11,315

Woodridge, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $493,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    6402 Macarthur Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Remarkable Adams raised ranch nestled in the heart of the neighborhood is completely move-in ready and loaded with thoughtful updates throughout. The sellers' eye for design shines in every detail, from the beautiful crown molding spanning both levels to the remodeled kitchen featuring granite countertops, custom cherry cabinetry, and a convenient custom laundry chute from the primary closet

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Hochstedt

    Exit Real Estate Partners

    (331) 313-5942

    6402 Macarthur Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /23

    Starting at $1,310 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7499 Woodward Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Windsor Lakes provides an exceptional location, unlimited recreational opportunities, and newly renovated apartment homes. Windsor Lakes also provides easy access to downtown Chicago and is convenient to upscale shopping, employment, restaurants, entertainment, and schools. Retreat to Windsor Lakes and experience a gracious sense of community created to celebrate your own unique lifestyle.

    Windsor Lakes Apartment Homes

    (331) 246-1034

    7499 Woodward Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /2

    $259,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2408 Danbury Dr Unit A2, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,249

    Last Listing Agent Joel Zielke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prairie Path REALT

    2408 Danbury Dr Unit A2, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /23

      Est $255,584 Not Listed For Sale

      7020 Rhodes Ct Unit 101, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7020 Rhodes Ct Unit 101, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Soderstrom @ Properties

  • /17

    $581,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116+ Sq Ft

    Danbury II Plan at The Townes at Farmingdale, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Say hello to the Danbury II plan! From outside to in, this home has so much to offer, including 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a first-floor owner’s suite, a second-floor loft, and an open-concept main floor.

    M/I Homes Builder
    8497 Liberty Ln Unit 36473398, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /31

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7940 Janes Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

    In-Unit Washer and Dryer! Newly Renovated!! Granite Counter Tops! Magnificent Lake View floorplans offered: 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1 bedroom and 3 Bedrooms with Washer/Dryer in Unit & Central A/C. New European Style Kitchens with Top of the Line Stainless Steel Appliances & Granite Countertops. Brand new bathrooms with modern porcelain tiles & gleaming hardwood flooring throughout the apartment home,

    Natural Falls Resort Apartments

    (331) 233-1207

    7940 Janes Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /28

    $200,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2220 Country Club Dr Unit 15, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,407

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kowalkowski RE/MAX 10

    2220 Country Club Dr Unit 15, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /23

      Est $186,666 Not Listed For Sale

      2025 Country Club Dr Unit 13D, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2025 Country Club Dr Unit 13D, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sabina Archipova RE/MAX

  • /17

    $551,990 New Construction

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025+ Sq Ft

    Campbell Plan at The Townes at Farmingdale, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Welcome to the Campbell, a spacious floorplan available in our Woodridge, Illinois community with 2–3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms.

    M/I Homes Builder
    8497 Liberty Ln Unit 36493590, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /41

    Starting at $1,745 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    7612 Woodward Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Dynasty Pointe Apartments is a unique community designed to complement your active lifestyle without sacrificing a quiet life amidst beautifully landscaped grounds. Dynasty Pointe Apartment Homes offer beautifully designed, renovated and spacious one and two bedroom apartments just minutes away from I-355, I-55, 88 & 294 tollway. Located in Woodridge, Illinois. Our apartment homes offer kitchens

    Dynasty Pointe Apartments

    (331) 244-5269

    7612 Woodward Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /2

    $505,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3550 Irving Place, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,174

    Last Listing Agent Denis Horgan Redfin Corporation

    3550 Irving Place, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /28

      Est $406,781 Not Listed For Sale

      6930 Roberts Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6930 Roberts Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Svitak Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /16

    $482,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    Brighton Plan at The Townes at Farmingdale, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Welcome to the charming Brighton townhome floorplan in Woodridge, IL! This contemporary layout is designed to maximize space and functionality while offering modern comforts for your lifestyle.

