6,945

Homes in ZIP Code 96821

Section Image
  • /19

    $1,750,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft

    1442 Hoakoa Place Unit 11, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Mountain view newly renovated 4 Bedroom 3.5 Bath home in gated community. At the end of a cul-de-sac, 2,646 square feet of living area, 6,024 square feet of land, 2 car garage, right next to 2 guest parking stalls. Blocks away from Kahala Mall and Freeway access.Vacant, call and go!

    Marlene Lindsey Marlene's Realty, Inc.

    1442 Hoakoa Place Unit 11, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 1782 Laukahi St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $2,488,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1782 Laukahi St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,231/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,485,056

    Last Listing Agent Travis McGaughy Coldwell Banker Realty

    1782 Laukahi St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1158 Waiholo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,401,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      1158 Waiholo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1158 Waiholo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,752,450
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja REALHome Services & Solutions

  • /25

    $5,880,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,955 Sq Ft

    1980 Laukahi St Unit 1401, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Fee simple .53 acre legacy estate in premiere Waialae Iki V Gated Community. Designed by renowned architect Fritz Johnson, Sr. and Philpotts interiors. With newly installed 72 panel PV & 4 Tesla Powerwall system in 2025, this stunning south Diamond Head-facing residence offers breathtaking panoramic ocean, sunrise, & sunset views, flooding with natural light during the day and showcasing

    Vivienne King Huang Real Select International LLC

    1980 Laukahi St Unit 1401, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 344 Wailupe Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $7,750,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    344 Wailupe Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $3,225/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,526,651

    Last Listing Agent Derek Kamm Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    344 Wailupe Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1613 Kalaniuka Way Unit 82, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $1,928,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Kalaniuka Way Unit 82, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1613 Kalaniuka Way Unit 82, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $757/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Pfeil Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $1,350,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    5670 Opihi St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    An excellent opportunity for you to remodel to your dream home in the desirable Aina Haina neighborhood of Honolulu. Single level home with large open living space on a 7,513sf level lot located off the main road. The property offers ample outdoor space for gardening, relaxation, and play. Mature Mango tree in backyard. Underground utilities and no overhead wires. Conveniently located, close to

    Scott Fujiwara Island, REALTORS

    5670 Opihi St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 625 Hind Iuka Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,170,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    625 Hind Iuka Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,193/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,243

    Last Listing Agent Sean S Takamori REMAX Hawaii

    625 Hind Iuka Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 550 Puuikena Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $3,153,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Puuikena Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      550 Puuikena Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $811/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ray-Stan Tanaka Island Estates, Inc.

  • /25

    $1,399,000

    $276K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    1630 Kalaniiki St Unit 31, Honolulu, HI 96821

    This upper-area home in Kalani Iki Estates offers a prime opportunity to customize and make it your own. Featuring the highly desirable layout with a carport and basement located beneath the main living area, this home includes a spacious deck—perfect for entertaining guests while enjoying serene valley views. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a powder room, the home has been freshly updated

    Denise Miyahira Lei Homes LLC

    1630 Kalaniiki St Unit 31, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 1606 Kuhilani St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $3,160,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1606 Kuhilani St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $899/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,153,187

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Abe Abe Realty & Consulting LLC

    1606 Kuhilani St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 550 Kahiau Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $3,218,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Kahiau Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      550 Kahiau Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $768/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,055,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Kamm Coldwell Banker Island Prop

  • /19

    $1,950,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    5645 Kawaikui St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Beautiful Niu Valley home offers privacy, security, and comfort. Living space opens to a peaceful covered lanai and garden. Attractive features include tropical landscaping, modern kitchen, laundry, and bathrooms, and a PV system backed up by a battery. This spacious single-story home is ideal for raising a family or enjoying retirement. The house is in good condition but selling in "AS IS"

    Fusako Grant Fusako Grant Inc

    5645 Kawaikui St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 6129 Summer St Unit 6129D, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6129 Summer St Unit 6129D, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendell Tanjutco Ohana Investment Realty LLC

    6129 Summer St Unit 6129D, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 313 Kuliouou Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,193,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Kuliouou Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      313 Kuliouou Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,992,300
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chance Knell eXp Realty

  • /24

    $855,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    370 Haleloa Place Unit F, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Welcome to this spacious two-story townhome that truly lives like a single-family home. Thoughtfully designed with all bedrooms upstairs, this residence offers large, comfortable rooms, abundant storage, and a functional layout that creates both privacy and flow.Downstairs, enjoy a convenient half bath and open living areas that extend to your own fully enclosed, exclusive-use

