4,434

Hondo, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    805 20th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,906

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Parker TX SOLD, LLC

    805 20th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /21

      Est $192,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Westwood Dr, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2308 Westwood Dr, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 396 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

  • /4

    $430,000

    • Land
    • 20.27 Acres
    • $21,214 per Acre

    0 Ave P & 11th Unit 1956431, Hondo, TX 78861

    This development-ready corner lot offers just over 20 acres, positioned minutes from downtown Hondo and Hondo High School. With city utilities available, this property is prepared for development. A City Approved plan is included in the sale, streamlining the process for builders and investors alike if that is the desired use.

    Samuel Gallardo Fathom Realty

    0 Ave P & 11th Unit 1956431, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /24

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    TBD County Road 445, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $17,982 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Halbardier Long Properties

    TBD County Road 445, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /9

      Est $163,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Colony Dr, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2208 Colony Dr, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wesler Sterling Real Estate Services

  • /4

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    0 County Road 4401, Hondo, TX 78861

    **Owner Financing Available. 10-15 +/- acre Ag-exempt tract located just outside the Hondo city limits on TBD CR 4401. One of the closest available properties with acreage and minimal restrictions near town-ideal for residential, agricultural, or investment use. Electricity is available from a neighboring tract owned by the seller. Water Capacity from Yancey Water is also available at the road or

    J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    0 County Road 4401, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /4

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1503 12th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,782

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hernandez Keller Williams Heritage

    1503 12th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /28

      Est $169,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Avenue E, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1311 Avenue E, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Castro All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /4

    $442,500

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    00 County Road 4401, Hondo, TX 78861

J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    00 County Road 4401, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /46

    $670,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2044 County Road 343, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,338

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Cooper ERA Brokers Consolidated

    2044 County Road 343, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /42

      Est $330,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Avenue G, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2804 Avenue G, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

  • /32

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    313 Private Road 6430, Hondo, TX 78861

    Welcome to your slice of country living! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath farmhouse sits on 6 picturesque acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and rural tranquility. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout with spacious living areas, a functional kitchen, and plenty of natural light throughout. Step outside and take in the quiet countryside - whether you're looking to enjoy

    Dorothy Heiligman Basore Real Estate

    313 Private Road 6430, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /55

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    967 County Road 355, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,418

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cortinas Real Broker, LLC

    967 County Road 355, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /24

      Est $301,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Avenue I, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2809 Avenue I, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Kaplen Keller Williams Heritage

  • /11

    $119,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft

    1104 Avenue S, Hondo, TX 78861

    Welcome to 1104 Ave S in Hondo! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a cozy and well-kept living space with a durable metal roof and timeless wood-frame construction. Lovingly maintained by its original owner, the property is move-in ready and ideal for a first-time homebuyer or as an investment opportunity. Inside, you'll find comfortable living areas filled with natural light, while

    Gracie Munoz eXp Realty

    1104 Avenue S, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /23

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    228 County Road 4647, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    228 County Road 4647, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /39

      Est $279,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Avenue H, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2707 Avenue H, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Halbardier Long Properties

  • /9

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 6.07 Acres
    • $44,459 per Acre

    721 Crescent, Hondo, TX 78861

    This 6.07-acre lot (lot 193) is in the beautiful Valley Oaks Ranch Subdivision, a private gated community. The lot features many oak trees, a pad site, water well, and spectacular views. The homesite is builder ready. This subdivision has paved roads, an abundance of wildlife, a private 11-acre park with nature trails, a fishing pond and pavilion. Located between Hondo and Bandera in the

    J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    721 Crescent, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /9

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    464 County Road 4638, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hernandez Option One Real Estate

    464 County Road 4638, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /20

      Est $319,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2612 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

  • /15

    $159,900

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.63 Acres
    • $24,118 per Acre

    LOT 119 Grand Oaks, Hondo, TX 78861

    Big Price Reduction...Valley Oaks Ranch, Hill Country Living a short distance from San Antonio and Bandera. Located off Hwy 173 between Hwy 90 (Hondo) and Hwy 16 (Bandera). New gated community with spectacular long range views in a private country hideaway. Paved/private roads with electricity, lots of grand oak trees, an abundant of wildlife, 11 acre private park with fishing pond, nature trails

