9,303

Homer, AK Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $238,095 per Acre

    191 Tulin Bluff West Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    One of a kind view property. 1.26 acres in Homer city. Beautiful view of mountains & Kachemak Bay.

    Dale Bagley Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    191 Tulin Bluff West Ct, Homer, AK 99603
  • /29

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    32817 Puzzlz Cir, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 529 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,302

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Seymour Bay Realty

    32817 Puzzlz Cir, Homer, AK 99603
    • /34

      Est $1,822,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      5731 Clearwater Dr, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5731 Clearwater Dr, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Richardson Story Real Estate

  • /54

    $1,290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft

    3800 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

    Five acres of useable land already leased to multiple tenants, providing immediate income. The home offers superb living or rental opportunity. When you hear the term passive income; think of this property . You can expand lease opportunity or make your own base of operation. This is a rare chance to control a key property at entrance to Homer.

    Christopher Story Story Real Estate

    3800 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603
  • /5

    $81,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    L8 Salin's Spur Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 17.9 Acres
    • $4,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Winter Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    L8 Salin's Spur Rd, Homer, AK 99603
    • /39

      Est $1,734,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      1170 Queets Cir, Homer, AK 99603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1170 Queets Cir, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Pitzman Red Knot Real Estate

  • /11

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $69,500 per Acre

    40285 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603

    VOLCANO VIEWS Just 8 easy miles out of Homer this 2 acre property is ready to build! Well, natural gas and electric already on sight with gravel pad and circle driveway off the highway. Backing up against 120 acres of native land for the ultimate backyard.

    Monica Zappa Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Ninilchik

    40285 Sterling Hwy, Homer, AK 99603
  • /29

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1985 Jakes Little Fireweed Ln, Homer, AK 99603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,223

    Last Listing Agent Huntley & Associates Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    1985 Jakes Little Fireweed Ln, Homer, AK 99603
    • /31

      Est $339,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      64369 Diamond Ridge Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      64369 Diamond Ridge Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Buss Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

  • /46

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    124 Mountain View Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    This thoughtfully designed home offers a rare combination of solid craftsmanship, light-filled living spaces, and spectacular views—set in Homer's desirable Mountainview neighborhood. The main living areas are positioned to take full advantage of the scenery, with expansive windows that frame sweeping views of Kachemak Bay and the surrounding mountains. Natural light fills the living room,

    Ian Reid Story Real Estate

    124 Mountain View Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /14

    $92,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4825 Diamond Creek Place, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $58,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,000

    Last Listing Agent Gina Pelaia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    4825 Diamond Creek Place, Homer, AK 99603
    • /32

      Est $978,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      54329 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      54329 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Turkington Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

  • /146

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,938 Sq Ft

    62479 Skyline Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    IMAGINE waking up to sweeping views that follow you from every deck, kitchen, & living room. Sunlight fills the home, bringing the outdoors in. Spend afternoons in the greenhouse, evenings unwinding in the sauna, & nights beneath the stars in a hot tub built for 12! With cozy cabins tucked into the trees & acres of Alaskan beauty all around, this property is a rare retreat unlike anything else!

    Joslyn Blanchard Jack White Real Estate

    62479 Skyline Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /77

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    5301 N Glacier View Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Richardson Story Real Estate

    5301 N Glacier View Ct, Homer, AK 99603
    • /63

      Est $706,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      54360 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      54360 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susannah Webster Red Knot Real Estate

  • /12

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 4.41 Acres
    • $3,401 per Acre

    Tract B Fox River, Homer, AK 99603

    SELLER FINANCING OFFERED - Perched above Kachemak Bay in Homer's Fox River area, this 4+ acre parcel offers mountain and glacier views, abundant wildlife, and endless adventure. Enjoy nearby hiking trails and true privacy. Surrounded by state land and Alaskan wilderness, it's an ideal place to connect with nature and create your own retreat. Buyer to verify all info.

    Boston Hoppman Real Broker Alaska

    Tract B Fox River, Homer, AK 99603
  • /30

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    530 Noview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,094

530 Noview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      53097 Hutler Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      • Built 1983
      53097 Hutler Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /9

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $657,895 per Acre

    858 Linda Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    Ideal City Lot Ready to Go! Easy Level Property Offers the Convenience of City Water/Sewer, and Natural Gas. Build Your Home, Duplex or Multi Family in Central Location Close to All the Amenities with Easy Access to Everything!

