12,160

Homes in ZIP Code 96817

Section Image
  • /22

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    1843 Liliha St Unit C, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Opportunity knocks in town! Located at the end of a quiet dead-end street. Property offers privacy and potential in ahighly convenient Honolulu location. This single-family home is a complete fixer-upper, ideal for investors, contractors, orbuyers looking to renovate and create value.Tucked away off the main road yet just minutes from Kuakini Medical Center, public transportation,

    Robert Koncal eXp Realty

    1843 Liliha St Unit C, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • /6

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1023 Maunakea St Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Rental Address:1023 Maunakea St #A, Honolulu, HI 96817 Rent: $1,750.00 Per MonthDeposit: $1,750.00Lease Term: 1 Year Lease Available Now! Description:-2 Bed, 1 Bathroom, NO Parking-Partly furnished with a NEW Refrigerator, Hot Plate & Washer-Utilities include Water, Hot water, Sewer (Tenant is responsible for Electric, Internet & Cable)-Approx 1,080 square feet Elem:

    Barbara Takeuchi Lani Properties Corp.

    1023 Maunakea St Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1511 Nuuanu Ave Unit 634, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1511 Nuuanu Ave Unit 634, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bath
    • 361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $693/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,958

    Last Listing Agent David Mayeda Solid Foundation R.E. Corp

    1511 Nuuanu Ave Unit 634, Honolulu, HI 96817
    • /2

      Est $1,299,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      2746 Rooke Ave Unit 2, Honolulu, HI 96817

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2746 Rooke Ave Unit 2, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Brian Karamoto Horita Realty LLC

  • /15

    $1,100,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    2121 Eheu St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Classic Liliha home, nestled in one of Honolulu’s most established and sought-after neighborhoods. Filled with character and potential, this property is perfect for those looking to restore or update. Situated on a generous 5,594 sq. ft. lot, this home offers 1,054 sq. ft. of interior living space, providing a cozy and functional layout. While the home could benefit from updating or remodeling,

    Sanford Ujimori Sanford R. Ujimori Realty, Inc

    2121 Eheu St, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • /19

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1719 Nuuanu Ave Unit 4F, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Unit FeaturesProperty type: Apartment Walk Up, 2nd FloorInterior Living Area: Approximately 600 square feetBedroom: 2Bathroom: 1Parking: Assigned parking stall for additional $50 a monthCommunity LaundryTenant Expense: Cable/Internet, Tenant pays additional $100 if an AC is installedUtilities Included: Water & Sewer, Electricity and Gas Lease Terms:-No Pets

    Kris Lopez HI Pacific Property Management

    1719 Nuuanu Ave Unit 4F, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I2501, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $739,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I2501, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,807

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Chai Compass

    2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I2501, Honolulu, HI 96817
    • /2

      Est $1,350,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Lanakila Ave Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96817

      • 1 Bath
      • 300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1801 Lanakila Ave Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Erik Covarrubias Home Holders LLC

  • /24

    $2,200,000

    $249K PRICE DROP

    1641 Stillman Ln, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Welcome to 1641 Stillman Lane, a well maintained two-builfiding property in a convenient location! This seven-unit apartment buildings is full of potential. Recent upgrades include new flooring, and appliances throughout. Front building: Two 3bed/1bath and One 2bed/1bath unit with one electric meter and one gas meter. Rear Building: Three 2bed/1bath, and One 1 bed/bath units with four separate

    Isabel Phu Five Star Realty, Inc.

    1641 Stillman Ln, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • /23

    $4,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    60 N Beretania St Unit 1809, Honolulu, HI 96817

    AVAILABLE MAY 1ST, FULLY FURNISHED!! Welcome home to Honolulu Tower! This newly renovated, 18th floor FURNISHED unit boasts city and partial ocean views from the lanai, 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, assigned and covered parking stall, vinyl plank flooring, in unit washer and dryer, and other tasteful upgrades. Honolulu tower is centrally located in downtown Honolulu and a short walk to

    Cameron Kucic Hawaii Military Realty, Inc.