    M/I Homes Builder
    8497 Liberty Ln Unit 36450843, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /26

    Starting at $2,067 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7501 Gladstone Dr, Naperville, IL 60565

    Indulge in luxury at Thornberry Woods Apartments, a resort-inspired oasis of comfort and serenity. Located near the citys downtown and surrounded by a wealth of scenic views, our Naperville apartments combine upscale amenities with leading-edge design to create a unique living experience. Pets are welcome, too!

    Thornberry Woods Apartment Homes

    (331) 305-6378

    7501 Gladstone Dr, Naperville, IL 60565
  • /34

    $610,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3 Hobson Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,037

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Oukrust Compass

    3 Hobson Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /14

      Est $166,306 Not Listed For Sale

      3415 83rd St Unit E19, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3415 83rd St Unit E19, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Petranek Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $533,955 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    8484 Liberty Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Welcome to Better, Welcome to the Brighton! Lot 104

    Linda Little Little Realty

    8484 Liberty Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /50

    Starting at $1,564 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3420 Joann Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Welcome to Woodland Ridge, our pet-friendly community of newly renovated modern one and two-bedroom apartment homes in Woodridge, IL. Ideally located just off Route 53, in a serene setting right by the soothing Greene Valley Forest Reserve.

    Woodland Ridge Apartments

    (331) 215-6608

    3420 Joann Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /18

    $299,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7652 Catalpa Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,513

    Last Listing Agent Aram Ghazaryan eXp Realty

    7652 Catalpa Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /22

      Est $554,366 Not Listed For Sale

      1262 Rutgers Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1262 Rutgers Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Daley RE/MAX

  • /17

    $569,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft

    6275 Sandbelt Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Experience refined living in this brand-new, never-occupied modern townhome ideally situated in the heart of Woodridge. Thoughtfully designed with both style and functionality in mind, this spacious townhome features three bedrooms plus a versatile flex room-optimal for a home office, fitness space, or playroom. This townhome showcases two full bathrooms and two half bathrooms, along with an

    Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    6275 Sandbelt Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /36

    Starting at $1,857 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    6690 Double Eagle Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Your home should be a retreata welcoming place to feel refreshed, stay fit, and reconnect. The Retreat at Seven Bridges is that place: totally renewed, ideally situated, and undeniably part of a healthy, outdoorsy lifestyle. Located adjacent to the prestigious Seven Bridges Golf Coursewhere residents have discount privilegesthese homes in Woodridge, Illinois, feature

    The Retreat at Seven Bridges

    (331) 233-1921

    6690 Double Eagle Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /26

    $395,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2547 Forest Glen Pkwy Unit 3, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,404

    Last Listing Agent Faraz Ahmed Real People Realty

    2547 Forest Glen Pkwy Unit 3, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /33

      Est $567,733 Not Listed For Sale

      2646 Northcreek Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2646 Northcreek Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Svetlana Cole Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

  • /12

    $623,735 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    8496 Liberty Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Welcome 8496 Liberty Lane, Woodridge, IL 60517 a spacious townhome in our Woodridge, Illinois community! Open and full of light, the great room is surrounded by windows, and at over 25-feet deep, you'll get that modern, open-concept feel you've been looking for in a new home. A large kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space will provide you all the room you need for meal prep and hosting.

    M/I Homes Builder
    8496 Liberty Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /16

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8113 Route 53, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Welcome to Edgewood Apartments in Woodridge, IL! Choose from our selection of 1 and 2-bedroom units with spacious layouts and modern amenities. Our pet-friendly community offers a variety of amenities, including a pool for relaxation, a dog park for your furry friends to enjoy, and a grilling and outdoor dining area that's perfect for socializing. With on-site management and 24/7 maintenance, you

    Edgewood Apartments

    (708) 505-8196

    8113 Route 53, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /19

    $246,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2486 Brunswick Cir Unit A2, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,316

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Litoborski Realty Executives Elite

    2486 Brunswick Cir Unit A2, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /30

      Est $510,488 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Huntleigh Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2500 Huntleigh Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica DeVries Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.

