9,303

Homer, AK Homes

Section Image
    • /52

      Est $197,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3933 Bartlett St, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3933 Bartlett St, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Pelaia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

  • /16

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $222,656 per Acre

    39A-2 Cirrostratus Loop, Homer, AK 99603

    Introducing Kachemak Landing Airpark, Homer's first and only private airpark community. Opportunities like this are exceptionally rare in Homer, offering the chance to own within a thoughtfully planned aviation community designed for aircraft access, hangar development, and long-term value. This 1.28-acre homesite is part of the Phase 1 release and features one of only three private driveways

    Kristina Haynes Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

    39A-2 Cirrostratus Loop, Homer, AK 99603
  • /43

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    109 Cozy Cove Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,927

    Last Listing Agent Becky Turkington Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    109 Cozy Cove Dr, Homer, AK 99603
    • /86

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      515 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susannah Webster Red Knot Real Estate

  • /2

    $12,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.55 Acres
    • $2,637 per Acre

    00 Fox River Remote, Homer, AK 99603

    Embrace Winter by investing in a Recreational Property. Break Routine, Break Ground, Brake for Moose, Break Away without Breaking the Bank. Pack up, pack out, pack your GPS! The Head of Kachemak Bay and the Fox River Valley is wilderness with Epic Scenery. The Seller and Listing Licensee have not been to the property. We implore you to make the trek and make the 4.55 Acres your Own.

    Jill Gunnerson Bay Realty

    00 Fox River Remote, Homer, AK 99603
  • /114

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    710 Waddell St, Homer, AK 99603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,391

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Buss Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    710 Waddell St, Homer, AK 99603
    • /34

      Est $918,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 Rangeview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      488 Rangeview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /39

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1135 Mission Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    House and shop with views of Kachemak Bay and the mountains beyond, this cottage-style retreat offers charm, character, and potential. Cash only. Property is NOT financeable. Financed or owner-financed offers will NOT be considered. Read inspection and septic report before calling.

    Christopher Story Story Real Estate

    1135 Mission Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /62

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4085 Calhoun St, Homer, AK 99603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,214

    Last Listing Agent Joleen Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    4085 Calhoun St, Homer, AK 99603
    • /72

      Est $453,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      1366 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1366 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Lewis Alaska 1st Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $119,500

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $113,810 per Acre

    580 Fireweed Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    This 1.05-acre property offers more than just land--it's the starting point for your Alaska story. A gravel driveway welcomes you in, drainage culvert in place, and electric on site., giving you a head start toward your build. The Adventure Begins here.

    Marjorie Pellegrini Go North Realty

    580 Fireweed Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /18

    $407,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    559 Rangeview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,610

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Pellegrini Go North Realty

    559 Rangeview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /8

      Est $278,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      1346 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1346 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Swisher Coastal Realty - Homer

  • /25

    $240,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft

    4075 Mattox Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    A historic log cottage right in the beautiful town of Homer, Alaska- own a piece of history and charm with this property; a year round stream at the back of the property offers a feeling of tranquility while being moments away from every thing Homer has to offer. Plenty of storage in your shed, and sunlight to bask in on your front lawn!

    Ana Reid Story Real Estate

    4075 Mattox Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /5

    $82,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    L7 Salin's Spur Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 13.34 Acres
    • $6,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 381 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Winter Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    L7 Salin's Spur Rd, Homer, AK 99603
    • /24

      Est $1,088,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 W Cityview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      109 W Cityview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

• /21

    $247,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft

    32925 Voznesenka Loop, Homer, AK 99603

    Breathtaking Views from this Charming 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath home located in Voznesenka! Close Proximity to the School! Large and Lush manicured Lawn! Enjoy looking at the Glaciers from the comfort of your Home or large Deck! Come see this adorable East End Home for Yourself!

    Claire Kiesel Bay Realty

    32925 Voznesenka Loop, Homer, AK 99603
  • /43

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    196 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,674

    Last Listing Agent Holland Reini Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    196 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /48

      Est $309,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 W Cityview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      167 W Cityview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Marquardt Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Tract 5 Tice Acres Sub, Homer, AK 99603

    ''If this isn't heaven, it's halfway there - you can feel it in the air''. It's debatable if Rodney Atkins (the singer of the song in which the quote was derived) has been to Alaska, or if he knows anything about the views on the Kenai Peninsula - but he sure described it well. This 5 acre lot is in renowned Homer, Alaska - a place that's known as the "Halibut Fishing Capital of the World",

    Audrey Bellows Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    Tract 5 Tice Acres Sub, Homer, AK 99603
  • /52