    60 N Beretania St Unit 1809, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 942 Akepo Ln, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $830,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    942 Akepo Ln, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,181

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ellis Pacific Ellis Properties, LLC

    942 Akepo Ln, Honolulu, HI 96817
    • /2

      Est $4,070,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1631 Nuuanu Ave, Honolulu, HI 96817

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1631 Nuuanu Ave, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft

    1519 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1241, Honolulu, HI 96817

    100% Hurricane Insurance Covered! Amazing price so you can make it an amazing Apt!! King Tower, quiet garden view. Spacious 2/1 with Enclosed big Lanai as another bedroom. 1 covered parking. Pet friendly (verify). Enjoy secured 8-acres well maintained garden with 8 BBQ areas, jogging/walking path, Dog walking with dog waste bins, 2 pools including kiddie pool, 2 of Tea Houses are available for

    Barry Kaplan Savio Realty Ltd.

    1519 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1241, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1245 Alewa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Included utilities are electricity, water, sewer, Hawaiian Telcom. Home is away from the traffic, noise and busyness. Peace and quiet up Alewa Heights, overlooking Punchbowl, Diamond Head, Honolulu Harbor. One parking on property. Ceiling fans. Partly furnished with appliances and other furniture if needed. Easy access to either eastbound or westbound Honolulu freeways. Convenient to downtown

    Jane Noe Aloha Noe Realty LLC

    1245 Alewa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1425 Kaumualii St Unit C123, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1425 Kaumualii St Unit C123, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,473

    Last Listing Agent Joe Castaneda REMAX Hawaii West Oahu

    1425 Kaumualii St Unit C123, Honolulu, HI 96817
    • 2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I1807, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Est $491,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I1807, Honolulu, HI 96817

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I1807, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $600/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Allen Carvill Sotheby's Intl. Realty

  • /23

    $590,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 742 Sq Ft

    215 N King St Unit 1511, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Experience exceptional comfort, convenience, security, and location! #1511 features the largest floor plan in the building, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 parking stalls, and a private lanai. Ideally positioned on the ocean-facing side, this corner end unit showcases stunning views of Honolulu Harbor. Conveniently situated at the edge of Downtown Honolulu, you’re just minutes from the city’s

    Kazuya Lathrop SC Realty, LLC

    215 N King St Unit 1511, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 60 N Kuakini St Unit 1F, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    60 N Kuakini St Unit 1F, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,426

    Last Listing Agent Mikiko Terahira Coldwell Banker Realty

    60 N Kuakini St Unit 1F, Honolulu, HI 96817
    • 2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I2507, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Est $502,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I2507, Honolulu, HI 96817

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I2507, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Taira Coldwell Banker Island Prop

  • /25

    $270,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 551 Sq Ft

    2040 Nuuanu Ave Unit 805, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Remarkably priced like a studio, this one-bedroom residence at 2040 Nuuanu presents an outstanding opportunity. Situated near the top of Nuuanu, the unit enjoys sweeping views from both the living room and bedroom, creating a serene and elevated living experience. The spacious one-bedroom, one-bath layout includes covered parking and offers a blank canvas ready for your personal touch. The unit

    Herwin Hung Island Pacific Real Estate LLC

    2040 Nuuanu Ave Unit 805, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 2001 Aupuni St Unit 803, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2001 Aupuni St Unit 803, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,271

    Last Listing Agent Yan Chen Aloha Properties, Inc.

    2001 Aupuni St Unit 803, Honolulu, HI 96817
    • 1629 Waikahalulu Ln Unit C218, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Est $686,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Waikahalulu Ln Unit C218, Honolulu, HI 96817

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1629 Waikahalulu Ln Unit C218, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $702/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Ikeda Marcus Realty

  • /25

    $546,000

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    60 N Beretania St Unit 3209, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Please no showing until further notice! Step in to luxury in this absolutely gorgeous renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with ocean, mountain, and city views conveniently located in Chinatown! This grandly spacious unit on a high floor has been upgraded with an open concept kitchen, corian countertops, Pergo, and Travertine flooring and showers. The unit has 1 designated parking stall, an in

    Elerina Ambrocio Windward Properties

    60 N Beretania St Unit 3209, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 519 Panui St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $790,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    519 Panui St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,323

