9,238

Homewood, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $535,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    613 Oakmoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,883

    Last Listing Agent Jill Taylor RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    613 Oakmoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /32

      Est $524,290 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Warwick Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      708 Warwick Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Maziarz Red Hills Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    708 Woodland Village Unit 708, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    First month of HOA paid for new buyer. Conveniently located 2-bedroom condo near Samford University and UAB!Virtually staged. Washer and dryer come with the condo! Enjoy 1,066 sq feet of thoughtfully designed living space in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo! Perfect for students or professionals, this second-floor unit offers added privacy and tranquility. Large dog park

    Caroline Crumpton RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    708 Woodland Village Unit 708, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
  • /29

    $368,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    1830 29th Ave S Unit 360, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Joseph ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1830 29th Ave S Unit 360, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /37

      Est $570,582 Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Ivy Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2608 Ivy Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon David Perry Steel City at Keller Williams Realty

  • /45

    $1,549,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    316 W Glenwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    This Edgewood home has everything you could possibly be looking for! Nestled in one of Birmingham's most convenient and sought-after neighborhoods, this exceptional home offers a rare opportunity to own a 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining! You'll love the the high ceilings and natural light, along with quality finishings and smart storage

    Charles Perlis LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    316 W Glenwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /53

    $737,999 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2309 Huntington Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,827

    Last Listing Agent Scott Butler ARC Realty - Homewood

    2309 Huntington Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /26

      Est $391,396 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Fairlane Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      220 Fairlane Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $314/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew George EXIT Realty Cahaba

  • /28

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    516 Oxford Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209

    ** A Hidden Gem in Homewood – Where Charm Meets Comfort **Tucked away on a rare, cul-de-sac, this enchanting two-story, 4BR/4.5 ba, home invites you into a life of warmth, beauty, and effortless living. From the moment you arrive, you’ll feel it—the quiet charm of a sidewalk-lined street, a welcoming neighborhood, and the sense that you’ve found somewhere truly special. Nestled in the heart

    Jessica Nichols Avast Realty- Birmingham

    516 Oxford Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /36

    $615,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    326 Lathrop Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,287

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Moore Smith RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    326 Lathrop Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /78

      Est $591,886 Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Windsor Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1811 Windsor Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Wade ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /35

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    3011 Firefighter Ln Unit 101, Birmingham, AL 35209

    2026 New Construction Townhome with no (HOA) Homeowners Association fees, 10 ft. ceilings and light filled rooms.Tankless Hot Water Heater and your own personal driveway with a park pad for 2 in back with direct access to the kitchen and the main level. Main Level: Luxury Kitchen with quartz & high end appliances, a 10 foot Island with seating for 4, separate Pantry, & a separate Coat closet. The

    Buffy Allen Ray & Poynor Properties

    3011 Firefighter Ln Unit 101, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /76

    $880,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    218 Lakeshore Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,382

    Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    218 Lakeshore Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /28

      Est $386,767 Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Forest Brook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1060 Forest Brook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /25

    $143,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    151 Old Montgomery Hwy Unit B, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    Bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo ideally located just minutes from Downtown Birmingham, UAB, and Samford University. This freshly painted unit offers a functional layout with spacious living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and comfortable bedrooms. The kitchen features ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the main living area—perfect for both everyday living and

    Priscilla LeBerte ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    151 Old Montgomery Hwy Unit B, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
  • /34

    $440,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    668 Edgemoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,874

    Last Listing Agent Liza Roitman RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    668 Edgemoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /34

      Est $637,532 Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Manhattan St, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1514 Manhattan St, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Weaver ARC Realty 280

  • /62

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    3413 Avalon Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    Charming Homewood home with abundant living & entertaining space! The front porch welcomes you in with natural hardwood floors that flow into a light-filled living room centered by a marble-surround fireplace. A large dining room connects seamlessly to the kitchen, complete with abundant cabinetry, generous counter space & direct access to the back deck. The deck offers an open area & a

    Lauren Branch Ray & Poynor Properties

    3413 Avalon Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /16

    $167,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1629 27th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,896

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Henderson EXP Realty LLC

    1629 27th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /48

      Est $588,888 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Bristol Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      509 Bristol Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Brannum RealtySouth

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    504 Scott St, Birmingham, AL 35209

    Location Location Location! This property 504 is being sold with 508 which is over an acre in HOMEWOOD off of OXMOOR BLVD & OXMOOR ROAD. This area is being develop for more residence of Homewood. You will not see this much land in this location at this price.