    Kimi Correa LUVA Real Estate

    370 Haleloa Place Unit F, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 763 Kaulana Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $4,300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    763 Kaulana Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,408,476

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kim List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    763 Kaulana Place, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 4933 Waa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,037,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      4933 Waa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4933 Waa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $684/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanie Schmaltz Hawaii Life

  • /25

    $1,895,000

    $90K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    4562 Malia St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this single-family home offers four spacious bedrooms and two-and-one-half bathrooms. Kitchen, living room, main bedroom ensuite, .5 bath and dining are on first level. A well designed layout that enhances both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Large windows bring in abundant natural light and frame beautiful views of Diamond Head, creating

    Yuki Schenkenberg Takenaka List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4562 Malia St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 718 Hind Iuka Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,333,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    718 Hind Iuka Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,338/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,206

    Last Listing Agent Artie Wilson Artie Wilson & Associates

    718 Hind Iuka Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 119 Niuiki Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $3,268,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Niuiki Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      119 Niuiki Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $993/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary LaVoie-Olson Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    523 Kiholo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Attention investors and buyers looking for a great opportunity: this five-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home in Aina Haina offers incredible potential. The property includes an attached 2-bedroom, 1-bath ‘ohana unit that is in good condition—ideal for multi-generational living or rental income. The main home requires extensive remodeling, with the entire interior ready for a full update—perfect

    Ethan Lema 2K Realty Inc.

    523 Kiholo St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 256 Kuliouou Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,450,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    256 Kuliouou Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $986/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,496,142

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Takai Vesta Hawaii Real Estate

    256 Kuliouou Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1404 Kamole Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $3,084,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Kamole Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1404 Kamole Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $749/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Takai Vesta Hawaii Real Estate

  • /25

    $1,875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    5207 Poola St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Located in highly desirable Waialae Iki neighborhood on Oahu, this exceptional property offers immediate rental income and strong future upside. The existing 4bedroom/3.1bath home has been thoughtfully remodeled with tasteful updates.Currently occupied by reliable tenants, the home generates steady rental income that can continue seamlessly for the new owner while they plan and develop an

    Donna Kohls KBay Properties, LLC

    5207 Poola St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 485 Kiholo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    485 Kiholo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $798/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,285

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Iwashita Coldwell Banker Realty

    485 Kiholo St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 5633 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $6,752,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      5633 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5633 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,091/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Perry Kunishige RE/MAX

  • 6017 Kaupalena St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,325,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6017 Kaupalena St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $873/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,508

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Le Real Estate Emporium, LLC

    6017 Kaupalena St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 2129 Okoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,899,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      2129 Okoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2129 Okoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $727/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noel Shaw Hawaii Life

  • 198 Kokololio Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $5,180,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    198 Kokololio Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,301,414

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kawananakoa Coldwell Banker Realty

    198 Kokololio Place, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1268 Laukahi St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,116,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      1268 Laukahi St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1268 Laukahi St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $693/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Suzuki-Shreve Associated Real Estate Advisor

  • 231 Hao St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    231 Hao St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $708/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,507,029

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Miranda Nakamoto Realty LLC

    231 Hao St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 726 Kahiau Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,965,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Kahiau Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      726 Kahiau Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $789/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,610,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Tswei Pan Pacific Realty, LLC.

  • 440 Halaki St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,630,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    440 Halaki St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,095/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,635,466

    Last Listing Agent Joycelyn Banas Marcus Realty

    440 Halaki St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1154 Kaimoku Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,634,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      1154 Kaimoku Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1154 Kaimoku Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $1,079/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,340,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Kawaguchi eXp Realty

  • 96 Moaniala Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $3,900,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    96 Moaniala Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,830,182

    Last Listing Agent Lex Ferguson Real Broker

    96 Moaniala Place, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 2169 Ahaku Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,390,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      2169 Ahaku Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2169 Ahaku Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,193/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,385,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Naoko Okada Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1503 Ainakoa Ave, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1503 Ainakoa Ave, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $932/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,667

    Last Listing Agent Stanton Maeda Drop - 2025

    1503 Ainakoa Ave, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1791 Kumakani Loop Unit 1009, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,706,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      1791 Kumakani Loop Unit 1009, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1791 Kumakani Loop Unit 1009, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $744/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,270,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Ohama Honolulu Land Company, LLC

  • /2

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    612 Hind Iuka Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $748/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,142,711

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Sirois COMPASS

    612 Hind Iuka Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home