9,215

Homes in ZIP Code 60491

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $620,000 Open Sun 12PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    13124 W Beaver Lake Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Exquisite custom two-story home in Old Oak Estates East with over 3,000 sq ft of luxury living. Features include Anderson windows, central vacuum, hardwood floors, and a fireplace. Gourmet kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, large island, and pantry. Spacious backyard perfect for entertaining. Upstairs offers a vaulted primary suite with walk-in closet and spa-like

    Agent Photo

    Tayser Mohammed

    REMAX Legends

    (779) 237-7287

    13124 W Beaver Lake Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491
  • /39

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14433 Mallard Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Move right into this beautifully updated split-level home in the highly sought-after Pheasant Hollow South subdivision of Homer Glen. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home combines modern upgrades with comfortable living throughout. The home features a modern and updated kitchen with granite countertops, complemented by beautiful flooring that flows seamlessly throughout. Natural light

    Amal Khalil Coldwell Banker Realty

    14433 Mallard Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491
  • /23

    $412,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    17409 Cedar Ct, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,104

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Katsenes Coldwell Banker Realty

    17409 Cedar Ct, Homer Glen, IL 60491
    • /2

      Est $1,852,441 Not Listed For Sale

      15133 S Mallard Ln, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      15133 S Mallard Ln, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      Last Sold Summary

      • $308/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives

  • /78

    $679,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft

    12410 Country View Ln, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Beautiful Brick Two-Story in a Quiet, Hidden Country View Subdivision - Move-In Ready! Nestled in a private, tucked-away subdivision yet close to all amenities, this beautifully maintained brick two-story home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. This impressive home features 4-5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, along with a full unfinished basement and a heated 3-car garage with a

    Agent Photo

    George Venturella

    Century 21 Circle

    (779) 209-1074

    12410 Country View Ln, Homer Glen, IL 60491
  • /50

    Starting at $1,924

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    14158 S Hilltop Ln, Lockport, IL 60441

    Your new home awaits at beautiful Highland Ridge. Warm and inviting, our one and two-bedroom homes offer versatile floor plans, elegant interiors and expansive living spaces. Choose from a variety of layouts, complemented by designer kitchens, private patios and large windows. Additionally, every residence at Highland Ridge comes with stylish accents expected of a luxury home, including granite

    Highland Ridge

    (708) 694-7940

    14158 S Hilltop Ln, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /43

    $700,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    14938 Wood Duck Ln, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,447

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kenney Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    14938 Wood Duck Ln, Homer Glen, IL 60491
    • /6

      Est $361,644 Not Listed For Sale

      15000 Wilco Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      15000 Wilco Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vilma Sekona Keller Williams Experience

  • /3

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    14463 S Bell Rd, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    This ideally located property along Bell Road offers outstanding potential for commercial or mixed-use development. With high visibility, strong traffic counts, and easy access to shopping, dining, and expressways, this site is perfectly positioned for a wide range of commercial uses. The surrounding area continues to experience growth and development, further enhancing the site's long-term

    Agent Photo

    Lynn George

    RE/MAX Market

    (779) 210-6371

    14463 S Bell Rd, Homer Glen, IL 60491
  • /20

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14130 Sheffield Dr Unit 103, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Welcome home to this beautiful and rarely available Condo in the heart of Homer Glen. Located in a beautiful all brick building. Highly sought after flexicore and elevator building. Recent updates include new furnace 2025, new AC 2024, new water heater 2025, and newer windows throughout. Brand new luxury vinyl flooring in the living room, dining room, and bedrooms. As you step inside, you will

    Danielle Moy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    14130 Sheffield Dr Unit 103, Homer Glen, IL 60491
  • /28

    $650,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    13629 S Kickapoo Trail, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,635

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives Elite

    13629 S Kickapoo Trail, Homer Glen, IL 60491
    • /37

      Est $743,004 Not Listed For Sale

      16853 Comandra Cir, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      16853 Comandra Cir, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives

  • /18

    $449,808 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    14203 S King Rd, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    ***MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED! Highest and Best Due by 3/11/26 at 5pm*** Nestled on over two private, picturesque acres in the heart of Homer Glen, this expanded Cape Cod offers a rare opportunity to own a horse-friendly retreat with endless potential. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and more than 2,400 square feet of living space, this home is full of character and ready for your personal

    Agent Photo

    Robert Kroll

    808 Realty

    (779) 246-3660

    14203 S King Rd, Homer Glen, IL 60491
  • /18

    $3,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14130 Sheffield Dr Unit 202, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Welcome home to this beautiful and rarely available Condo in the heart of Homer Glen. Located in a beautiful all brick building. Highly sought after flexicore and elevator building. Recent updates include brand new windows in both bedrooms, new window treatments, and freshly painted in the living and dining room. As you step inside, you will immediately notice the spacious foyer. Open floor plan

14130 Sheffield Dr Unit 202, Homer Glen, IL 60491
  • /48

    $470,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    14748 S Carlton Ln, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,950

    Last Listing Agent Erika Villegas Re/Max In The Village

    14748 S Carlton Ln, Homer Glen, IL 60491
    • /48

      Est $779,651 Not Listed For Sale

      12500 W Gunner Ct, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      12500 W Gunner Ct, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vito Sruoga Re/max Millennium

  • /15

    $557,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688+ Sq Ft

    Easton Plan at Sadie Ridge, Lockport, IL 60441

    Welcome to the Easton, a thoughtfully designed home that blends timeless elegance with modern convenience. Offering 2,688 to 2,926 square feet of living space across two levels, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, this versatile floorplan offers the perfect balance of open-concept living and flexible spaces for every lifestyle.

