4,434

Hondo, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $1,327,992

    • Land
    • 221.33 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    000 Fm 1796, Hondo, TX 78861

    Located approximately 6 miles north of D’Hanis in sought-after Medina County, this exceptional 221± acre ranch offers an outstanding blend of prime hunting habitat, diverse topography, and productive native pastureland. Currently Ag Exempt, the property features elevations ranging from approximately 960 to 1,120 feet, creating scenic views, rolling terrain, and excellent wildlife cover throughout

    Shannon Richardson Shannon Realty Group

    000 Fm 1796, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    804 County Road 4511, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Keller Williams City-View

    804 County Road 4511, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /47

      Est $436,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      582 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      582 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Richardson Keller Williams City-View

  • /45

    $520,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    417 County Road 2471, Hondo, TX 78861

    Charming Country Retreat on 5 acres in Hondo! Looking for a turnkey property on smaller acreage in Hondo, this is it! The exceptional Tilson home was built in 2013 nestled among beautiful live oaks on 5 peaceful acres. This well-built, rock home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a great open layout in the living/kitchen/dining area accentuated by tall ceilings, wooden beams and recessed

    Jody Jacobs 01 LAND CO.

    417 County Road 2471, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /21

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    870 County Road 640, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 33.88 Acres
    • $8,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    870 County Road 640, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /28

      Est $410,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      856 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      856 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misti Rios Keller Williams Heritage

  • /50

    $589,645

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 69.37 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    547 County Road 3401, Hondo, TX 78861

    69.372 Acres of Prime South Texas Land - Hondo, Texas | End-of-the-Road Privacy, Wildlife, and Income Potential Seller is open to subdividing property into the following: 22+/- Acres (Contact Agent for pricing) 48+/- Acres (contact Agent for pricing) Discover the perfect blend of seclusion, natural beauty, and income potential with this exceptional 69.372-acre tract located in the heart of Medina

    Adrian Alvarado Compass RE Texas, LLC

    547 County Road 3401, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /23

    $278,600 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1102 24th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,498

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    1102 24th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /39

      Est $492,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      604 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

• /50

    $769,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    370 Pr 3502, Hondo, TX 78861

    Welcome to this beautiful Hill Country treasure!! This small acreage property provides peaceful country living, hunting and grazing land with a beautiful home, barn, poultry coop, ag exemption, and private entry! Located just minutes north of Hondo off paved CR 251 and only 45 minutes to San Antonio!!

    Kyle Heyen Bob Heyen Realty

    370 Pr 3502, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /23

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3328 State Highway 173 N, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,169

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hernandez San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    3328 State Highway 173 N, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /14

      Est $152,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      2605 Avenue M, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2605 Avenue M, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 211 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Halbardier Long Properties

  • /10

    $481,250

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $38,500 per Acre

    5985 Hwy 90, Hondo, TX 78861

    NEW ON MARKET! - 12.5+/- ACRES W/ US HWY 90 FRONTAGE BETWEEN D'HANIS & HONDO (JUST EAST OF D'HANIS). GREAT EXPOSURE FOR COMMERCIAL ACTIVITIES - NO RESTRICTIONS. APPROXIMATELY 1118 FEET FRONTAGE ON SOUTH SIDE OF US 90 AND APPROXIMATELY 550 FEET DEEP. SELLER WILL CONVEY ONE (1) WEST MEDINA WATER DISTRICT METER WITH SALE. ALREADY ON SITE ARE A MEDINA ELECTRIC METER, BOUNDARY FENCING, AND TWO SETS OF

    Stephen Long Stephen Long Properties

    5985 Hwy 90, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /4

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    LOT 2 Cr 343, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $45,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    LOT 2 Cr 343, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /33

      Est $361,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 County Road 4644, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      515 County Road 4644, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Babula LPT Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $2,195,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft

    0 Private Road 2412, Hondo, TX 78861

    200 Acres MT. TREMONT RANCH, Medina CountyPrivate Road 2412, Hondo, Texas, 78861Description: Mt. Tremont Ranch is an exceptional hilltop estate that provides 360 degrees picturesque views in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. This property offers unmatched privacy and vistas with the comfort of being centrally located between the highly desirable towns of Hondo and Bandera.T his

    Robert Dullnig Dullnig Ranches/ Kuper Sotheby's

    0 Private Road 2412, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /42

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    861 County Road 464, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,529

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Alingod San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    861 County Road 464, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /40

      Est $909,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 State Highway 173 S, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2004
      1500 State Highway 173 S, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 165 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent August Schueling Chad Hanna Foster Jr.

