4,434

Hondo, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1403 32nd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,324

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McCoy Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    1403 32nd St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 County Road 4634, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      184 County Road 4634, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jo Anna Benavides-Franke eXp Realty

  • /25

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $924,658 per Acre

    3830 County Road 541, Hondo, TX 78861

    10.05 Acre Country Home Hondo, Medina County, Texas Located just outside the city limits of Hondo, Texas, this 10.05 acre property offers country living with the convenience of town close by. The property sits in a desirable area of Medina County known for its productive soils and agricultural heritage. San Antonio is approximately 45 minutes away, making this a great option for someone wanting

    August Schueling Chad Hanna Foster Jr.

    3830 County Road 541, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /19

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 PR 2491 Texas 173, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mabry Wooten Land Co. LLC

    0 PR 2491 Texas 173, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /37

      Est $561,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 Private Road 349, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      377 Private Road 349, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Joslin Joslin & Co.

  • /7

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.16 Acres
    • $22,727 per Acre

    LOT 3 Cr 424, Hondo, TX 78861

    Gorgeous 6 acres in the heart of Medina County. Located in the Windmill Ranch Subdivision between D'Hanis and Hondo this level lot overlooks the Texas hill country. Build your dream home with ease with access to a west medina water meter and electric at the road. Enjoy the seclusion of country living while just minutes from town with your choice of school districts!

    Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    LOT 3 Cr 424, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /13

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2801 Southern Breeze, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucian Galloway White Line Realty LLC

    2801 Southern Breeze, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Cr 246 Unit 9, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      630 Cr 246 Unit 9, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Koehl Riata Realty

  • /15

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    201 County Road 2470, Hondo, TX 78861

    Newly updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on 1 acre in a quiet cul-de-sac in Hondo, Texas. This property offers fencing and cross fencing, providing flexibility for animals, gardening, or simply enjoying extra outdoor space. Inside, the home features unique custom wood touches that add warmth and character throughout the living areas. The layout offers comfortable living with practical space

    Megan Lamb River Realty

    201 County Road 2470, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 053 Cr 243, Hondo, TX 78861

      LOT 053 Cr 243, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gomez Keller Williams Heritage

  • /22

    $764,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    9009 Farm To Market 462, Hondo, TX 78861

    27.3 ag-exempt acres just south of Hondo - turnkey for ranching, hunting, or your long-term dream build. The ag-exempt status is already in place, keeping taxes low from day one. You're one hour to San Antonio, 15 minutes to Hondo, 20 to Devine, 30 to Castroville. The ranch infrastructure is done: two newly-dug 120-ft wells pumping 10 GPM each, a stock tank, electric gate, full perimeter and

    Samantha Muller Galm Real Estate, LLC

    9009 Farm To Market 462, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      4644 County Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

      4644 County Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gilberto Jasso Redbird Realty LLC

  • /4

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 4,922 Sq Ft
    • $438,053 per Acre

    1002 17th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    This corner lot is located in the Central Business District of beautiful downtown Hondo. The lot is zoned residential and has access to city utilities giving opportunity for residential development

    Samuel Gallardo Fathom Realty

    1002 17th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      001 TRACT 4 & 6 Cr 7421, Hondo, TX 78861

      001 TRACT 4 & 6 Cr 7421, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Carrasco South LLC

  • /7

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 5.55 Acres
    • $24,324 per Acre

    LOT 174 Grand Oaks, Hondo, TX 78861

    This 5.55 acre plat (lot 174) is in the beautiful Valley Oaks Ranch subdivision, a private gated community. The lot features gorgeous oak trees throughout and spectacular views. Paved road frontage and an abundance of wildlife. You can enjoy a private 11acre park with nature trails, a fishing pond, and a pavilion. This ranch is between Hondo and Bandera in the beautiful hill country, and only a

    J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    LOT 174 Grand Oaks, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /53

      Est $634,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2921 County Road 251, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1999
      2921 County Road 251, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marie Crabb Exquisite Properties, LLC

  • /28

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 5.86 Acres
    • $28,157 per Acre

    LOT 179 Valley Oaks Ranch, Hondo, TX 78861

    Beautiful, wooded homesite with spectacular views loaded with oak trees in a gated community. Property is mostly uncleared allowing for you to shape the foliage however you want. Whether it be keeping all the brush for privacy, or having an immaculate canopy of pure oak trees. The community offers an 11 acre private park with fishing pond, nature trails & pavilion and paved roads.

    Cole Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    LOT 179 Valley Oaks Ranch, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /25

      Est $1,434,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      2333 Cr 545, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1963
      2333 Cr 545, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Westley Wright 1836 Realty and Auction

  • /23

    $290,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26.1 Acres
    • $11,111 per Acre

    540 Pr 233, Hondo, TX 78861

    Escape to the peace and privacy of this 26.1-acre Hill Country property in Hondo - where the only sounds are the rustle of oak trees, the dove fly thick in the fall, and the crunch of gravel under your boots. This secluded Hondo property is the kind of place where weekends slow down and the stars still shine bright. Partially cleared and partially fenced, it's ready for your vision - whether

    Michelle Buchanan Magnolia Realty

    540 Pr 233, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /28

      Est $403,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 New Fountain Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1117 New Fountain Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Heyen Bob Heyen Realty

  • /5

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 6.34 Acres
    • $35,489 per Acre

    195 Crescent Ridge, Hondo, TX 78861

    6.35 Acre Hill Country, Custom Home Site. Oak Valley Ranch is a gated community minutes from Hondo Tx. The site is on a cul-da-sac with hilltop views of the Texas Hill Country. Tranquility, secluded in a well developed community. A must see.

