9,238

Homewood, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $419,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    613 Greenhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,298

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Morton Morton Real Estate Group LLC

    613 Greenhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /50

      Est $367,322 Not Listed For Sale

      1618 Berry Knoll, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1618 Berry Knoll, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina James Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    500 Morris Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,223

    Last Listing Agent April Herring ARC Realty - Hoover

    500 Morris Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /35

      Est $594,060 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Woodbine Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1709 Woodbine Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Williams Keller Williams Homewood

  • /38

    $167,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1904 Shades Cliff Terrace Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,025

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brigham ARC Realty - Homewood

    1904 Shades Cliff Terrace Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35216
    • /49

      Est $621,906 Not Listed For Sale

      1760 Woodbine Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1760 Woodbine Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Williams Keller Williams Homewood

  • /38

    $495,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1576 Berry Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,729

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Cleveland ARC Realty Vestavia

    1576 Berry Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /47

      Est $574,751 Not Listed For Sale

      157 University Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      157 University Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Phillips-Guest RealtySouth

  • /22

    $425,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    413 Berry Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,066

    Last Listing Agent Gwen McKenzie RE/MAX Advantage

    413 Berry Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /50

      Est $1,399,792 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Lake Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35216

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1604 Lake Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brent Griffis LIST Birmingham

  • /34

    $176,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1303 Woodland Village Unit 1303, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,157

    Last Listing Agent George Lawton RE/MAX Advantage

    1303 Woodland Village Unit 1303, Birmingham, AL 35216
    • /63

      Est $1,752,494 Not Listed For Sale

      1850 Lake Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35216

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1850 Lake Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Upchurch LIST Birmingham

  • /62

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    322 Woodland Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,719

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Goff ARC Realty - Homewood

    322 Woodland Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /56

      Est $737,943 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Eastwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      100 Eastwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $772,500
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thomason ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /51

    $655,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    500 Lathrop Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,971

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wheeler ARC Realty - Homewood

    500 Lathrop Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /61

      Est $639,094 Not Listed For Sale

      128 University Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      128 University Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Phillips-Guest RealtySouth

  • /52

    $399,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    148 Ridgemoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,066

    Last Listing Agent Joe Falconer RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    148 Ridgemoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /33

      Est $708,590 Not Listed For Sale

      120 University Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      120 University Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Mirelman LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

  • /37

    $640,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    704 Crest Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,309

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Nolen RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    704 Crest Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /45

      Est $721,469 Not Listed For Sale

      108 University Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      108 University Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Heppenstall LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

  • /28

    $500,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1809 S Lakeshore Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,898

    Last Listing Agent Jay Moss Apex Realty Services, LLC

    1809 S Lakeshore Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216
    • /58

      Est $630,401 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Fair Harbor Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      77 Fair Harbor Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Smith RealtySouth

  • /63

    $927,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1739 Kensington Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,915

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    1739 Kensington Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /39

      Est $524,944 Not Listed For Sale

      1129 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1129 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Anthony ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /39

    $338,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    428 Raleigh Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,233

    Last Listing Agent Helen McTyeire Drennen RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    428 Raleigh Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /40

      Est $523,595 Not Listed For Sale

      1132 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1132 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hodges RealtySouth

  • /53

    $635,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    14 W Lakeshore Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,480

    Last Listing Agent Rita Maples ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    14 W Lakeshore Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /6

      Est $515,000 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Forrest Dr S, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      904 Forrest Dr S, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Genny Williams eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /29

    $430,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1108 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,177

    Last Listing Agent Porter Mason ARC Realty Alabama

    1108 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /40

      Est $526,716 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Redfern St, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      320 Redfern St, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Butler ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /32

    $232,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3417 Sandner Ct Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,074

    Last Listing Agent Ann-Yates Pate ARC Realty - Homewood

    3417 Sandner Ct Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /39

      Est $520,567 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      21 Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Morgan The Morgan Group LLC

  • /34

    $329,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1311 Columbiana Rd, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,588

    Last Listing Agent Kete Cannon ARC Realty - Homewood

    1311 Columbiana Rd, Birmingham, AL 35216
    • /51

      Est $714,254 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Rockaway Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      216 Rockaway Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Gaines eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /2

    $1,565,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    513 Edgeland Place, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,611

    Last Listing Agent Guy Bradley LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    513 Edgeland Place, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /19

      Est $632,763 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Rockaway Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      212 Rockaway Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Reeder Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Jan 10, 2026

    1040 Broadway Park Unit 306, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,457

    Last Listing Agent Misty Joseph ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1040 Broadway Park Unit 306, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /49

      Est $684,166 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Stratton Ct, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      601 Stratton Ct, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Phillips-Guest RealtySouth

  • /38

    $515,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1124 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,439

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Watkins ARC Realty - Homewood

    1124 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /47

      Est $541,848 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Woodmont Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10 Woodmont Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bryant-Goggins The Realtors LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home