9,303

Homer, AK Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    TR-F Bear Cove, Homer, AK 99603

    • 315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McLane Jack White Real Estate

    TR-F Bear Cove, Homer, AK 99603
    • /18

      Est $858,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      4021 El Sarino Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4021 El Sarino Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Art Swisher Coastal Realty - Homer

  • /64

    $749,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    3866 Cabana Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    Priced under Appraised Value ! Custom built in 2017 on a semi private cul-de-sac lot, within 1/2 a mile from the Hospital and 1 mile from down town, with Public Water and Sewer. Modern Elegance with Beautiful Kachemak Bay Views Welcome to 3866 Cabana Court - a stunning contemporary home offering panoramic views of Kachemak Bay, Kenai mountains, and the iconic Homer Spit. More... Built in 2017 and

    Katarzyna Robotkay Sarah Beller Real Estate

    3866 Cabana Ct, Homer, AK 99603
  • /54

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1630 Garden Park Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Leisek Bay Realty

    1630 Garden Park Dr, Homer, AK 99603
    • /30

      Est $1,269,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      4022 El Sarino Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4022 El Sarino Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Pellegrini Go North Realty

  • /4

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    55700 Saber St, Homer, AK 99603

    More Photos To Come! Alaska living at its finest on 5.57 acres in beautiful Homer. This unique 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a rare blend of privacy, character, and natural beauty--set so close to Fritz Creek you can hear the water flowing from your own property.Take in incredible, sweeping views from the crow's nest, showcasing glaciers, surrounding mountain ranges, and Kachemak Bay- -a

    Joleen Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    55700 Saber St, Homer, AK 99603
  • /3

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    435 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gunnerson Bay Realty

    435 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /29

      Est $463,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      4267 Shirley Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4267 Shirley Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Miotke Story Real Estate

  • /72

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    35112 Berry St, Homer, AK 99603

    A truly one-of-a-kind property in Homer featuring two authentic log homes, a larger main residence and a charming guest house. Set on 10 private acres with a large landscaped yard and mountain views. This peaceful retreat blends rustic character with everyday comfort, offering a lifestyle that's both private and connected to nature. Outside, you'll find a large garden area ready for planting, a

    Valerie Buss Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    35112 Berry St, Homer, AK 99603
  • /27

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    210 Ohlson Ln Unit 9, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Marquardt Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    210 Ohlson Ln Unit 9, Homer, AK 99603
    • /4

      Est $299,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      4266 Shirley Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4266 Shirley Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Turkington Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

  • /91

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    825 Rosebud Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    THE View Everyone Comes to Homer For!Experience breathtaking, panoramic 180-degree views stretching across Kachemak Bay, overlooking the town of Homer and the iconic Homer Spit, all the way to Pogi Point and the Cook Inlet. This is the kind of view people travel to Homer to see--and now it can be yours to enjoy every day.This versatile property offers incredible opportunity with a

    Joleen Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    825 Rosebud Ct, Homer, AK 99603
  • /57

    $448,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1384 Race Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,890,247

1384 Race Rd, Homer, AK 99603
    • /35

      Est $448,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      4309 Heidi Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4309 Heidi Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 214 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claire Kiesel Bay Realty

  • /57

    $589,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    1082 Robert Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    Looking for brand-new construction without the wait? Welcome to this beautifully crafted 1,679 sq. ft. home by Peninsula Builders, LLC, ideally located in town with full city utilities on a generous .49-acre lot. Enjoy sweeping views of Kachemak Bay and the Homer Spit from this south-facing residence, thoughtfully designed to capture abundant natural light through vaulted ceilings and an open

    Joleen Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    1082 Robert Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /13

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    L2C Bear Cove, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 11.86 Acres
    • $12,648 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McLane Jack White Real Estate

    L2C Bear Cove, Homer, AK 99603
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      4193 Kachemak Way, Homer, AK 99603

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4193 Kachemak Way, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susannah Webster Red Knot Real Estate

  • /40

    $525,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    40035 Fernwood Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    Homer Bench property with expansive views of Kachemak Bay. Includes a 3-bed, 1.5-bath main home (1,421 sqft) plus detached 2-bed, 1-bath unit (884 sqft) above a heated 2-car garage. Currently, two separate long-term rentals; tenants pay utilities = low operating costs. Instant cash flow + room for growth. Options abound including owner occupancy, multi-generational living, or investment. Perched

