5,038

Homes in ZIP Code 78861

Section Image
  • /23

    $459,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 5,600 Sq Ft

    1110 18th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    Large commercial building (6000+/- s.f.) in heart of Hondo with great exposure to US Hwy 90. Large retail showroom could be split into 2 units, several storage rooms/areas, kitchen, office space, restrooms, large shop (alley access) w/ 2 roll-up doors and covered parking for 3 vehicles (alley access) for owner/employees. The building is 2 story with upstairs (approx 1500 s.f.) having its own

    Stephen Long Long Properties

    1110 18th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /21

    $168,360 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    198 County Road 2470, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    198 County Road 2470, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /17

      Est $399,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1308 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

  • /27

    $458,000

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    683 County Road 242, Hondo, TX 78861

    Seller Offering $3000 in seller CONCESSIONS! Enjoy country living on this 10-acre unrestricted property with two gated entrances (one electric keypad). Property is partially fenced.The top acres are fenced separately with a 4 ft high field fence. Bottom acreage is partially cleared with a feeder, 2 hunting blinds, and a perfect spot for shooting range setup. The sides and back are not fenced for

    Laurie Wynn Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    683 County Road 242, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /27

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    607 33rd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,792

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

    607 33rd St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /27

      Est $332,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1304 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Heyen Bob Heyen Realty

  • /22

    $455,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    705 34th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    Approximately 2300 sqft new build by K&E Custom Homes here in Hondo. Great location just one block from Medina Regional Hospital. This house features 4 beds and 2.5 baths, a full two car garage, covered back patio, great size primary closet and so much more! Construction wrapping up in the month of February. You are sure to fall in love as soon as you walk through the door!

    Erin Braden Harzheim Properties, LLC

    705 34th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /29

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    295 Private Road 1511, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,622

    Last Listing Agent Terry West Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

    295 Private Road 1511, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /43

      Est $550,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Shady Ln, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1302 Shady Ln, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Richardson Keller Williams City-View

  • /18

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    592 Private Road 1510, Bandera, TX 78003

    Discover this beautiful Hill Country home located in a secure, gated community in Bandera. Start your mornings on the spacious covered front deck, where you can unwind while enjoying the tranquil setting and frequent wildlife sightings. Inside, the home features an airy open-concept design with a large kitchen island-perfect for hosting gatherings. The expansive primary suite offers a private

    Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    592 Private Road 1510, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /32

    $1,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 13, 2025

    725 Private Road 1510, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie DeYoung eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group

    725 Private Road 1510, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /33

      Est $267,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 25th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1507 25th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Heyen Bob Heyen Realty

  • /31

    $2,195,000

    $205K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,428 Sq Ft

    0 Pvt Road 2412, Hondo, TX 78861

    Incredible 200 Acre Hill Co. estate on a gentle rise provides privacy and spectacular 360 degree daytime & sunset views. Exceptional improvements include a 3/2 main house with covered porches, Wylela beach pool with hot tub, outdoor BBQ pavilion. 1,500 sf barndominium shell ready to customize for guests & offices. 1 water well. Land cleraring for long range shooting, hunting & recreation.

    Madeleine Bartholomew Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    0 Pvt Road 2412, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /7

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    CR 367 LOT 34 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $96,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Mcvean LPT Realty, LLC

    CR 367 LOT 34 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /28

      Est $300,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 30th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1504 30th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Davis Southern Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    733 Private Road 1507, Bandera, TX 78003

    Hill Country Living in Medina County | Gated Community | Corner Lot | Greenbelt ViewsThis one is priced to sell and hard to find. Welcome to your private Hill Country retreat in the gated community of Holiday Villages of Medina, located in Medina County, Texas. If you have been searching for peaceful living, scenic views, and a home that truly feels like an escape, this one delivers. Situated

    Richmond Frasier Legacy Broker Group

    733 Private Road 1507, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /17

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    161 Private Road 1520, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pierce Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    161 Private Road 1520, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /28

      Est $277,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 28th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1508 28th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

  • /23

    $105,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1118 32nd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    Welcome home to this spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home perfectly situated on a desirable corner property in Hondo, Texas. This inviting residence features an open-concept layout with a large living area, a bright kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and a comfortable dining area-ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private

    Aaron Gonzalez 1st Choice Realty Group

    1118 32nd St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /49

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    496 County Road 246, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,421

    Last Listing Agent Gene Evans eXp Realty

    496 County Road 246, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /15

      Est $268,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 27th St S, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1510 27th St S, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

  • /4

    $198,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    2305 Elaine Dr, Hondo, TX 78861

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom 1 bath home in Hondo, TX! This 3 bedroom 1 bath home is awaiting its next owner to love it. The home features an open floor plan, fireplace, indoor laundry room, a great size lot with detached shed.

