5,038

Homes in ZIP Code 78861

Section Image
  • /20

    $105,900

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    2203 Colony Dr, Hondo, TX 78861

    If you have been looking for a fixer upper, look here. This 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom brick home has a great overall start and needs some renovation including new flooring, appliances and possible more. Visit today! RESERVE AUCTION PROPERTY- Property sold "AS-IS" without contingencies, repairs, warranties, guarantees or representation as to listing accuracy, property information, photo or other

    Dana Rowell REALHome Services & Solutions

    2203 Colony Dr, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /9

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    464 County Road 4638, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hernandez Option One Real Estate

    464 County Road 4638, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Private Road 1513, Bandera, TX 78003

      159 Private Road 1513, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Hamilton Legacy Partners

  • /8

    $69,999

    • Land
    • 10,236 Sq Ft
    • $297,868 per Acre

    0 Avenue G, Hondo, TX 78861

    This 0.235-acre lot is ideally situated in the heart of the charm and small-town atmosphere Hondo is known for. Often referred to as the "Heart of Medina County," Hondo offers a blend of rich Texas history, vibrant local festivals, strong community pride, and convenient access to San Antonio for commuting, shopping, and entertainment.

    Gracie Munoz eXp Realty

    0 Avenue G, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /29

    $174,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    197 Pr 1520, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 430 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry West Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

    197 Pr 1520, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861

      1905 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

  • /10

    $200,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 244, Hondo, TX 78861

    10-acre tract located just outside Hondo in Medina County offering space, flexibility, and Texas country views. This property provides an excellent opportunity for a future homesite, recreational use, or investment. Open land with plenty of room for a house, barn, workshop, animals, or additional improvements. Enjoy a quiet rural setting while still being within reasonable driving distance to San

    Patricia Castro All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    TBD County Road 244, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /42

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 27, 2025

    360 Private Road 1509, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rutledge Keller Williams City-View

    360 Private Road 1509, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 2 TRACT 2 County Road 640, Hondo, TX 78861

      LOT 2 TRACT 2 County Road 640, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Schmidt Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

  • /49

    $349,999

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    1209 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861

    Open House Saturday, May 9 from 1pm-3pm!!!NO HOA! This beautiful new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and country charm. With enough open living space and an attached 2-car garage, this thoughtfully designed home is ideal for everyday living. Enjoy the open floor plan, perfect for gatherings and connection, and relax on the covered back porch overlooking the

    Persia McMillan Premier Realty Group Platinum

    1209 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /39

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3368 State Highway 173 N, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Maxis eXp Realty

    3368 State Highway 173 N, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /19

      Est $166,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 Private 1523, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      570 Private 1523, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Salois LoKation Real Estate

  • /6

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,588 Sq Ft
    • $259,516 per Acre

    702 34th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    THIS IS A GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD LOCATED CLOSE TO THE HOSPITAL. IT IS WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE OF THE HIGH SCHOOL. IT IS A CORNER LOT IN A NEWER NEIGHBORHOOD. COME BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME. THIS WON'T LAST.

    Lynda Halbardier Long Properties

    702 34th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /25

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1312 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,943

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Heyen Bob Heyen Realty

    1312 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 County Road 4631, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      176 County Road 4631, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

  • /35

    $170,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    888 Lobo Loop, Dunlay, TX 78861

    Situated on just under an acre, this 2022 Titan manufactured home has been so gently lived in! Meticulously maintained and conveniently located just north of highway 90 in Las Fincas neighborhood between Hondo and Castroville in Dunlay, TX! Located in the Medina Valley ISD school district, this property has NO CITY TAXES. Inside you will find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open floor plan and zero

    Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    888 Lobo Loop, Dunlay, TX 78861
  • /20

    $144,400 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1101 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,742

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    1101 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      592 Private Road 1508, Bandera, TX 78003

      592 Private Road 1508, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phil Essex Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /46

    $949,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    374 W County Road 2481, Hondo, TX 78861

    Texas Hill Country living awaits with this one-story ranch home surrounded by 18 private acres. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath boasts an open-concept floor plan, high ceilings and plenty of space to make it your own. The kitchen features a gas cooktop and beautiful stone accents that carry through into the living area, highlighted by a stunning stone fireplace. The home also includes spacious bedrooms,

    Sara Moore Dillingham & Toone Real Estate

    374 W County Road 2481, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /35

    $407,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1505 30th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,452

    Last Listing Agent Ana Jaramillo eXp Realty

    1505 30th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      989 County Road 4639, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      989 County Road 4639, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Cuevas Real Broker, LLC

  • /19

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 8.01 Acres
    • $24,345 per Acre

