149

Recently Sold Homes in 78861

Section Image
  • /42

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6101 County Road 251, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,370

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ratliff Robert Ratliff

    6101 County Road 251, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /41

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2777 County Road 251, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 82.45 Acres
    • $15,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morris Killough BHHS Hill Country Properties

    2777 County Road 251, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /47

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1474 Pr 233, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $11,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blain Johnson JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    1474 Pr 233, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /39

    $714,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    397 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,830

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Parker TX SOLD, LLC

    397 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    812 33rd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,997

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Halbardier Long Properties

    812 33rd St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /30

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    708 34th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,874

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

    708 34th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /23

    $422,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2401 County Road 343, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,297

    Last Listing Agent Erin Braden Harzheim Properties, LLC

    2401 County Road 343, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /25

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    000 Private Road 233, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Brooks Drennan Real Estate Group

    000 Private Road 233, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /23

    $373,650 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    FM 462 S Farm To Market 462, Hondo, TX

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $7,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 773 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Halbardier Long Properties

    FM 462 S Farm To Market 462, Hondo, TX
  • /6

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    TBD County Road 241, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 10.19 Acres
    • $13,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Conover Home Team of America

    TBD County Road 241, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /25

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1206 31st St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,337

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

    1206 31st St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /6

    $33,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2112 15th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,208

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    2112 15th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    804 County Road 4511, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Keller Williams City-View

    804 County Road 4511, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /21

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    870 County Road 640, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 33.88 Acres
    • $8,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    870 County Road 640, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /23

    $278,600 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1102 24th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,498

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    1102 24th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /23

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3328 State Highway 173 N, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,169

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hernandez San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    3328 State Highway 173 N, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /4

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    LOT 2 Cr 343, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $45,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    LOT 2 Cr 343, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /42

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    861 County Road 464, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,529

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Alingod San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    861 County Road 464, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /6

    $24,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    LOT 89 Private Road 1509, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $87,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Singletary Mission Real Estate Group

    LOT 89 Private Road 1509, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /23

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    911 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Braden Harzheim Properties, LLC

    911 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /53

    $444,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2315 Pr 2331, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $694/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    2315 Pr 2331, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /33

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1314 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,204

1314 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /40

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1706 24th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,526

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Arreola eXp Realty

    1706 24th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /4

    $42,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2806 Highway 90, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 13,460 Sq Ft
    • $139,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Davis Karen Davis Properties

    2806 Highway 90, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /22

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    LOT 23 Private Road 1506, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $41,401 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Butler Keller Williams City-View

    LOT 23 Private Road 1506, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /14

    $148,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    155 Private Road 1518, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $239,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Klause Real Broker, LLC

    155 Private Road 1518, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /20

    $159,995 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2204 Avenue N, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,199

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy Gingrich Group, LLC

    2204 Avenue N, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /25

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    268 County Road 4637, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,769

    Last Listing Agent John Guerrero Alamo Home Source Realty

    268 County Road 4637, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /24

    $418,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3150 Farm To Market 462, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    3150 Farm To Market 462, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /32

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    128 Private Road 1511, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Clarke Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    128 Private Road 1511, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /21

    $172,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    668 Private Road 1519, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darla Wallace BRAVA Realty

    668 Private Road 1519, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /39

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    377 County Road 444, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,050

    Last Listing Agent William Rosenthal Branded Realty, LLC

    377 County Road 444, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /52

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1216 County Road 424, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,473

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Richardson Keller Williams City-View

    1216 County Road 424, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /37

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1318 Avenue D, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,974

    Last Listing Agent Kendyll Velasquez eXp Realty

    1318 Avenue D, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /50

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1212 29th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 452 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,293

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nack Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1212 29th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /6

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    500 34th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,609

    Last Listing Agent Erin Braden Harzheim Properties, LLC

    500 34th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /9

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1507 32nd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 8,668 Sq Ft
    • $351,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,619

    Last Listing Agent Yesica Monrreal Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    1507 32nd St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /28

    $475,557 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    472 County Road 444, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,034

    Last Listing Agent Cole Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    472 County Road 444, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /26

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    960 County Road 4511, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Walker Smart Group, REALTORS

    960 County Road 4511, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /10

    $94,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    368 County Road 458, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daye Wanat Epique Realty LLC

    368 County Road 458, Hondo, TX 78861

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home