    Last Listing Agent Abe Lee Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    519 Panui St, Honolulu, HI 96817
    • 1720 Huna St Unit B606, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Est $420,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Huna St Unit B606, Honolulu, HI 96817

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1720 Huna St Unit B606, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allyson Riter Locations LLC

  • /25

    $955,000

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft

    642 N Vineyard Blvd Unit E, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Modern Single-Level Home Built in 2020 with Versatile Layout!This beautifully designed and move-in ready single-level home, built in 2020, offers a smart, flexible layout perfect for modern living. The residence features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath main living area with a full kitchen and spacious, light-filled living room — ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining.Additionally, two

    Theresia M Wolff Real Broker

    642 N Vineyard Blvd Unit E, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 55 S Judd St Unit 1103, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    55 S Judd St Unit 1103, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,303

    Last Listing Agent Neal Tachibana Realty Edge Inc

    55 S Judd St Unit 1103, Honolulu, HI 96817
    • 2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I2305, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Est $743,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I2305, Honolulu, HI 96817

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I2305, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aleta Klein KleinCo, LLC

  • /25

    $480,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft

    2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1-2002, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Located in the lush Nuuanu neighborhood, Craigside is a beautifully maintained building with amenities galore. This spacious, high floor, almost 800 sf interior 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit offers panoramic views of all of downtown Honolulu, ocean and city views with historic buildings and more. Bright, airy and spacious!! The location allows for easy access to Pali Hwy, freeway entrances,

    Judy Hwang REMAX Hawaii

    2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit 1-2002, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 501 Analu St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $1,490,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    501 Analu St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,584

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lau Progressive Realty, LLC

    501 Analu St, Honolulu, HI 96817
    • 1119 Kokea St Unit C104, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Est $435,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Kokea St Unit C104, Honolulu, HI 96817

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1119 Kokea St Unit C104, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Dacoscos Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $1,495,888

    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    1639 Liliha St, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Exceptional business opportunity in a commercial B-2 zoned district. Situated in the heart of Liliha St., this versatile building features a well-established retail flower shop with two bathrooms on the first level. The second story features 7 bedrooms, 2 baths, with tenants living in residential. The property garners $5,248 per month in income. Rent is much lower due to accommodating real estate

    Sandra Moser Sandra Sagisi HI Realty Serv.

    1639 Liliha St, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1555 Pohaku St Unit B302, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $348,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1555 Pohaku St Unit B302, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,820

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Shen eXp Realty

    1555 Pohaku St Unit B302, Honolulu, HI 96817
    • 647 Kunawai Ln Unit B104, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Est $350,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      647 Kunawai Ln Unit B104, Honolulu, HI 96817

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      647 Kunawai Ln Unit B104, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juliet Lalouel Real Broker

  • /16

    $365,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft

    60 N Beretania St Unit 308, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Step into the heart of Honolulu at Honolulu Tower #308 located at 60 North Beretania Street! This well-appointed unit offers a rare blend of comfort, convenience, and city living. Inside, you’ll find a bright and open layout with large windows that welcome natural light. The kitchen features modern finishes, newer stainless steel appliances and ample counter space, while the living area flows

    Joe Harosky Real Broker

    60 N Beretania St Unit 308, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 908 Simon Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    908 Simon Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,356/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,719

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Samuels Jeffrey Samuels Realty

    908 Simon Rd, Honolulu, HI 96817
    • 2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I1607, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Est $483,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I1607, Honolulu, HI 96817

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I1607, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Morikawa TLC Realty LLC

  • /9

    $900,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    2627 Namauu Dr, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Great Location! Mountain view. 10 to 15 minutes to downtown Honolulu and Waikiki. 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and a spacious family room.

    Celedonia Querido Savio Realty Ltd.

    2627 Namauu Dr, Honolulu, HI 96817
  • 1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 911, Honolulu, HI 96817

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 911, Honolulu, HI 96817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,456

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Iwashita Coldwell Banker Realty

    1212 Nuuanu Ave Unit 911, Honolulu, HI 96817
    • 2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I1604, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Est $750,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I1604, Honolulu, HI 96817

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2101 Nuuanu Ave Unit I1604, Honolulu, HI 96817

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Ngo REMAX Hawaii

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home