  • /49

    $669,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft

    1254 Golf View Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Stunning contemporary home by Airhart Construction, ideally situated at the crossroads of Woodridge, Darien, and Downers Grove. Enjoy a prime location within walking distance to excellent shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Hollywood Blvd Cinema. This light-filled residence features three spacious bedrooms plus a versatile loft that can easily be converted into a fourth bedroom. The

    Paul Przadka Royal Service Realty Home Sweet Home

    1254 Golf View Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /40

    Starting at $1,918 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6466 Double Eagle Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Overlooking the scenic lawns of the Seven Bridges Golf Club and surrounded by acres of green space, our luxury Woodridge apartments prove that the grass certainly can be greener. Nearby Naperville's shopping, retail and dining are just a few minutes' drive away, while our community's impressively landscaped grounds and the nearby Greene Valley nature preserve and riverside trails give you outdoor

    AMLI at Seven Bridges

    (331) 231-2776

    6466 Double Eagle Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /18

    $355,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2757 Forest Glen Pkwy, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,098

    Last Listing Agent Madalina Tat NHR Brokerage LLC

    2757 Forest Glen Pkwy, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /28

      Est $497,672 Not Listed For Sale

      2488 Huntleigh Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2488 Huntleigh Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne McInerney Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /17

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    2458 Brunswick Cir Unit B, Woodridge, IL 60517

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED, highest and best due by 4pm Sunday 4/19! WELCOME HOME... to this EXCEPTIONAL townhome that defines move-in ready! This highly updated property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and an attached 1-car garage with extra storage space, all nestled in a prime location near shops, restaurants, I-355, schools, and the scenic beauty of Lake Harriet, Lake Carlton, and local

    Kay Kellogg @properties Christies International Real Estate

    2458 Brunswick Cir Unit B, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /35

    Starting at $1,486 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3296 83rd St, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Our wonderful apartment community offers a unique living experience by providing residents with spacious apartments, convenient and modern amenities, and a location central to all the city has to offer. Depending on your needs, our community offers one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plan options each outfitted with apartment amenities to make your life easier and more comfortable. Enjoy our

    The Townhomes at Highcrest

    (708) 292-6407

    3296 83rd St, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /7

    $312,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7 Blue Jay Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,943

    Last Listing Agent Houry Rezaie RE/MAX of Naperville

    7 Blue Jay Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /28

      Est $211,269 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Mitchell Dr Unit 6, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2800 Mitchell Dr Unit 6, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emerson Tonon Pinkney Realty Group

  • /31

    $529,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    8535 Sperry Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Welcome to this brand new community, The Townes at Farmingdale, a PREMIUM location in the Chicago land suburbs! This community is just minutes away from The Promenade Bolingbrook Shopping & Dinning center, Downtown Downers Grove, Downtown Lemont, and quick access to I-355- what more could you ask for! This contemporary layout boasts 1,925 square feet and is designed to maximize space and

    Linda Little Little Realty

    8535 Sperry Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2432 Salem Ct Unit A2, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Modern Cul-De-Sac Living - Great Value! Enjoy privacy and style in this updated second-floor manor home, featuring a private entrance and garage. The open-concept interior shines with new flooring, modern gray paint, vaulted ceilings, and upgraded trim. A gourmet kitchen offers 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar, while the spacious master suite includes a large walk-in

    Priti Lakhani Coldwell Banker Realty

    2432 Salem Ct Unit A2, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /37

    $470,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6420 Double Eagle Dr Unit 314, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,863

    Last Listing Agent Carol Gavalick @properties Christies International Real Estate

    6420 Double Eagle Dr Unit 314, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /28

      Est $545,086 Not Listed For Sale

      2563 Cedar Hill Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2563 Cedar Hill Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Healy Baird Warner

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Woodridge, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$425,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$410,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$511,310
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$220,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$162,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$239
Number of Homes for Sale
36
Last 12 months Home Sales
389
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$442,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home