    Lorene Bothe The Horn Company Residental

    LOT 119 Grand Oaks, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /39

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3368 State Highway 173 N, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Maxis eXp Realty

    3368 State Highway 173 N, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /17

      Est $200,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 26th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1160 26th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Tomey Tomey Realty

  • /20

    $105,900

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    2203 Colony Dr, Hondo, TX 78861

    If you have been looking for a fixer upper, look here. This 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom brick home has a great overall start and needs some renovation including new flooring, appliances and possible more. Visit today! RESERVE AUCTION PROPERTY- Property sold "AS-IS" without contingencies, repairs, warranties, guarantees or representation as to listing accuracy, property information, photo or other

    Dana Rowell REALHome Services & Solutions

    2203 Colony Dr, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /25

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1312 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,943

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Heyen Bob Heyen Realty

    1312 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /16

      Est $158,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 15th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1603 15th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Kaplen Keller Williams Heritage

  • /8

    $69,999

    • Land
    • 10,236 Sq Ft
    • $297,868 per Acre

    0 Avenue G, Hondo, TX 78861

    This 0.235-acre lot is ideally situated in the heart of the charm and small-town atmosphere Hondo is known for. Often referred to as the "Heart of Medina County," Hondo offers a blend of rich Texas history, vibrant local festivals, strong community pride, and convenient access to San Antonio for commuting, shopping, and entertainment.

    Gracie Munoz eXp Realty

    0 Avenue G, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /20

    $144,400 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1101 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,742

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    1101 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /23

      Est $183,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 18th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1608 18th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brothers Brothers Group, Inc.

  • /10

    $200,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 244, Hondo, TX 78861

    10-acre tract located just outside Hondo in Medina County offering space, flexibility, and Texas country views. This property provides an excellent opportunity for a future homesite, recreational use, or investment. Open land with plenty of room for a house, barn, workshop, animals, or additional improvements. Enjoy a quiet rural setting while still being within reasonable driving distance to San

    Patricia Castro All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    TBD County Road 244, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /35

    $407,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1505 30th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,452

    Last Listing Agent Ana Jaramillo eXp Realty

    1505 30th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /17

      Est $170,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 20th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1507 20th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

  • /49

    $349,999

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    1209 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861

    Open House Saturday, May 9 from 1pm-3pm!!!NO HOA! This beautiful new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and country charm. With enough open living space and an attached 2-car garage, this thoughtfully designed home is ideal for everyday living. Enjoy the open floor plan, perfect for gatherings and connection, and relax on the covered back porch overlooking the

    Persia McMillan Premier Realty Group Platinum

    1209 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /9

    $2,280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Texas 173, Hondo, TX

    • Land
    • 328.33 Acres
    • $6,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    0 Texas 173, Hondo, TX
    • /14

      Est $177,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1509 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

• /6

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,588 Sq Ft
    • $259,516 per Acre

    702 34th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    THIS IS A GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD LOCATED CLOSE TO THE HOSPITAL. IT IS WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE OF THE HIGH SCHOOL. IT IS A CORNER LOT IN A NEWER NEIGHBORHOOD. COME BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME. THIS WON'T LAST.

    Lynda Halbardier Long Properties

    702 34th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /23

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    108 County Road 4325, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,237

    Last Listing Agent Erin Braden Harzheim Properties, LLC

    108 County Road 4325, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /25

      Est $212,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      810 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Werner Texas Ranch Kings Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $949,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    374 W County Road 2481, Hondo, TX 78861

    Texas Hill Country living awaits with this one-story ranch home surrounded by 18 private acres. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath boasts an open-concept floor plan, high ceilings and plenty of space to make it your own. The kitchen features a gas cooktop and beautiful stone accents that carry through into the living area, highlighted by a stunning stone fireplace. The home also includes spacious bedrooms,

    Sara Moore Dillingham & Toone Real Estate

    374 W County Road 2481, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /22

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1206 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,161

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

    1206 Acorn Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home