6,945

Homes in ZIP Code 96821

Section Image
  • /25

    $2,350,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    5446 Kirkwood Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    This beautiful 16,795 sqft Aina Haina estate is located at the base ofHawaii Loa Ridge overlooking the Pacific Ocean with stunning KokoHead to Diamond Head views. The classic architecture is designedaround a courtyard and pool area for perfect Hawaiian styleindoor/outdoor living. Vaulted ceiling living room comes with a fireplace and opens on to the garden and covered lanai.

    Debbie Young Help-U-Sell Honolulu Prop.

    5446 Kirkwood Place, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 855 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $2,760,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    855 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $911/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,811,796

    Last Listing Agent Naoko Okada Coldwell Banker Realty

    855 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 4821 Kaimoku Way, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $4,721,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      4821 Kaimoku Way, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4821 Kaimoku Way, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,106/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,800,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erik Taniguchi Keller Williams Honolulu

  • /25

    $2,398,000

    New Construction
    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft

    597 and 597 A Papahehi Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Back on market! Your second chance to own this multigenerational/flexible-living opportunity in Kuliouou! Main house plus ADU on separate level with separate entrance & driveway! Discover this elegant & inviting turn-key residence with breathtaking ocean & mountain view, thoughtfully redesigned with quality craftsmanship & modern comfort throughout. A brand-new 2BD/2BA ADU on the lower level

    Marina Wang Coldwell Banker Realty

    597 and 597 A Papahehi Place, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 521 Lawelawe St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,651,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    521 Lawelawe St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,003/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,655,484

    Last Listing Agent Shannon W. King Island Living Homes

    521 Lawelawe St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1540 Halekoa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $1,790,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Halekoa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1540 Halekoa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,350/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Chan Compass

  • /25

    $2,499,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    5926 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

    An Entertainer’s Dream. Welcome to your private oasis in the Kuliouou neighborhood of East O'ahu. This freshly renovated 5 bed, 3 bath single family home offers 2,621 sqft of well designed living space on an expansive 18,598 sqft lot, perfectly positioned to capture stunning ocean views and island breezes. A spacious 759 sqft wood deck offers seamless indoor outdoor living, ideal for hosting or

    Tommy Kim Coldwell Banker Realty

    5926 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 422 Lani St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    422 Lani St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,101

    Last Listing Agent Celester Thomas Soldier To Soldier HI Realty

    422 Lani St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 421 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,899,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      421 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,880,000
      • Apr 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kateryna Pesotska HI Pacific Property Management

  • /25

    $2,598,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    1708 Kumakani Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Nestled in the prestigious Waialae Iki neighborhood, 1708 Kumakani Loop offers an ideal blend of comfort, privacy and timeless Hawaii living. This well-maintained home showcases a spacious living room complemented by a thoughtfully designed extension, creating a flexible floor plan suited for both relaxed daily living and effortless entertaining. Seamless indoor-outdoor flow enhances the home's

    Dale Fukushima Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    1708 Kumakani Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 5789 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $3,625,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5789 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,560,655

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Lay Kaina Hale Hawaii Realty Inc.

    5789 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 352 Wailupe Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $5,688,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Wailupe Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      352 Wailupe Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $1,175/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000
      • Jul 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Saul Brecher Drop - 2019

  • /12

    $2,888,888

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft

    2138 Laukahi St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    NEW LISTING in Waialae Iki V, a gated community with access to Wiliwilinui Ridge hiking trail (views over Waimanalo). Move in ready custom designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathrooms, Family Room, lots of built-ins, office/den, 12 panel PV-owned system, bedroom and bath on the first floor, lots of niches, vaulted wood panel ceilings. Fully walled property with metal driveway gate. Waialae Iki V community

    rex mau Takasaki R. E. Services, Inc.

    2138 Laukahi St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 1912 Alaweo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $2,900,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1912 Alaweo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,981,325

    Last Listing Agent Jon Yamasato Compass

    1912 Alaweo St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • /2

      Est $1,824,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Hao St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      250 Hao St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Darcie Kaneshiro Property Profiles, Inc.

  • /20

    $2,700,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    1868 Kihi St Unit HNL, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Perched in a prime location with sweeping ocean views, this beautifully renovated split-level home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with modern upgrades throughout. Over the past five years, the home has been thoughtfully updated with durable flooring, a stylish renovated kitchen with new appliances, and an upgraded primary suite. Outdoor living is a highlight, featuring a saltwater pool with

    Michelle Richardson Forward Realty

    1868 Kihi St Unit HNL, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 2025 Alaeloa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,900,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2025 Alaeloa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,946,511

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Sedeno eXp Realty

    2025 Alaeloa St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • /18

      Est $2,746,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      994 Waiholo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      994 Waiholo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $806/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,679,470
      • Aug 24, 2012

  • /25

    $3,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft

    1632 Ihiloa Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

    This beautifully remodeled single-family home offers stunning ocean views and is designed for both comfort and entertaining. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, the spacious layout includes an expansive living room and a large, updated kitchen that is perfect for gatherings. Enjoy beautiful sweeping views of the ocean from the living room and bedrooms. Recent upgrades include new flooring,

    Michelle Zeng Estates Royal Limited

    1632 Ihiloa Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 1410 Ehupua St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $2,365,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1410 Ehupua St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,249/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,412,061

