9,238

Homewood, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $598,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2607 Woodfern Ct, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,556

    Last Listing Agent Amy Maziarz Red Hills Realty, LLC

    2607 Woodfern Ct, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /45

      Est $499,808 Not Listed For Sale

      1857 S Lakeshore Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1857 S Lakeshore Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Brigham ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /12

    $1,300,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1569 Woodridge Place, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,766

    Last Listing Agent Megan Twitty Kincaid ARC Realty Vestavia

    1569 Woodridge Place, Vestavia, AL 35216
    • /54

      Est $331,682 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Stuart St, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1016 Stuart St, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Harmon Muir-Taylor Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /20

    $175,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    157 Old Montgomery Hwy Unit A, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,485

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Stephens ARC Realty - Hoover

    157 Old Montgomery Hwy Unit A, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
    • /60

      Est $845,371 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Sterrett Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      327 Sterrett Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Creamer ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

  • /55

    $805,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1403 Ardsley Place, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,557

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth-Homewood

    1403 Ardsley Place, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /33

      Est $651,361 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Raymond Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      222 Raymond Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

  • /46

    $510,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1116 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,478

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cornelius ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1116 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /31

      Est $159,990 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Woodland Village Unit 705, Birmingham, AL 35216

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      705 Woodland Village Unit 705, Birmingham, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Howell RealtySouth

  • /54

    $805,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1630 Manhattan St, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,983

    Last Listing Agent Hanna LePere Ray & Poynor Properties

    1630 Manhattan St, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /37

      Est $405,938 Not Listed For Sale

      2720 16th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2720 16th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mari Wohlfarth RealtySouth

  • /69

    $635,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1852 Windsor Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,903

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Colby Keller Williams Metro South

    1852 Windsor Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /30

      Est $452,195 Not Listed For Sale

      952 Oak Grove Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      952 Oak Grove Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Blanton eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /80

    $1,732,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    523 Oxmoor Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,723,220

    Last Listing Agent Matt Farris ARC Realty Vestavia

    523 Oxmoor Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /47

      Est $625,176 Not Listed For Sale

      1565 Parkside Ct, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1565 Parkside Ct, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori West ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    321 Sterrett Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,430

    Last Listing Agent Charles Perlis LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    321 Sterrett Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /66

      Est $839,592 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Yorkshire Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      121 Yorkshire Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Wahl ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /17

    $170,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1306 Woodland Village Unit 1306, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,750

    Last Listing Agent Jon David Perry Steel City at Keller Williams Realty

    1306 Woodland Village Unit 1306, Birmingham, AL 35216
    • /78

      Est $1,321,228 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      102 Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Cornutt Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /36

    $164,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    177 Old Montgomery Hwy Unit B, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,251

    Last Listing Agent Helen McTyeire Drennen RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    177 Old Montgomery Hwy Unit B, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
    • /35

      Est $497,354 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Forrest Dr S, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      909 Forrest Dr S, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 387 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

  • /34

    $270,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1693 Ashwood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,069

    Last Listing Agent Stella Esdale RE/MAX Advantage

    1693 Ashwood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /26

      Est $398,763 Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Valley View Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1529 Valley View Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /25

    $243,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1040 Broadway Park Unit 323, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,502

    Last Listing Agent Krisalyn Riley Crye ARC Realty - Homewood

    1040 Broadway Park Unit 323, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /33

      Est $521,371 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Stratford Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      101 Stratford Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Upchurch LIST Birmingham

  • /51

    $760,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1715 Mayfair Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,045

1715 Mayfair Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /36

      Est $506,210 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Devon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      114 Devon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,500
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Rich Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /40

    $634,095 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    107 Havenwood Ct, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,371

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Hale RealtySouth-Homewood

    107 Havenwood Ct, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /42

      Est $563,745 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Lakewood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      414 Lakewood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Brigham ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /48

    $408,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1116 Columbiana Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,289

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Sims ARC Realty Vestavia

    1116 Columbiana Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /45

      Est $704,984 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Devon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      701 Devon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,900
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth

  • /51

    $470,100 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1747 Creekside Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,873

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Harris ARC Realty - Hoover

    1747 Creekside Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /35

      Est $526,910 Not Listed For Sale

      1673 Beckham Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1673 Beckham Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel McKee Keller Williams Homewood

  • /64

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    400 Sterrett Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,238

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Weiss ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    400 Sterrett Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /51

      Est $660,450 Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Saulter View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1511 Saulter View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Phillips-Guest RealtySouth

  • /20

    $151,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1760 Valley Ave Unit F, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,129

    Last Listing Agent Sameer Ratani Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1760 Valley Ave Unit F, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /57

      Est $411,093 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Willow Bend Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      320 Willow Bend Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Goff ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /28

    $130,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    312 Woodland Village Unit 312, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,217

    Last Listing Agent Gina Trent-McLaughlin Allen & Associates Realty, Inc

    312 Woodland Village Unit 312, Birmingham, AL 35216
    • /28

      Est $514,487 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Ventura Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      16 Ventura Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Burbank RE/MAX

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home