11,316

Woodridge, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $599,990 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1866 Fulton St, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes The Townes at Farmingdale

    1866 Fulton St, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /20

      Est $239,793 Not Listed For Sale

      8206 Piers Dr Unit 1204, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8206 Piers Dr Unit 1204, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,500
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica DeVries Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.

  • /21

    $389,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    2308 Crabtree Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Split-level home in a prime location, highly desirable neighborhood with large lots. Top-rated schools-William Murphy Elementary, Thomas Jefferson Junior High, and Downers Grove South High School!! You will find 3 bedrooms on the main level with a full bathroom, kitchen and a separate dining area that flows into the living room with an abundance of natural light. When you go downstairs, the

    Kylie Pucel eXp Realty

    2308 Crabtree Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /18

    $427,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    857 Bonnie Brae Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,404

    Last Listing Agent Halina Verzani HomeSmart Connect LLC

    857 Bonnie Brae Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /32

      Est $460,995 Not Listed For Sale

      7304 Chestnut Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7304 Chestnut Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylwia Baker Infinity Real Estate

  • /19

    $222,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    8328 Oak Leaf Dr Unit 1503, Woodridge, IL 60517

    This is one of the largest unit in the building. Gorgeous and well maintained unit located on the 2nd floor is surrounded by beautiful trees. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, tall wood cabinets, ceramic back splash, Corian counter tops, and ceramic floors. The living room is large with beautiful views of the courtyard. The bathroom features a whirlpool tub, gorgeous

    Mariana Rotaru MDA Homes

    8328 Oak Leaf Dr Unit 1503, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6805 Westmoreland Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,892

    Last Listing Agent Paul Baker Platinum Partners Realtors

    6805 Westmoreland Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /22

      Est $412,976 Not Listed For Sale

      7405 Chestnut Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7405 Chestnut Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barb Healy Baird Warner

  • /26

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    2213 Wharf Dr Unit 407, Woodridge, IL 60517

    First time on the market!! Come and see this meticulously maintained 2 Bed/2 Bath at the Piers II Condominiums Community!! This second-floor unit features a bright and spacious Living Room w/Fireplace & Balcony overlooking the beautiful landscape, pond & fountain!! Cozy Kitchen with lots of cabinet space & pantry! Dining Room is adjacent to the kitchen! The Master ensuite offers a separate

    Josefina Padilla R.A. Homes & Associates, Inc.

    2213 Wharf Dr Unit 407, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /26

    $393,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6736 Patton Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,694

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Stillwell john greene, Realtor

    6736 Patton Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /2

      Est $529,862 Not Listed For Sale

      8144 Middlebury Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8144 Middlebury Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Kirliauskiene Realty Executives

  • /28

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    2541 75th St, Woodridge, IL 60517

    This isn't just another "renovated house" - it's a total reimagining of what a home should feel like. This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom split-level has been rehabbed with a rare focus on both style and substance, performed by licensed pros with full city permits. The heart of the home is a designer kitchen that's as functional as it is beautiful. Think crisp quartz countertops, sleek new

    Sunil Patel HomeSmart Realty Group

    2541 75th St, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /57

    $1,885,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1544 Linden Cir, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim Olsick Olsick Realty, Inc.

    1544 Linden Cir, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /22

      Est $202,843 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Mitchell Dr Unit 1, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2800 Mitchell Dr Unit 1, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Holloway Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /3

    $176,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    3030 Roberts Dr Unit 5, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Great Opportunity with Income Potential in Prime Woodridge Location! Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath second-floor condo offering 1,150 sq ft in an investor-friendly and pet-friendly community. The unit features a functional layout with a large living room with bay window, separate dining area, galley kitchen, and a primary suite with private bath and ample closet space. Additional highlights include

    Laura Horlbeck Grandview Realty, LLC

    3030 Roberts Dr Unit 5, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /12

    $285,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2813 Forest Glen Pkwy, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,579

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ortega HomeSmart Realty Group

    2813 Forest Glen Pkwy, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /37

      Est $868,423 Not Listed For Sale

      3817 Patty Berg Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3817 Patty Berg Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Hoyle @ Properties

  • /66

    $1,850,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft

    1532 Linden Cir, Lemont, IL 60439

    Exceptional new construction RANCH offering luxury finishes and a fully finished basement, all located in the prestigious gated community of Oak Bluff Estates. The thoughtfully designed main level blends everyday comfort with elevated entertaining. The primary suite features a spacious walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath complete with a floating soaking tub, double vanity, oversized shower and

    Joanna Staszel Exit Realty Redefined

    1532 Linden Cir, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /16

    $479,990 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8543 Sperry Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    M/I Homes The Townes at Farmingdale

    8543 Sperry Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /18

      Est $259,973 Not Listed For Sale

      2470 Brunswick Cir Unit B1, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2470 Brunswick Cir Unit B1, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Healy Baird Warner