    Last Listing Agent Myra Brandt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1410 Ehupua St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • /2

      Est $2,497,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 Kuhilani St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1618 Kuhilani St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Donny Sun Real Estate Strategies, LLC

  • /25

    $3,900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft

    2039 Laukahi St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Sophisticated single level home with a beautiful ocean view. Perched on a prime corner lot within gated community of Waialae Iki 5. Meticulously maintained single level home designed with an architectural flow that captures the essence of island elegance. Step inside to soaring high ceilings and the warm, rich tones of ipe engineered wood flooring. Primary bathroom remodeled with modern finishes,

    Dolores Bediones Coldwell Banker Realty

    2039 Laukahi St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 668 Kuliouou Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    668 Kuliouou Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,634,781

    Last Listing Agent Akimi Mallin List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    668 Kuliouou Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • /2

      Est $2,357,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      4976 Waa St Unit 2, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4976 Waa St Unit 2, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Mari Eagar HI Pacific Property Management

  • /25

    $3,388,000

    $292K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    218 Paiko Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Every day brings a new adventure on Paiko Peninsula with paddling, swimming, snorkeling, surfing or kayaking. Or simply sway in a hammock under the palms as the trade winds carry your worries away! Host unforgettable sunset gatherings by the sand, or picnic beneath the beloved climbing tree. This charming 1929 beach home effortlessly blends vintage character with relaxed island living. A true gem

    LeAnn Auerbach Honolulu Resort Realty Inc

    218 Paiko Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 1440 Kalaniiki St Unit 3, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1440 Kalaniiki St Unit 3, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,264

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Sorensen Coldwell Banker Realty

    1440 Kalaniiki St Unit 3, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 5425B Hoana Place Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $3,658,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      5425B Hoana Place Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5425B Hoana Place Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,341/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,050,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $2,399,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft

    2156 Aha Niu Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Perched on a serene hillside with stunning hilltop appeal, this beautiful home offers panoramic views of Diamond Head, the coastline, the city, and breathtaking sunsets. Featuring three bedrooms and two and a half baths, this freshly painted residence showcases high-end pella doors and windows with built in shades, cabinetry & granite countertops throughout. A brand-new split AC system

    Susana Poulin ENRG Realty

    2156 Aha Niu Place, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 471 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $3,400,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    471 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $949/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,478,848

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    471 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 2270 Okoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,639,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      2270 Okoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2270 Okoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $908/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Gabriel Ko Olina Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $2,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    6046 Haleola St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    OCEAN views; NOT in flood zone; PRIDE of ownership! This home shows BEAUTIFULLY! Nestled at the back of Niu Valley, this elegant home offers a perfect blend of privacy, style, and sophisticated living. Enjoy lush mountain and distant ocean views from multiple vantage points. The generous yard provides a haven for gardeners or a perfect space for outdoor entertaining and play. The home features

    Julianna Garris Hawaii Life

    6046 Haleola St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 1772 Kumakani Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $2,760,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1772 Kumakani Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $930/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,807,897

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Kaminskas Compass

    1772 Kumakani Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1487 Hiikala Place Unit 35, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $1,340,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      1487 Hiikala Place Unit 35, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1487 Hiikala Place Unit 35, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $858/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,439,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Watson Hawaii Sands Realty

  • /25

    $2,265,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    457 Halemaumau St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Don’t miss this beautifully maintained 8-year-old single-level home designed for comfortable living and aging in place. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence also includes a dedicated home office, making it perfect for remote work or flexible living needs. The home features wide hallways and generously sized rooms, offering excellent ADA accessibility throughout. Recent updates are new

    Herwin Hung Island Pacific Real Estate LLC

    457 Halemaumau St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 718 Puuikena Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $4,900,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    718 Puuikena Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,082,386

    Last Listing Agent Caron Davis Caron B Realty

    718 Puuikena Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 865 Puuikena Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $3,685,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      865 Puuikena Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      865 Puuikena Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $956/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,650,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary LaVoie-Olson Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /25

    $2,300,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft

    466 Lani St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Brand new! Beautiful house completed in 2022. 4-bedrooms and 4-bathrooms PLUS 2 extra-large rooms (one of therooms has a big walk-in closet and plumbing ready to hook up - can be used as ensuite). Bright and breezy home!Easy to maintain. Pretty garden views from bedrooms. Flexible floorplan. Designed for one large family or multi-family/generation living with 3 separate entrances. Spacious 3 car

    Stephanie Chan Locations LLC

    466 Lani St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 5307 Kalaniana?ole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5307 Kalaniana?ole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,649/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yukiko Sato Coldwell Banker Realty

    5307 Kalaniana?ole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 123D Maunalua Ave Unit 18, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $1,491,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      123D Maunalua Ave Unit 18, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      123D Maunalua Ave Unit 18, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $678/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Soaries Hawaii Life

  • /25

    $3,000,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,132 Sq Ft

    483 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

    View! View! View! This spectacular view home in lower Hawaii Loa Ridge features large 12,631 square foot rim lot with 4,132 square foot home and big swimming pool. Walk into open floor plan with living, dining, kitchen on main level looking out to beautiful views plus one bedroom on the main level. Primary bedroom upstairs opening out to lanai with ocean and Koko Head views. Two additional

    Dolores Bediones Coldwell Banker Realty

    483 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home