9,238

Homewood, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $480,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1136 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,484

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1136 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /25

      Est $351,130 Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Queensbury Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1021 Queensbury Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Strauss ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /33

    $649,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    225 University Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,292

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Dreher Ray & Poynor Properties

    225 University Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /41

      Est $483,623 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Willow Bend Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      312 Willow Bend Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Guy Bradley LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

  • /43

    $723,705 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    533 Edgeknoll Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,099

    Last Listing Agent CiCi Howell ARC Realty - Hoover

    533 Edgeknoll Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /58

      Est $447,311 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Queensbury Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1001 Queensbury Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Falconer RealtySouth

  • /37

    $799,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3011 Firefighter Ln Unit 105, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buffy Allen Ray & Poynor Properties

    3011 Firefighter Ln Unit 105, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /11

      Est $352,391 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Knoll Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      117 Knoll Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Holly Keller Williams Metro South

  • /30

    $510,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    109 Rockaway Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,130

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lummis ARC Realty - Homewood

    109 Rockaway Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /50

      Est $469,071 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Sherbrooke Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1016 Sherbrooke Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

• /3

    $150,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1725 26th Ave S, Homewood, AL 35209

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $882,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abra Barnes Barnes & Associates

    1725 26th Ave S, Homewood, AL 35209
    • /49

      Est $711,041 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Hillmoor Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      228 Hillmoor Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kete Cannon ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /63

    $525,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    115 Hena St, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,195

    Last Listing Agent Joe Falconer RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    115 Hena St, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /33

      Est $442,096 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Saxon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      200 Saxon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

  • /52

    $597,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2399 Huntington Glen Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,554

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Townsend Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2399 Huntington Glen Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /20

      Est $423,638 Not Listed For Sale

      1089 Sherbrooke Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1089 Sherbrooke Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,250
      • Dec 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bishop Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /50

    $816,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    824 Grove St, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,827

    Last Listing Agent Charles Perlis LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    824 Grove St, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /51

      Est $378,871 Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Hardwick Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1116 Hardwick Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Falconer RealtySouth

  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    502 Hambaugh Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,207

502 Hambaugh Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /29

      Est $438,454 Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Hardwick Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1124 Hardwick Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home