    Henry Pena Kingsland Properties

    195 Crescent Ridge, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /15

      Est $233,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 E 16th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      103 E 16th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 316 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Thompson KW Thompson Houston Real Estate

  • /7

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $51,295 per Acre

    LOT 4 Cr 343, Hondo, TX 78861

    Great potential for this priced to sell corner lot on CR 343 and CR 2676 just outside of HONDO, TX! Build your dream home with minimal restrictions, easy to access utilities and an amazing location. Multiple lots available. Hondo ISD and super close to all conveniences!

    Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    LOT 4 Cr 343, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Pr 4655, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      197 Pr 4655, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Wiglesworth JLA Realty

  • /37

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    247 Pr 4550, Hondo, TX 78861

    If you have been looking for a place where you can create your own vision, this is it. Tucked away in a peaceful area surrounded by large, quiet ranches, this property offers the ultimate retreat from the noise of everyday life. With no neighbors for miles, the only thing you'll hear is the wind in the trees and the local wildlife. The property features a comfortable 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that

    Lisa Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty - Kerrville

    247 Pr 4550, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      766 Pr 4653, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      766 Pr 4653, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Jordan eXp Realty

  • /32

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    2602 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861

    If you are looking for a spacious home in a well-established, quiet neighborhood, then this is the home that you are looking for! This beautiful craftsman style home with modern amenities is surrounded by beautiful mature pecan trees, as well as two oak trees. There is ample storage space and closets throughout the house. A breezeway separates the main home from an enclosed garage with a separate

    Kyle Heyen Bob Heyen Realty

    2602 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /36

      Est $464,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      3314 Fm 2676, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3314 Fm 2676, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $90,361 per Acre

    459 County Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

    Your slice of Texas is up for grabs! This 0.829-acre lot in Creek Wood Ranches offers the space and freedom you've been looking for. Manufactured homes allowed, plus room for your horses and farm animals! Whether you're ready to build, bring in a manufactured home, or hold as an investment, the possibilities are endless. Enjoy peaceful country living with convenient access to nearby amenities. No

    Maria Gonzalez Premier Realty Group Platinum

    459 County Rd, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1541 Farm To Market Road 2676, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1541 Farm To Market Road 2676, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 215 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarahi Pereira LPT Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $92,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $94,845 per Acre

    295 Lobo Loop, Hondo, TX 78861

    Please verify lot dimensions, schools, and tax information. Build your dream home on this beautiful corner lot in the new Las Fincas subdivision. Mobile homes are also allowed, giving you flexibility in how you use the property. With no back neighbors, mature trees, and level ground, this lot is ready to go. An aerobic septic system is already installed, the water meter is in place, and

    Mark Gonzalez Redberry Realty

    295 Lobo Loop, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Pr 4655, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      163 Pr 4655, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Kubinski Crowned Eagle Realty

  • /13

    $264,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    547 County Road 3401, Hondo, TX 78861

    Now available is a wonderful opportunity to own 22, more or less, acres located in Hondo, Texas. Medina County is a highly sought after location and this 22+/- acres boasts end-of-road privacy, abundant wildlife, and the perfect location to build your dream home surrounded by mesquite savannahs, creek bottoms, and live oak canopies. *Seller also has 48+/- acres across CR 3401 that is available

    Adrian Alvarado Compass RE Texas, LLC

    547 County Road 3401, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Farm To Market 462, Hondo, TX

      TBD Farm To Market 462, Hondo, TX

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $79,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $37,441 per Acre

    322 Cr 2481 Unit 12, Hondo, TX 78861

    2.11 Acres | Rolling Hills Ranch | Medina County, Texas Discover the perfect blend of country living and Hill Country charm on this 2.11 acre tract located in the desirable Rolling Hills Ranch subdivision in Medina County. Ideally situated along paved road frontage off State Highway 173 between Bandera and Hondo, this property offers convenient access while maintaining the peace and privacy of

    Stephanie Mabry Wooten Land Co.

    322 Cr 2481 Unit 12, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /36

      Est $527,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      829 County Road 351, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      829 County Road 351, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alfred Perez United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

  • /14

    $125,000

    New Construction $44K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft

    806 Avenue S, Hondo, TX 78861

    Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home with residential lot located in Hondo, TX. This mobile home boasts, laminate floors throughout, electric appliances and a cozy open floorplan. Conveniently located near Hondo ISD schools, with easy access to US HWY 90 for your journey into San Antonio or Garner State Park.

    Ernest Fernandez JVL Real Estate

    806 Avenue S, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 34th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      000 34th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendyll Velasquez eXp Realty

  • /15

    $165,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    0 County Road 243 Unit 1924621, Hondo, TX 78861

    Welcome to this expansive 10-acre property featuring a cozy hunting cabin-an ideal setting for a peaceful retreat, recreational use, or the perfect site to build your dream home. Enjoy the serenity of wide-open space, abundant natural beauty, and endless possibilities for outdoor living. Whether you're seeking a quiet getaway, a hunting haven, or a prime piece of land to develop, this property

    Ozra Barakat Premier Realty Group Platinum

    0 County Road 243 Unit 1924621, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /71

      Not Listed For Sale

      1175 County Road 421, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1175 County Road 421, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Collins Magnolia Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home