    Ann Allen RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    504 Scott St, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /33

    $132,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    165 Old Montgomery Hwy Unit E, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,260

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dunn LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

    165 Old Montgomery Hwy Unit E, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
    • /25

      Est $598,366 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Forest Ridge Ct, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1316 Forest Ridge Ct, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Montgomery ARC Realty 280

  • /51

    $899,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    1618 Wellington Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    Step back in time to this charming, well-loved home on one of Homewood’s most desirable streets! The spacious formal living and dining rooms flow into a bright breakfast nook with built-in buffet and a retro kitchen with cabinet doors that take the woodgrain from bottom door to the top! Enjoy the fabulous, lush views over the 2.85 acres land from the oversized family room at the center of the

    Jamie Goff ARC Realty - Homewood

    1618 Wellington Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /48

    $435,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1637 Barry Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,304

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Dean LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    1637 Barry Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /32

      Est $429,354 Not Listed For Sale

      151 S Pointe Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      151 S Pointe Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Preston Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /76

    $2,450,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,217 Sq Ft

    1785 Murray Hill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35216

    This modern, one of a kind home sits atop Murray Hill in Homewood and offers a perfectly flat backyard with hillside woods and terraces beyond. White oak flooring throughout, Sierra Pacific steel windows spanning 2 stories. Open kitchen with marble counters, GE monogram appliances & column fridge/freezer, custom steel & glass open shelving, ample cabinetry in kitchen & separate pantry. Light

    Guy Bradley LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    1785 Murray Hill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35216
  • /2

    $1,628,507 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    104 E Edgewood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,502

    Last Listing Agent Charles Perlis LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    104 E Edgewood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /48

      Est $619,156 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Acton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      205 Acton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Satterwhite RealtySouth

  • /32

    $925,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    1507 Valley Place, Birmingham, AL 35209

    Welcome to this charming home located in one of Homewood’s most sought after neighborhoods! This 3BR/2BA also features an additonal 792 sqft carriage house! Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac street, this property offers exceptional walkability to local schools, shopping, and popular restaurants. The main house features a large master bedroom and bath with two additonal bedrooms and full bathroom.

    Malori Harry LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    1507 Valley Place, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /2

    $555,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1414 Ardsley Place, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,624

    Last Listing Agent Emily Swindal ARC Realty - Homewood

    1414 Ardsley Place, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /39

      Est $837,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Lancaster Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1805 Lancaster Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blair Moss RealtySouth

  • /49

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    504 Devon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    Welcome to Hollywood! This Hollywood Country Club charmer in Homewood has so much home! Need 4 bedrooms? How about 3 baths? Need 2 bedrooms and laundry on the main? What about parking? This home boosts an entrance on Devon Dr AND an entrance on the back of the property. Need a workshop or storage for your trailer? There is a lower level 1 car garage with plenty of bonus storage! We have you

    Keith Turberville ARC Realty Vestavia

    504 Devon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /33

    $399,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1217 Ivy Brook Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,632

1217 Ivy Brook Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /7

      Est $411,440 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Venetian Way, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      104 Venetian Way, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kete Cannon ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /17

    $450,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft

    2609 B M Montgomery St Unit 3 & 4, Birmingham, AL 35209

    Homewood Area! Rental Income Generating Property! Two side-by-side Duplexes. Four Total Units all with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. All units are currently empty. Property is being sold AS IS. Buyer to confirm all items of importance.

    LaSharn Calhoun Town Square Realty

    2609 B M Montgomery St Unit 3 & 4, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /15

    $88,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    180 Old Montgomery Hwy Unit A, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,829

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Ritch Keller Williams Metro North

    180 Old Montgomery Hwy Unit A, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
    • /46

      Est $1,048,094 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Poinciana Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      517 Poinciana Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Upchurch LIST Birmingham

  • /30

    $152,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    159 Old Montgomery Hwy Unit C, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the Foxcroft Condominium Community. Featuring crisp fresh paint and a mix of hardwood, tile and carpet flooring throughout, the home also offers a cozy brick fireplace and a private balcony with serene landscaping views. The kitchen has tile countertops and stainless steel appliances, and both primary and secondary bedrooms include walk-in closets with own private

    Stacey Hill EXIT Realty Southern Select

    159 Old Montgomery Hwy Unit C, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
  • /43

    $1,270,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1831 28th Ave S Unit 420, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Hendrix ARC Realty - Homewood

    1831 28th Ave S Unit 420, Birmingham, AL 35209

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home