  • /45

    $789,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft

    1212 Richfield Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Have you ever dreamed of living steps from a sprawling park oasis while still being just minutes from everything you need? Tucked away on a private cul-de-sac and directly across from Ides Grove Park, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect balance of nature, convenience, and lifestyle. In one direction, enjoy walking trails, a pond, and playground... and in the other, you're just down

    Courtney Monaco Keller Williams Experience

    1212 Richfield Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /17

    $280,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2485 Brunswick Cir Unit B2, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,761

    Last Listing Agent Luis Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

    2485 Brunswick Cir Unit B2, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /25

      Est $406,070 Not Listed For Sale

      6033 Ridgeway Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6033 Ridgeway Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $215,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    2928 Roberts Dr Unit 8, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Welcome to 2928 Roberts Dr, a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom second-floor condo in the heart of Woodridge. With over 1,100 square feet of living space, this home offers a practical layout and convenient location. The beautifully updated kitchen opens to a separate dining room and spacious living room, providing a functional setup for daily living and entertaining. The unit includes two

    Jeff Ristine Keller Williams Infinity

    2928 Roberts Dr Unit 8, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /40

    $829,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,839

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelly Compass

    Unlisted Address
    • /22

      Est $197,411 Not Listed For Sale

      3012 Roberts Dr Unit 8, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3012 Roberts Dr Unit 8, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Loo United Real Estate - Chicago

  • /39

    $785,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    2515 Leander Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Beautifully maintained and move-in ready home in the highly desirable Hobson Hill community, located within the award-winning Downers Grove North High School district. Built just a few years ago and meticulously cared for, this home offers the perfect balance of modern design, functionality, and long-term potential. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light, further enhanced by a

    Sang Han Platinum Partners Realtors

    2515 Leander Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /40

    $575,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6208 Meyer Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,702

    Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

    6208 Meyer Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /2

      Est $212,645 Not Listed For Sale

      3008 Roberts Dr Unit 4, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3008 Roberts Dr Unit 4, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amie Crouse john greene Realtor

  • /38

    $1,329,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft

    1113 Fox Wood Ln, Downers Grove, IL 60517

    Luxury Custom Home in Fox Wood Estates - Designed by DJK Custom Homes. Discover refined craftsmanship and modern sustainability in this new 4+1 bedroom, 4.5 bath, high-performance custom residence built in 2025 by DJK Custom Homes. Situated at 1113 Fox Wood Lane on a spacious homesite in prestigious Fox Wood Estates, this custom two-story home offers approximately 3,081 sq ft of beautifully

    Gytis Mikulionis Century 21 Circle

    1113 Fox Wood Ln, Downers Grove, IL 60517
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2661 Sumac St, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,094

    Last Listing Agent Rose Pagonis Keller Williams Infinity

    2661 Sumac St, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /18

      Est $430,599 Not Listed For Sale

      8216 Paddington Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8216 Paddington Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Robinson Always Home Real Estate Services LLC

  • /41

    $449,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    8000 Oakview Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom split-level home offers 2,166 square feet of beautifully appointed living space. Large foyer with coat closet, dual skylights, and chandelier flows seamlessly into the spectacular sunroom/living room addition (2018), creating an impressive entry experience with commercial oak vinyl flooring throughout the main level. The sunroom/living room showcases

    Sabrina Glover Platinum Partners Realtors

    8000 Oakview Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6703 Carpenter Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,767

    Last Listing Agent Austin Weiss Keller Williams Infinity

    6703 Carpenter Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /62

      Est $436,888 Not Listed For Sale

      2332 Crabtree Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2332 Crabtree Ave, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Strauel RE/MAX

  • /20

    $730,539 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    6242 Links Dr Unit 5002, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Welcome home to Rivers Edge! walking distance to Main Street and Seven Bridges. THIS HOME IS TO BE BUILT. The Provence ranch duplex offers an open concept with an integrated kitchen, cafe and gathering room. Your beautiful new Provence welcomes you to the great room, cafe and kitchen area, a great space for family and friends to gather. Your chef's kitchen includes built-in SS appliances, an

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    6242 Links Dr Unit 5002, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /11

    $425,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6500 Winston Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,935

    Last Listing Agent Michele Marks Coldwell Banker Realty

    6500 Winston Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /19

      Est $425,205 Not Listed For Sale

      6514 Woodridge Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6514 Woodridge Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neil Gates Chase Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $1,244,769 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft

    Woodridge, IL 60517

    Now Open! Estates of Rivers Edge in Lisle in highly rated School Districts 68 and 99. THIS HOME IS TO BE BUILT. This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an elevated luxury living experience. Enter the spacious foyer and the formal dining room is on your left and the dramatic two-story Gathering Room welcomes you. Your gourmet kitchen and cafe are open to the Gathering Room, affording plenty

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /7

    $1,687,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1511 Linden Cir, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,738,481

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Czaja RE/MAX 10

    1511 Linden Cir, Lemont, IL 60439

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home