    Claire Kiesel Bay Realty

    858 Linda Ct, Homer, AK 99603
  • /15

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3658 Forest Glen Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $256,637 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,705

    Last Listing Agent Kinzee Kubek Alaska Real Estate Network LLC

    3658 Forest Glen Dr, Homer, AK 99603
    • /41

      Est $678,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      52618 Old East End Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      52618 Old East End Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 216 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Bellows Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

  • /24

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 558 Sq Ft

    56062 Lasalle Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    At a Log Cabin in the Green Hills outside of Homer, a Creek runs through a 9 Acre Parcel of earth Peacefully awaiting Company. The Seasons Sing a Song here and it is at a Full Crescendo in July. Soon the Fireweed and Berries will Bloom and give way to a Lovelier Melody. Harvest the Bounty of the Land and Ready your Spirit for the soft Crackling sounds of Winter beside your Woodstove.Are you

    Jill Gunnerson Bay Realty

    56062 Lasalle Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /11

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    61447 Florence Martin Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 23.46 Acres
    • $13,853 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 629 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,585

61447 Florence Martin Ct, Homer, AK 99603
    • /48

      Est $369,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      51305 Raven Canyon Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      • 2 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      51305 Raven Canyon Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joleen Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

  • /59

    $995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    830 Linstrang Way, Homer, AK 99603

    Expansive views of Kachemak Bay immediately capture your attention, setting the tone for this beautifully crafted in-town home. Light pours in from every angle, creating an open, airy feel that enhances both the views and the thoughtful design throughout. Paved Driveway, permanent Programable holiday lights are installed on the eves. Quality craftsmanship is evident in every detailfrom the

    Charles Anderson Story Real Estate

    830 Linstrang Way, Homer, AK 99603
  • /7

    $95,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    945 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $299,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

945 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
    • /41

      Est $278,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      53726 Mansfield Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      53726 Mansfield Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

• /13

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $232,673 per Acre

    36B-1 Cirrostratus Loop, Homer, AK 99603

    Introducing Kachemak Landing Airpark, Homer's first and only private airpark community. Opportunities like this are exceptionally rare in Homer, offering the chance to own within a thoughtfully planned aviation community designed for aircraft access, hangar development, and long-term value. This 1.01-acre homesite is part of the Phase 1 release and offers an efficient layout with shared driveway

    Kristina Haynes Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

    36B-1 Cirrostratus Loop, Homer, AK 99603
  • /61

    $720,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    816 Quiet Creek Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,789

816 Quiet Creek Dr, Homer, AK 99603
    • /31

      Est $203,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      53522 Marlea Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      53522 Marlea Ave, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /20

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 681 Sq Ft

    62091 Crossman Ridge Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    Imagine having two cabins to rest when you're recreating in Homer's back woods. Snomobile and ATV-friendly retreat waiting for you to update and expand. Electricity is in the area, or keep the old cabin feel of off-grid living. Nearly 4 acres of serene land for you to mold into your very own.

    Jonah Brost Signature Real Estate Alaska

    62091 Crossman Ridge Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /7

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    401 Cozy Cove Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 3.47 Acres
    • $44,669 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,368

    Last Listing Agent Claire Kiesel Bay Realty

    401 Cozy Cove Dr, Homer, AK 99603
    • /58

      Est $1,113,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      38450 Woody Cir, Homer, AK 99603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      38450 Woody Cir, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 280 Days On Market

• /25

    $1,695,000

    • Land
    • 17.22 Acres
    • $98,432 per Acre

    3668 Ben Walters Ln, Homer, AK 99603

    Paved access right off the Homer Bypass takes you to this truly unique large lakefront property, with all public utilities, in the core of Homer Central Business District. Ripe for hospitality, condo, office or retail development, with almost 700 feet of direct Beluga Lake frontage, 8 acres PLUS 9 acres of ACTUAL LAKE not controlled by the FAA to give you floatplane access. Sellers will subdivide

    Angie Newby Homer Real Estate

    3668 Ben Walters Ln, Homer, AK 99603
  • /38

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 06, 2025

    1160 Virginia Lynn Way, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,673

    Last Listing Agent Ana Reid Story Real Estate

    1160 Virginia Lynn Way, Homer, AK 99603
    • /31

      Est $287,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      57631 Rancho Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      57631 Rancho Ct, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

• /25

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 6.77 Acres
    • $44,313 per Acre

    229 Tulin Bluff West Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    Perched high above town, this exceptional 6+ acre property offers a rare opportunity to build in one of Homer's most breathtaking locations. Take in sweeping, unobstructed views of Kachemak Bay, the Spit, and the surrounding mountains scenery that truly speaks for itself. With its elevated setting, and expansive acreage, this property delivers a stunning backdrop for your future home with amazing

    Tiffany Holly Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    229 Tulin Bluff West Ct, Homer, AK 99603
  • /61

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4760 Craftsman Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,633,320

    Last Listing Agent Karen Marquardt Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    4760 Craftsman Rd, Homer, AK 99603
    • /28

      Est $381,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      38623 Eagleaerie Wilderness Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      38623 Eagleaerie Wilderness Rd, Homer, AK 99603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Gunnerson Bay Realty

  • /80

    $869,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft

    41090 Solstice Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    If there's one home in Homer you've been waiting for... this is it.Set on an estate-size parcel with sweeping views of Kachemak Bay and the Kenai Mountains, this home offers the kind of backdrop that never gets old--morning light pouring in, evenings settling over the Bay, and every season on full display.Inside, the main level is designed for everyday ease with spacious, one-level

    Christopher Story Story Real Estate

    41090 Solstice Dr, Homer, AK 99603

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home