  • /20

    $2,573,750

    • Land
    • 102.95 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    287 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    Exceptional potential for the 102+ Acre Pozo Roble Ranch! Ideally just south of Hwy 90 for accessibility and access from both FM 462 S. and Menefee St. Influenced by both residential & commercial growth with full access to Hondo city utilities: water, sewer, electricity. Hand dug irrigation well water is piped to multiple spigots. Western portion has Elm Slough lined with trees. Diverse wildlife

    Robert Dullnig Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    287 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /23

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    911 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Braden Harzheim Properties, LLC

    911 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /16

      Est $343,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 33rd St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      814 33rd St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Martinez Velocity Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $1,400,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 101 Acres
    • $13,861 per Acre

    0 County Road 4516, Hondo, TX 78861

    Rustic H Ranch: A Texas GemNestled just beyond the charming town of Castroville in Texas, the 101-acre Rustic H Ranch offers a perfect blend of live water, versatile terrain, and a prime location. This property is ideal for a hunting operation, multifamily retreat, recreational oasis, or a working ranch. The Cherry Creek meanders through the land, complemented by five surface tanks and dual

    Kari Galm Menchaca Galm Real Estate, LLC

    0 County Road 4516, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /53

    $444,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2315 Pr 2331, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $694/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    2315 Pr 2331, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 County Road 4643, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      263 County Road 4643, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

  • /17

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 125 Acres
    • $15,200 per Acre

    6005 Farm To Market Road 2676, Hondo, TX 78861

    The Ranch inhabitants include a white tail population of approximately 30 deer, a one-acre pond fully stocked with bass and catfish ranging from medium to large size for their environment. The property boasts electricity throughout with multiple access points to both ample electricity and water. 3 shallow water wells are located in various areas of the ranch, also Yancey water meter provides

    Jack Gruber Gruber Ranches

    6005 Farm To Market Road 2676, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /33

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1314 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,204

1314 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /41

      Est $570,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 County Road 343, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      140 County Road 343, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 205 Days On Market

• /13

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 329 Acres

    1711 Farm To Market Road 2676, Hondo, TX 78861

    This 329-acre ranch is a balanced combination of productive irrigated farm land, native brush, heritage oak building sites and convenience. Located two miles northeast of Hondo, TX. Conveys with 170 acre/ft of unrestricted Edwards water-rights.LAND-192 acres cultivated of which 134 is irrigated-137 acres brush with multiple senderos and roadsWATER-170 acre/feet of

    Jody Jacobs 01 LAND CO.

    1711 Farm To Market Road 2676, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /40

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1706 24th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,526

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Arreola eXp Realty

    1706 24th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /41

      Est $555,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      3208 County Road 4516, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3208 County Road 4516, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

• /49

    $498,000

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    251 County Road 246, Hondo, TX 78861

    SPECTACULAR 10 ACRE PROPERTY NORTH OF HONDO IN MEDINA COUNTY! 2 HOMES, INCREDIBLE/UNIQUE LANDSCAPING, HILL COUNTRY VIEWS - THIS PLACE HAS IT ALL. THE BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED MAIN HOUSE HAS HAD MANY UPDATES AND FEATURES 3BR/2BA, SPACIOUS KITCHEN, 2 EATING AREAS, LIVING ROOM W/ FIREPLACE, OFFICE/BONUS ROOM AND A SCREENED IN PORCH LEADING TO AN ELEVATED HOT TUB DECK - ALL WITH INCREDIBLE HILL COUNTRY

    Stephen Long Stephen Long Properties

    251 County Road 246, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /4

    $42,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2806 Highway 90, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 13,460 Sq Ft
    • $139,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Davis Karen Davis Properties

    2806 Highway 90, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /50

      Est $423,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 County Road 421, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      380 County Road 421, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Terzich Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,986 Sq Ft

    6102 Texas 173, Hondo, TX 78861

    Main House5,986 sq/ft custom home with 4BR/4BA/2HB, heated pool, and outdoor kitchenHousing CompoundFive total dwellings including bunkhouse, guest homes, and foremans houseBunkhouse Setup5,018 sq ft structure sleeping up to 24 with commercial-style kitchenStocked PondApproximately 0.75 acre pond with dock, pavilion, and water slideWater InfrastructureFour

    Texas LLC Texas Ranch Sales, LLC

    6102 Texas 173, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /20

    $159,995 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2204 Avenue N, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,199

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy Gingrich Group, LLC

    2204 Avenue N, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /8

      Est $525,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 County Road 545, Hondo, TX 78861

      • Built 2024
      626 County Road 545, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rose Martinez Vortex Realty

  • /31

    $299,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    233 County Road 340, Hondo, TX 78861

    Home on 5.5+ Acres approximately 5 miles north of Hondo! 3BR/2BA, 1596 s.f. manufactured home with open floorplan, covered back porch, metal roof and stucco skirting. NEW WELL WAS DRILLED IN 2023! The property is covered with Live Oak - most of the Cedar has been cleared. Large 2-Car detached Garage/Shop with attached RV Cover and additional storage building. Fenced on 2 sides. Very quiet and

    Stephen Long Long Properties

    233 County Road 340, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /25

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    268 County Road 4637, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,769

    Last Listing Agent John Guerrero Alamo Home Source Realty

    268 County Road 4637, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /40

      Est $222,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 County Road 4581, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1993
      224 County Road 4581, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana Hollerbach Rubiola Realty

  • /12

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    931 County Road 243, Hondo, TX 78861

    Secluded 10 Acres of Texas Hill Country property. This property is a clean slate - no roads or improvements. High elevations from road lead to a tranquil valley below. Great building site, no restrictions on buildings. Electric service along County Road. Thick canopy of Live Oak, Cedar, Elm, Mountain Laurel and other native species. Enter property via walking trail near sign - look for

    Stephen Long Stephen Long Properties

    931 County Road 243, Hondo, TX 78861

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home