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    000 L15 Kachemak Bay Ranchos, Homer, AK 99603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Monson Real Broker Wasilla

    000 L15 Kachemak Bay Ranchos, Homer, AK 99603
    • /37

      Est $412,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 W Bayview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      184 W Bayview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin and Lani Lauver Tea Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

  • /2

    $89,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $55,975 per Acre

    000 Neptune Bay, Homer, AK 99603

    Rare opportunity to own 1.59 acres of remote oceanfront property in Neptune Bay, located on the southerly side of Kachemak Bay in Homer at Mermaid Island. This unique parcel offers exceptional privacy and appears to be positioned in an island-like setting, surrounded by the natural beauty of Alaska's rugged coastline. Accessible by boat or floatplane only, the property is approximately a

    Savanna Wiita Herrington and Company, LLC

    000 Neptune Bay, Homer, AK 99603
  • /21

    $123,750 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    L5 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $115,654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Yoshimura Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    L5 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /61

      Est $1,729,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      1522 Blue Sky Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1522 Blue Sky Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

• /5

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $112,121 per Acre

    41494 Wandering St, Homer, AK 99603

    Beautiful lot in Kachemak City, close to town with everything you could want. Natural gas, Homer city sewer, and electric already to the lot. Stake out your spot for the future or build your new home now with the incredible views that you've dreamed of. This is the one you've been looking for. Adjacent L13 also available.

    Debbie Fanatia Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    41494 Wandering St, Homer, AK 99603
  • /46

    $1,290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1345 Cottonwood Ln, Homer, AK 99603

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 612 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,638,457

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

    1345 Cottonwood Ln, Homer, AK 99603
    • /33

      Est $1,352,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Wythe Way, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1275 Wythe Way, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Art Swisher Coastal Realty - Homer

  • /14

    $237,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $120,305 per Acre

    560 Fireweed Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    Nearly two acres of Alaskan potential, waiting for your vision. These two adjoining parcels--560 Fireweed Ave (.92 acres) and 580 Fireweed Ave (1.05 acres)--offer the chance to create something truly special. One lot already features a gravel driveway,drainage, and electric on-site, giving you a head start. Together, they provide a little extra space. Here, you're just minutes from Homer's

    Marjorie Pellegrini Go North Realty

    560 Fireweed Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /22

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2071 Beauregard Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

    2071 Beauregard Ct, Homer, AK 99603
    • /76

      Est $1,107,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      1581 Jade Dr, Homer, AK 99603

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1581 Jade Dr, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Reid Story Real Estate

  • /52

    $497,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    4006 Mullikin St, Homer, AK 99603

    This is one of those homes that just feels good the moment you walk in.A 3 bed, 2 bath home right in the middle of town, close to everything, with an attached two car garage and great curb appeal!Inside is full of character with real wood details throughout that give the home warmth and an inviting feel. Built-ins, wood trim, and thoughtful touches you just don't see much of anymore. The

    Becky Turkington Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    4006 Mullikin St, Homer, AK 99603
  • /25

    $123,750 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    L6 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $115,654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 253 Days On Market

L6 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /33

      Est $762,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      1724 Highland Dr, Homer, AK 99603

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1724 Highland Dr, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Miotke Story Real Estate

  • /15

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $271,739 per Acre

    1004 Lillian Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    Enjoy the awe-inspiring vistas of Kachemak Bay, the Kenai Mountains, and several volcanic peaks across Cook Inlet, including Mt. Augustine, Mt. Iliamna, and Mt. Redoubt from this half acre lot subdivision featuring paved roads and city water and sewer.

    Andre Spinelli Jack White Real Estate

    1004 Lillian Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /51

    $965,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    51335 Raven Canyon Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,024,810

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

    51335 Raven Canyon Ct, Homer, AK 99603
    • /64

      Est $1,250,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      40762 China Poot St, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      40762 China Poot St, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

• /47

    $4,500,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,913 Sq Ft

    46514 Sidelinger Trail SW, Homer, AK 99603

    Nestled in the heart of Halibut Cove on Alaska's Kenai Peninsula, Ridgewood Wilderness Lodge is the embodiment of an immersive Alaskan getaway. With majestic mountains, pristine ocean waters, stunning glaciers, abundant wildlife, and true wilderness lodging, this property presents an unparalleled opportunity to own a true Alaskan paradise. Whether you're dreaming of a summer retreat, a corporate

    Matt Paulus Powers Land Brokerage, LLC

    46514 Sidelinger Trail SW, Homer, AK 99603
  • /56

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    40699 Birch Park Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,708

40699 Birch Park Dr, Homer, AK 99603
    • /56

      Est $622,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      57896 Taku Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      57896 Taku Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home