4,434

Hondo, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    6267 County Road 251, Hondo, TX 78861

    Tucked away between Bandera and Hondo, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a private 10-acre retreat with the space and flexibility to match a variety of lifestyles. With approximately 2,356 square feet, the home features an open layout designed for comfortable living and easy flow between the main living, dining, and kitchen areas. The property is well-suited for those seeking room to spread out,

    Ryan Lynch Phyllis Browning Company

    6267 County Road 251, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 County Road 246, Hondo, TX 78861

      725 County Road 246, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

  • /15

    $69,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $69,760 per Acre

    LOT 2A,2B,2C County Road 4631, Hondo, TX 78861

    UNRESTRICTED 1.002-acre lot in a prime Medina County location - perfect for a homesite, barndominium, small business, or investment property. Lot 2A,2B,2C are three of six adjoining tracts, each available for $69,900, giving buyers the option to purchase one or combine multiple lots for additional space. Located on a paved county road with existing perimeter fencing, this property offers

    Vincent Oliver Galm Real Estate, LLC

    LOT 2A,2B,2C County Road 4631, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 County Road 4510, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      624 County Road 4510, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

  • /33

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    494 County Road 4638, Hondo, TX 78861

    Enjoy peaceful country living in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on a fully usable 1-acre lot in Fawn Valley. Built in 2012, this 1,792 sq ft home offers an open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. Durable wood-look flooring runs through the main areas, and large windows bring in natural light throughout the home.The kitchen sits at the center

    Jacob Hernandez Option One Real Estate

    494 County Road 4638, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 County Road 4641, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      303 County Road 4641, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC

  • /33

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    1301 Avenue H, Hondo, TX 78861

    Enjoy country living without the hassle of taking care of all of the land! Situated on half an acre this 2020 farmhouse build is just far enough out of town but close enough to be convenient to everything!! With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and an open concept design, the layout is super desirable. Stainless steel appliances, beautiful fixtures, and granite countertops are just a few of the perks.

    Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    1301 Avenue H, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pr 4655 Unit 1759397, Hondo, TX 78861

      0 Pr 4655 Unit 1759397, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Irma Nelson Get It Sold Realty

  • /9

    $714,000

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    801 Grand Oaks, Hondo, TX 78861

    **Seller now offering 2 points towards a rate buydown** Please be aware elevation photo of the home is AI generated. Ever wanted to build your very own home? Make your very own design choices? Here it is. This beautiful, spacious floor plan is sure to impress. Feel free to use this home plan or you can choose your own to place on this beautiful 6 acre lot. The lot already has electricity in place

    Dorothy Heiligman Basore Real Estate

    801 Grand Oaks, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 County Road 251, Hondo, TX 78861

      1405 County Road 251, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Oneida Hall Oneida D Hall, Broker

  • /17

    $279,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    250 County Road 4631, Hondo, TX 78861

    Come take a look at this generously sized home that sits on a spacious 1-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of rural charm and everyday comfort, with quick and easy access to the freeway, only minutes from Castroville. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed layout with generous living space, abundant natural light that is inviting. The open-concept living and dining area provides plenty of

    Jack Mazick Premier Realty Group Platinum

    250 County Road 4631, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Private Road 3512, Hondo, TX 78861

      289 Private Road 3512, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

  • /43

    $995,000

    • Land
    • 40.98 Acres
    • $24,280 per Acre

    4317 Cr 251, Hondo, TX 78861

    Gorgeous, secluded 40+ acre ranch NE of Hondo in Medina Co. Easy access from paved CR 251 with 2 deeded 30'-wide entrance lanes to property. Location!--close to Hondo, Bandera, Devine, Castroville, and San Antonio. A welcoming 1,969-sq. ft. 2023-built Tilson home with limestone rock on 3 sides features 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Serving the home is a recent 450'-deep Edwards well which provides

    Thomas Wooten Galm Real Estate, LLC

    4317 Cr 251, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 County Road 242, Hondo, TX 78861

      1 County Road 242, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Moreno 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /15

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 8,102 Sq Ft
    • $225,806 per Acre

    607 15th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    Residential lot on 15th Street in the city of Hondo. Water tap on property, gas tap on property, electric at road. Beautiful mature trees.

    Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    607 15th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cr 244 Unit 1752608, Hondo, TX 78861

      0 Cr 244 Unit 1752608, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Castillo RE/MAX

  • /12

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 8.12 Acres
    • $64,655 per Acre

    3707 Texas 173, Hondo, TX 78861

    Motivated Seller!! Come live and enjoy secluded land on 8.12 acres of beautiful country views, mature trees, storage buildings, 1 large and 2 smaller fenced in corral. The metal roof is 5 yrs. All appliance, window covering will convene. Lot 13 is not in a NFIP or FMEA flood area. Owner currently has a Homestead, Agricultural tax exemptions. This property is located right off Hwy 173N near San

    Marie Chappelle Edwards Ranch Realty

    3707 Texas 173, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /18

      Est $293,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Private Road 344, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      163 Private Road 344, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Tomey Tomey Realty

  • /13

    $189,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.03 Acres
    • $31,343 per Acre

    801 Grand Oaks, Hondo, TX 78861

    **Seller now offering to pay 2 points towards a rate buydown** Welcome to this beautiful acreage lot in the hill country nestled between Hondo and Bandera. With a neighborhood featuring private, gated access and a large fishing pond, and recreation area within walking distance. And close enough for all the city conveniences but far enough to feel away from it all. The owners have meticulously

    Dorothy Heiligman Basore Real Estate

    801 Grand Oaks, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /26

      Est $204,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 County Road 243, Hondo, TX 78861

      • Built 1988
      449 County Road 243, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eli Sanchez eXp Realty

  • /27

    $248,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    506 30th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    THIS IS A GREAT HOME LOCATED ON A CORNER LOT WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO THE MEDICAL CLINICS, HOSPITAL AND THE HIGH SCHOOL. IT HAS AN OPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN AND A NICE KITCHEN OPEN TO THE LIVING/DINING ROOM. THREE BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS, ALL NICE SIZE. BEAUTIFUL CORNER LOT WITH A FENCED IN YARD AND A LARGE CARPORT IN THE REAR OF THE HOME WITH ALLEY ACCESS. THIS IS A NICE HOME, COME TAKE A LOOK.

    Lynda Halbardier Long Properties

    506 30th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Highway 173 Unit 1750167, Hondo, TX 78861

      • Built 2018
      0 Highway 173 Unit 1750167, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Willmann Keller Williams City-View

  • /7

    $115,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $47,718 per Acre

    LOT 7 Cr 343, Hondo, TX 78861

    Build your dream home on this conveniently located 2.6-acre lot just minutes from downtown Hondo. With minimal restrictions and the hard work already done for you including water meters on site and electric available at the road, fencing and gate to property, building is the next step! Enjoy country living all while just a quick drive into the city! Bring your animals, friends and peace with you

    Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    LOT 7 Cr 343, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /24

      Est $319,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 County Road 2471, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      391 County Road 2471, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Richardson Keller Williams City-View

  • /7

    $149,500

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,950 per Acre

    LOT 83 County Road 243, Hondo, TX 78861

    Great location, schools and shopping nearby. Mobile homes allowed, lots of mature trees and many nice level areas to build on.

    Kimberly Springfield Keller Williams Heritage

    LOT 83 County Road 243, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861

      TBD 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $603,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    26759 Highway 90, Bedias, TX 77831

    Turn-key and one of a kind 5-acre property in Grimes County. This Property offers a rare combination of residential living and multiple rental options. The property includes a 3 bed, 2 bath single-family home, a traditional duplex, and a distinctive Cactus Silos duplex. With approximately 1,000 feet of Hwy 90 road frontage, this property provides excellent visibility and versatility for

    James Standley Standley Real Estate Company, LLC

    26759 Highway 90, Bedias, TX 77831
    • 197 4655 Prairie, Hondo, TX 78661

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 4655 Prairie, Hondo, TX 78661

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      197 4655 Prairie, Hondo, TX 78661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent whitney Werle Wiglesworth Properties