    1881 Grand Oaks, Hondo, TX 78861

    Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the Texas Hill Country. This exceptional property welcomes you with tons of gorgeous oak trees, plenty of spots to build on the beautiful 8 acres. And with the community fishing pond right around the corner you'll never run out of relaxation and fun for the whole family. This property is priced to sell! Please show your clients. Seller will consider all

    Dorothy Heiligman Basore Real Estate

    1881 Grand Oaks, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /9

    $2,280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Texas 173, Hondo, TX

    • Land
    • 328.33 Acres
    • $6,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    0 Texas 173, Hondo, TX
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2518 County Road 454, Hondo, TX 78861

      2518 County Road 454, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Pickens Republic Ranches, LLC

  • /46

    $302,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    127 Private Road 1518, Bandera, TX 78003

    Outdoor living at it's FINEST! Beautiful, Hill Country paradise just waiting for you to make it home! Immaculately kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with huge, open living area. Vaulted ceilings throughout, featuring custom black pine kitchen cabinets and the perfect breakfast island. Large windows bathe the entire home in natural light. Well appointed bedrooms each with their own well-appointed

    Andrea Dusang-Cramer Hi Energy Realty

    127 Private Road 1518, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /23

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    108 County Road 4325, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,237

    Last Listing Agent Erin Braden Harzheim Properties, LLC

    108 County Road 4325, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /25

      Est $296,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 County Road 2471, Hondo, TX 78861

      • Built 2022
      372 County Road 2471, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

  • /10

    $262,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $26,200 per Acre

    388 County Road 243, Hondo, TX 78861

    Beautiful 10 acres ideally located between Bandera and Hondo, offering the perfect setting to build your dream home or create a peaceful family getaway. The property has already been cleared and previously accommodated a manufactured home, making it well-suited for future improvements. Enjoy sweeping Hill Country views from the higher elevations, with a road in place that leads all the way to the

    Chelsea Schmidt Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    388 County Road 243, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /22

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1206 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,161

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

    1206 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2903 Southern Breeze, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2903 Southern Breeze, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lissette Zarazua Home Team of America

  • /9

    $54,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2900 Southern Breeze, Hondo, TX 78861

    Affordable mobile home at 2900 Southern Breeze-ideal as a rental or starter investment. Located in the small-town of Hondo and served by Hondo ISD, this property offers strong appeal for owners intending to occupy or for tenants. Nearby city parks feature open green spaces, walking paths, playgrounds, and picnic areas, giving residents plenty of outdoor options. The Hondo City Swimming Pool and

    Lissette Zarazua Home Team of America

    2900 Southern Breeze, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /16

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    140 County Road 244, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Stolte Harzheim Properties, LLC

    140 County Road 244, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 County Road 4633, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      190 County Road 4633, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Richardson Keller Williams City-View

  • /38

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    4919 County Road 545, Devine, TX 78016

    3 bedroom 2 bath 1,267 sq ft singleide manufactured home and a 3 bedroom 2 bath 1,216 sq ft Palm Harbour Home on 1.37 acres, 3 car carport, solar system, water well, windmill on property but it works on solar power. The property has coop water in the county road in front of the property. The property is completely fenced.

    Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    4919 County Road 545, Devine, TX 78016
  • /15

    $52,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    262 Private Road 1509, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kubinski Crowned Eagle Realty

    262 Private Road 1509, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1239 Pr 2321, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      1239 Pr 2321, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent August Schueling Chad Hanna Foster Jr.

  • /19

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $41,597 per Acre

    LOT 120 Grand Oaks, Hondo, TX 78861

    Discover this exceptional Hill Country homesite tucked inside the private, gated community of Oak Valley Ranch, just minutes from Hondo or Bandera, TX. Located on a peaceful 6.01acre lot offers sweeping views of the Texas Hill Country and the tranquility of a secluded, new neighborhood. The community features private gated access, a large fishing pond, and a recreation area within walking

    Dan Beary RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    LOT 120 Grand Oaks, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /23

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    544 County Road 4647, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 435 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Strait William John Strait, RE Broker

    544 County Road 4647, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 County Road 351, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1709 County Road 351, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Galm Menchaca Galm Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $290,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    349 County Road 2471, Hondo, TX 78861

    Country Living at it's best!! This very well maintained modular home includes 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The open living area with high ceilings is a great place to entertain or just spend time relaxing. The island kitchen is spacious, has great cabinet space, a smooth cook top range and stainless steel refrigerator off the breakfast area that looks out over the back yard. Looking for a great

    Lynn Witt Fathom Realty

    349 County Road 2471, Hondo, TX 78861

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home