9,239

Homewood, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $850,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    140 Woodmont Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,790

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    140 Woodmont Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /51

      Est $680,043 Not Listed For Sale

      133 W Glenwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      133 W Glenwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary S Evans Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /52

    $1,530,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1410 Ardsley Place, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,052

    Last Listing Agent Charles Perlis LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    1410 Ardsley Place, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /24

      Est $349,227 Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Sherbrooke Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1025 Sherbrooke Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,250
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Upchurch LIST Birmingham

  • /3

    $1,111,491 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    102 Oglesby Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,121

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Hale RealtySouth-Homewood

    102 Oglesby Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /49

      Est $1,028,829 Not Listed For Sale

      536 Durham Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      536 Durham Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Upchurch LIST Birmingham

  • /46

    $875,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    304 Yorkshire Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,376

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Malone ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    304 Yorkshire Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /20

      Est $903,021 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Saint Charles St, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      310 Saint Charles St, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Richardson ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /30

    $555,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    509 Tamworth Ln Unit 2, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,563

    Last Listing Agent Brent Griffis LIST Birmingham

    509 Tamworth Ln Unit 2, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /58

      Est $463,185 Not Listed For Sale

      1545 Valley View Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1545 Valley View Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Reich ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /2

    $1,470,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    406 Kenilworth Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,813

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    406 Kenilworth Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /27

      Est $432,845 Not Listed For Sale

      1532 Valley Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1532 Valley Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Blaising ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /58

    $805,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    114 Havenwood Ct, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,607

    Last Listing Agent Guy Bradley LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    114 Havenwood Ct, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /32

      Est $466,071 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Edgehill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      41 Edgehill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Nichols Fernhill Realty LLC - Birmingham

  • /40

    $665,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    125 E Glenwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,030

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sellers Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    125 E Glenwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /38

      Est $390,903 Not Listed For Sale

      1572 Valley View Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1572 Valley View Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Freeman Birmingham Mountain Realty

  • /34

    $161,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1202 Woodland Village Unit 1202, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,716

    Last Listing Agent Rob Vonkaenel Premier Living Realty

    1202 Woodland Village Unit 1202, Birmingham, AL 35216
    • /32

      Est $394,253 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Oak Grove Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1024 Oak Grove Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Tyus Town Square Realty

  • /41

    $175,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1015 Woodland Village Unit 1015, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Turberville ARC Realty Vestavia

    1015 Woodland Village Unit 1015, Birmingham, AL 35216
    • /36

      Est $541,022 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Oxmoor Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1604 Oxmoor Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,219
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Harmon Muir-Taylor Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /66

    $959,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2325 Huntington Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pewitt Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

    2325 Huntington Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /39

      Est $451,958 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Grove St, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      817 Grove St, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Pewitt RealtySouth

  • /42

    $572,750 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    117 Morris Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,589

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth-Homewood

    117 Morris Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /31

      Est $541,350 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Bristol Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      526 Bristol Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Paliescheskey Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

  • /27

    $349,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    412 Woodvale Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,955

412 Woodvale Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /41

      Est $655,729 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Poinciana Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      409 Poinciana Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Coe RealtySouth

  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    104 Edgemont Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,602

    Last Listing Agent Chris Maze Keller Williams

    104 Edgemont Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /28

      Est $490,978 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Royce Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1501 Royce Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Stephens ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /56

    $715,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    583 Bristol Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,315

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Clark Semaan Realty

    583 Bristol Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /42

      Est $591,578 Not Listed For Sale

      897 Mountain Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      897 Mountain Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny St John Keller Williams Homewood

  • /13

    $125,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    407 Woodland Village Unit 407, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,954

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Olcott EXIT Realty Birmingham

    407 Woodland Village Unit 407, Birmingham, AL 35216
    • /18

      Est $168,237 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Woodland Village Unit 207, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      207 Woodland Village Unit 207, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

  • /35

    $749,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    100 University Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,099

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Dreher Ray & Poynor Properties

    100 University Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /42

      Est $1,084,471 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Edgewood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      414 Edgewood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

• /37

    $535,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    525 Currie Way, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,961

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoelsher Redfin Corporation

    525 Currie Way, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /42

      Est $434,559 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Edgemoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      616 Edgemoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Savannah McFarland ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /55

    $320,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    905 Columbiana Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,215

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    905 Columbiana Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /13

      Est $162,296 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Woodland Village Unit 1103, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1103 Woodland Village Unit 1103, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $647,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2046 Lancaster Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,503

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Goff ARC Realty - Homewood

    2046 Lancaster Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /36

      Est $479,970 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Montgomery Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      236 Montgomery Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Frye ARC Realty 280

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home