  • /10

    $481,250

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $38,500 per Acre

    5985 Highway 90, Hondo, TX 78861

    NEW ON MARKET! - 12.5+/- ACRES W/ US HWY 90 FRONTAGE BETWEEN D'HANIS & HONDO (JUST EAST OF D'HANIS). GREAT EXPOSURE FOR COMMERCIAL ACTIVITIES - NO RESTRICTIONS. APPROXIMATELY 1118 FEET FRONTAGE ON SOUTH SIDE OF US 90 AND APPROXIMATELY 550 FEET DEEP. SELLER WILL CONVEY ONE (1) WEST MEDINA WATER DISTRICT METER WITH SALE. ALREADY ON SITE ARE A MEDINA ELECTRIC METER, BOUNDARY FENCING, AND TWO SETS OF

    Stephen Long Long Properties

    5985 Highway 90, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 89, County Road 2475, Hondo, TX 78861

      LOT 89, County Road 2475, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

  • /15

    $79,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $34,120 per Acre

    TBD Desert Willow Dr, Hondo, TX 78861

    BEAUTIFUL HOMESITES, LOVELY TREES, LOTS ARE CLEARED AND READY FOR YOU TO BUILD YOUR HOME AND START ENJOYING THE SOUTH TEXAS BEAUTY. ONLY A FEW MINUTES FROM HONDO. DRIVE OUT AND TAKE A LOOK AND FALL IN LOVE. YANCEY WATER METER AVAILABLE. ELECTRICITY AVAILABLE. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS. 12 LOTS AVAILABLE.

    Lynda Halbardier Long Properties

    TBD Desert Willow Dr, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 90, County Road 2475, Hondo, TX 78861

      LOT 90, County Road 2475, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

  • /13

    $165,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.96 Acres
    • $15,055 per Acre

    TBD County Road 2471, Hondo, TX 78861

    Looking for space, freedom, and ready-to-go utilities. This 10.96-acre vacant parcel in Hondo, TX is your chance to build, invest, or escape the city life. - Property Features: - Water hookup already in place - Electric hookup available - 500-gallon septic system installed - Unrestricted land ? bring your vision! - Mobile homes, RVs, or new construction allowed An older RV is already on the

    Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    TBD County Road 2471, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /16

      Est $121,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 County Road 2474, Hondo, TX 78861

      111 County Road 2474, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carly Sanchez Real Broker, LLC

  • /27

    $150,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    538 County Road 4510, Hondo, TX 78861

    Welcome home to Creekwood! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on nearly an acre and offers 1,848 sq. ft. of living space with room to relax, entertain, and make it your own. The home features a spacious living area, separate dining area, and a covered patio set on a 25x25 concrete slab, offering flexible use for outdoor entertaining, cookouts, workshop space, or a future outdoor kitchen setup. The

    Timothy Terzich Real Broker, LLC

    538 County Road 4510, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 15 County Road 4647, Hondo, TX 78861

      LOT 15 County Road 4647, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Garcia Kingsland Properties

  • /9

    $168,900

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $40,886 per Acre

    LOT 186 Grand Ranch, Hondo, TX 78861

    Beautiful, wooded homesite with spectacular views loaded with oak trees, in a gated community with an 11 acre private park with fishing pond, nature trails & pavilion, paved roads, electric will be installed soon, fiber will be installed soon.

    Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    LOT 186 Grand Ranch, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      757 Pr 2491, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      757 Pr 2491, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Koch eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group

  • /7

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $46,667 per Acre

    1 County Road 640, Hondo, TX 78861

    3-ACRE ON A CORNER LOT, perfectly suited for constructing your custom dream home or placing a manufactured home. Water and electricity are readily accessible.TERRENO DE 3 ACRES UBICADO EN ESQUINA, ideal para construir la casa de sus suenos o instalar una casa manufacturada. Cuenta con disponibilidad de agua y electricidad.

    Silvia Sahagun Realty Executives Of S.A.

    1 County Road 640, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /33

      Est $321,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      1474 Private Road 233, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1999
      1474 Private Road 233, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 229 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Grof Option One Real Estate

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home