    M/I Homes Builder
    17363 Sprucewood Dr Unit 37472707, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /6

    $459,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12809 Meadowview Ln, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,607

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Galindo Baird & Warner

    12809 Meadowview Ln, Homer Glen, IL 60491
    • /30

      Est $539,778 Not Listed For Sale

      14428 S Golden Oak Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      14428 S Golden Oak Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Staszel Exit Realty Redefined

  • /15

    $616,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,145+ Sq Ft

    Hudson Plan at Sadie Ridge, Lockport, IL 60441

    Inside the Hudson plan, you'll find a flexible layout, plenty of storage space, and an inviting, open-concept first floor. Complete with 4–5 bedrooms and over 3,100 square feet, this home design available at Sadie Ridge in Lockport has so much to offer!

    M/I Homes Builder
    17363 Sprucewood Dr Unit 37472706, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /36

    $455,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    13760 W Sandstone Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,919

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Arseneau Coldwell Banker Realty

    13760 W Sandstone Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491
    • /2

      Est $433,902 Not Listed For Sale

      13501 W Little Creek Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      13501 W Little Creek Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Glockler Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $471,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    Danbury II Plan at Sadie Ridge - The Townes at Sadie, Lockport, IL 60441

    We’re thrilled to introduce the Danbury II—a brand-new Chicagoland floorplan! From outside to in, this home has so much to offer, including 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a first-floor owner’s suite, a second-floor loft, and an open-concept main floor! Reach out to our Internet Sales Team to learn more.

    M/I Homes Builder
    17363 Sprucewood Dr Unit 37505977, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /47

    $480,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    16200 S Pin Oak Ct, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,785

16200 S Pin Oak Ct, Homer Glen, IL 60491
    • /11

      Est $257,000 Not Listed For Sale

      14530 W 143rd St, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1972
      14530 W 143rd St, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Morandi Morandi Properties, Inc

  • /15

    $596,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,982+ Sq Ft

    Fairchild Plan at Sadie Ridge, Lockport, IL 60441

    The Fairchild plan, offering more than 3,000 square feet of living space, is designed with functionality in mind. It features 4 bedrooms, a bonus room, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    17363 Sprucewood Dr Unit 37472710, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /47

    $800,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    15425 W Wheatstone Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,942

15425 W Wheatstone Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Southwest Hwy, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      6 Southwest Hwy, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      Last Sold Summary

      • 361 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Iveta Azolinskaite Elite Realty Experts, Inc.

  • /14

    $421,990 New Construction

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025+ Sq Ft

    Campbell Plan at Sadie Ridge - The Townes at Sadie, Lockport, IL 60441

    Are you ready to be impressed by a home? Come and take a look at our Campbell; this home will exceed your expectations. Open and full of light, the great room is surrounded by windows, and at over 25-feet deep, you'll get that modern, open-concept feel everybody is after these days. A large kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space will allow you to be the gourmet chef of your new home.

    M/I Homes Builder
    17363 Sprucewood Dr Unit 37505975, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /37

    $485,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12222 Rambling Rd, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,677

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Brach Village Realty, Inc.

    12222 Rambling Rd, Homer Glen, IL 60491
    • /29

      Est $495,701 Not Listed For Sale

      13879 Penny Ln, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      13879 Penny Ln, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Saban Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /15

    $636,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,342+ Sq Ft

    Lyndale Plan at Sadie Ridge, Lockport, IL 60441

    The Lyndale is a single family floorplan that is full of customizable options! The two-story layout is great for those who love to entertain, as there’s plenty of room to do so. You’ll love the formal dining room, open-concept kitchen, mud room, four bedrooms, den, loft, second-floor laundry room, and standard three-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    17363 Sprucewood Dr Unit 37472709, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /24

    $404,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12704 W Belmont Ct, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Manasses john greene, Realtor

    12704 W Belmont Ct, Homer Glen, IL 60491
    • /11

      Est $374,597 Not Listed For Sale

      16251 Ridgewood Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      16251 Ridgewood Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Olsick Olsick Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $542,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470+ Sq Ft

    Dunbar Plan at Sadie Ridge, Lockport, IL 60441

    Welcome to the Dunbar, one of M/I Homes’ most highly-acclaimed single family floorplans! At over 2,500 square feet, three or four bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, a basement, and a two-car garage, you’ll love this home.

    M/I Homes Builder
    17363 Sprucewood Dr Unit 37472708, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /25

    $500,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    13209 W Mulranny Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Siwinski Lincoln-Way Realty, Inc

    13209 W Mulranny Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491
    • /25

      Est $834,987 Not Listed For Sale

      14446 Iz Brook Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14446 Iz Brook Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

  • /14

    $398,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    Brighton Plan at Sadie Ridge - The Townes at Sadie, Lockport, IL 60441

    Welcome to the charming Brighton townhome floorplan! This contemporary layout is designed to maximize space and functionality while offering modern comforts for your lifestyle.

    M/I Homes Builder
    17363 Sprucewood Dr Unit 37505978, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /40

    $530,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    13542 S Erin Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,103

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hackett Slack Realty Group

    13542 S Erin Dr, Homer Glen, IL 60491
    • /20

      Est $1,421,927 Not Listed For Sale

      16235 Circle Park Ct, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 10,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      16235 Circle Park Ct, Homer Glen, IL 60491

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home