AK 99603
    • /25

      Est $1,425,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      3817 Forest Glen Dr, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3817 Forest Glen Dr, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Story Story Real Estate

  • /12

    $135,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.92 Acres
    • $13,609 per Acre

    L5 Nka Crossman Ridge Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    10.5 acres off Crossman Ridge (E Skyline access), just 15 minutes from the Heart of Homer. Surrounded by breathtaking natural beauty, this property offers privacy, great territorial views and an abundance of wildlife! Ideal for building your dream home, starting a homestead, or creating a peaceful retreat.13 other lots in the subdivision are also available for sale.Owner financing available!

    Becky Turkington Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    L5 Nka Crossman Ridge Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /31

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4088 Calhoun St, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,963

4088 Calhoun St, Homer, AK 99603
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1780 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

      1780 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Anderson Story Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home