    Tonantzin Vasquez-Lopez Evoke Realty

    2305 Elaine Dr, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /21

    $129,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1629 Private Road 1518, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Alderete eXp Realty

    1629 Private Road 1518, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /24

      Est $231,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 26th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1402 26th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 259 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Werner Texas Ranch Kings Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $225,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    806 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861

    Precious charming 1940's 3 bedroom, 2 bath home within walking distance to Hondo ISD. Outside features a landscaped yard, privacy fencing, and a covered front porch. Inside features an open floor plan. Enjoy entertaining guests in the backyard's private and shaded area. Home had a water leak, that's the reason for repairs. Home will be vacant, and on a combo. Please verify room sizes! Come finish

    Chauna Mika Century 21 Running S Realty

    806 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /13

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    235 Private Road 235 Lot 2, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $9,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 428 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Rodriguez Fellowship Real Estate, LLC

    235 Private Road 235 Lot 2, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /44

      Est $217,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 26th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1410 26th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Heyen Bob Heyen Realty

  • /57

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 117 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    401 Pr 2410, Hondo, TX 78861

    Welcome to East View Ranch, a sprawling 117-acre estate nestled in the heart of Central Texas, just 12 miles from Hondo, 14 miles from Bandera, and a convenient 45-minute drive to San Antonio. Located just 5 miles off Highway 173, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of peace, accessibility, and outdoor adventure. The ranch features 67 acres of high-fenced land, expertly designed

    Zachary Biermann Texas Landmen

    401 Pr 2410, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /45

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    265 Lobo Loop, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Moman Keller Williams Heritage

    265 Lobo Loop, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /13

      Est $331,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 33rd St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      810 33rd St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

  • /30

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    240 Pr 4653, Hondo, TX 78861

    Welcome to life in Alamo Acres! Set on 1.01 acres, this well-kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers plenty of space to spread out and enjoy the quiet of the country. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with a generous flex space that can easily adapt to your needs, whether that's a remote work office, hobby room, or additional living area. Outside, the possibilities are wide

    Jean Reich Option One Real Estate

    240 Pr 4653, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /23

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    605 Avenue M, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,255

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

    605 Avenue M, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /16

      Est $140,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Avenue M, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      910 Avenue M, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

  • /24

    $360,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    0000 County Road 341, Hondo, TX 78861

    Unlock the possibilities on these 18 to 20 acre ranches, a prime piece of Texas land awaiting your personal touch. Conveniently located near Hondo, TX, and accessed via the tranquil CR 341, these properties reside in Medina County's desirable transition to the Hill Country. Envision your future amidst mature oak trees, native landscapes, and the privacy this acreage affords, with the added allure

    Jody Jacobs 01 LAND COMPANY LLC

    0000 County Road 341, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /21

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1109 27th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,260

    Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    1109 27th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /18

      Est $519,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Avenue N, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1007 Avenue N, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 255 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhiannon Lynn 01 LAND COMPANY LLC

  • /36

    $559,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    9303 Texas 173, Bandera, TX 78003

    5.388 Acres of land located just over Bandera County line into Medina County. Income producing. 2 homes, #1 double is to the left of cinder block building, #2 double wide home is to the right of cinder block building. The cinder block building used to be a Liquor store many years ago. Great location for a small eatery drive through. Live in one home and lease the other out. Prime location between

    Babo Teich Teich Properties, LLC

    9303 Texas 173, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /40

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    141 County Road 459, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Ruth Pongrass San Antonio Elite Realty

    141 County Road 459, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /31

      Est $238,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1910 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Amberson Galm Real Estate, LLC

  • /8

    $380,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $760,000 per Acre

    1905 Avenue R, Hondo, TX 78861

    Commercial shop/building on .5+/- Acre - 1/2 Block off US Hwy 90 in Hondo on corner of Avenue R and 20th Street. Zoned ''mixed-use". Quonset Hut type building featuring over 6000 s.f. of covered/enclosed work space with small office, plumbing for restroom and several roll doors for vehicle access. Excellent for mechanic shop or any other type of "shop" activities. Lots of space for parking

    Stephen Long Long Properties

    1905 Avenue R, Hondo, TX 78861

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home