    Sarah Richardson Story Real Estate

    40035 Fernwood Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /28

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    546 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,046

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Buss Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    546 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /40

      Est $973,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Rangeview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      641 Rangeview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Fanatia Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

  • /4

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $128,378 per Acre

    1611 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    This .74-acre lot fronts East End Rd, offering excellent accessibility and visibility--perfect for a builder or buyer looking for a site close to town. With public sewer and electricity available, the lot is ready for your next project. Commuting or accessing services is a breeze, and the lot's layout offers space for a well-sized home AND a shop or additional buildings or even a lot split. City

    Margaux Sheppard Homer Real Estate

    1611 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /4

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    64370 Diamond Ridge Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $11,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Kiesel Bay Realty

    64370 Diamond Ridge Rd, Homer, AK 99603
    • /40

      Est $1,009,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      693 Rangeview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      693 Rangeview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Pitzman Red Knot Real Estate

  • /30

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    Tr A-5 Pomeroy Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    Delightful 3 bed wood frame home with spectacular views of the Martin River Watershed, the Kenai Range and private lakeThis historical homestead is a true jewel.HOA with shared access to grass airstrip The "farm" at Bear Cove was homesteaded by Harold and Roxie Pomeroy in 1948. During their tenure, which lasted until the Farnsworth's purchased the property in 1985, they built several

    Michael McLane Jack White Real Estate

    Tr A-5 Pomeroy Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /65

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2765 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Pelaia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    2765 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603
    • /41

      Est $414,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      4067 Mullikin St, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4067 Mullikin St, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

• /6

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $20,799 per Acre

    Tr A-4 Pomeroy Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    Spectacular wilderness setting accessed by air or boat. The Community shares access to the grass landing strip. HOA dues cover maintenance.

    Michael McLane Jack White Real Estate

    Tr A-4 Pomeroy Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /48

    $429,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4044 Main St, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,598

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Story Story Real Estate

    4044 Main St, Homer, AK 99603
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1762 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1762 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Anderson Story Real Estate

  • /2

    $129,300

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $994,615 per Acre

    255 W Pioneer Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    Prime opportunity in downtown Homer! This vacant lot on Pioneer Avenue is located in the Central Business District, offering endless potential for a wide variety of commercial uses: office, storefront, mixed-use, or something uniquely Homer. Enjoy incredible mountain and ocean views while being located in the heart of local shops, restaurants, and businesses. Build your vision in one of Homer's

    Becky Turkington Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    255 W Pioneer Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /41

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    987 Hillfair Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,280

987 Hillfair Ct, Homer, AK 99603
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1696 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1696 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

• /21

    $169,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $131,008 per Acre

    53480 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    Build your dream home on this ready-to-go 1.29-acre lot with a driveway already in place and electric on site. Located off East End Road, this property boasts stunning, unobstructed views of Kachemak Bay, nearby glaciers, and even possible glimpses of the iconic Homer Spit. Wake up each day to jaw-dropping scenery right outside your front window. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for

    Joleen Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    53480 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /11

    $123,750 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    L4 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $115,654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Yoshimura Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    L4 W Fairview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /39

      Est $1,627,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      2430 Mount Augustine Dr, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2430 Mount Augustine Dr, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claire Kiesel Bay Realty

  • /7

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 17.37 Acres
    • $7,772 per Acre

    Tr A-1 Pomeroy Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    Private Airpark Community with HOA, shared access to grass landing strip and tie down locations. This is a spectacular wilderness setting with stunning views of the Kenai Range and Kachemak Bay

    Michael McLane Jack White Real Estate

    Tr A-1 Pomeroy Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /46

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4735 Tamara St, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,513,131

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miotke Story Real Estate

    4735 Tamara St, Homer, AK 99603
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Hidden Way, Homer, AK 99603

      • 192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      533 Hidden Way, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Bellows Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    82-215 Alaska State Land Survey, Homer, AK 99603

    Snow-machine in winter would provide the best way to access. ATV trails are unknown how close they go to property. Your chance to own a piece of Alaska that has mountain and canyon view away from everything and everyone.

    Monica Zappa Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Ninilchik

    82-215 Alaska State Land Survey, Homer, AK 99603
  • /33

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3715 Tajen Ln, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,816,507

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Story Story Real Estate

    3715 Tajen Ln, Homer, AK 99603

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home