6,945

Homes in ZIP Code 96821

Section Image
    • 5287 Poola St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,262,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      5287 Poola St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5287 Poola St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myron Kiriu REMAX Hawaii

  • 637 Kahiau Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $3,850,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    637 Kahiau Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,122,451

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Wu Waikiki Realty LLC

    637 Kahiau Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1205 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,800,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1205 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 298 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Couzijn RE/MAX

  • 5333 Puahia Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5333 Puahia Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,372,119

    Last Listing Agent Joelle Seashell Hawaii Life

    5333 Puahia Place, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1633 Halekoa Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,500,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      1633 Halekoa Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1633 Halekoa Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,457,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tania De Jesus REMAX Hawaii

  • 2266 Aha Niu Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,387,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2266 Aha Niu Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $834/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,629,642

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Filek Coldwell Banker Realty

    2266 Aha Niu Place, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 248 Elelupe Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,471,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Elelupe Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      248 Elelupe Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Krischke Hawaii Living LLC

  • 888 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $2,100,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    888 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,151/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,095,797

    Last Listing Agent Judith Emami Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    888 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 4568 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,152,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      4568 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 10 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4568 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Pagano First Hawaiian Realty

  • 252 Moomuku Place Unit 4, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $899,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    252 Moomuku Place Unit 4, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,358

    Last Listing Agent Steven Weeks Steven D. Weeks

    252 Moomuku Place Unit 4, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 5641 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $6,480,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      5641 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5641 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,275/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,999,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent V.Elise Lee Deep Blue HI

  • 1918 Hawane Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,900,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1918 Hawane Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,026,623

    Last Listing Agent Keahi Pelayo NextHome KU Realty

    1918 Hawane Place, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1487 Hiikala Place Unit 15, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Est $1,353,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      1487 Hiikala Place Unit 15, Honolulu, HI 96816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1487 Hiikala Place Unit 15, Honolulu, HI 96816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $834/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Watkins Trans-Pacific Realty Inc.

  • 1935 Halekoa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,815,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1935 Halekoa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,409/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,844,017

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Van Rafelghem REMAX Hawaii

    1935 Halekoa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 5454 Poola St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $3,118,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      5454 Poola St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5454 Poola St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,027/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,650,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Son HI Vista Realty

  • 1808 Halekoa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1808 Halekoa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,051/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,365,447

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Samuels Jeffrey Samuels Realty

    1808 Halekoa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 821 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $3,064,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      821 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,790,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Takako Friend Locations LLC

  • 730 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    730 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,124/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,065

    Last Listing Agent Gil Negrin Coldwell Banker Realty

    730 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1930 Alaweo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,849,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 Alaweo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1930 Alaweo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,170/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,780,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruthie Kaminskas Compass

  • 1623 Kalaniuka Way Unit 43, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,550,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1623 Kalaniuka Way Unit 43, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,223

    Last Listing Agent Tomoka Kajihiro Compass

    1623 Kalaniuka Way Unit 43, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1430 Luinakoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $1,187,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Luinakoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1430 Luinakoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,234/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Myron Kiriu REMAX Hawaii

  • 125 Maunalua Ave Unit 12, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    125 Maunalua Ave Unit 12, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Miwa Chaney Brooks Residential LLC

    125 Maunalua Ave Unit 12, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 312 Wailupe Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $5,493,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Wailupe Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      312 Wailupe Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,394/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,150,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Ihara Keller Williams Honolulu

  • 907 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,010,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    907 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,680

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Harriday eXp Realty

    907 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1129 Kaimoku Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $3,880,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Kaimoku Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1129 Kaimoku Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $761/SF
      • 332 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joannie Hsieh Central Pacific Properties Inc

  • 222 Kawaikui Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,575,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    222 Kawaikui Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,056/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,436

    Last Listing Agent Corinda Wong Hawaii Modern Realty

    222 Kawaikui Place, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 5276 Oio Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,753,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      5276 Oio Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5276 Oio Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $697/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,528,500
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Vasquez Artie Wilson & Associates

  • 5395 Kilauea Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,485,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5395 Kilauea Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,233/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,364

    Last Listing Agent John Uyemura KMJ Realty LLC

    5395 Kilauea Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 1614 Ihiloa Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,971,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Ihiloa Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1614 Ihiloa Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $629/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,485,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hogan Perry Compass

  • 1031 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $3,700,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1031 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,928,959

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Bediones Coldwell Banker Realty

    1031 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1643 Ihiloa Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,492,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      1643 Ihiloa Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1643 Ihiloa Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julieanne Phan Julieanne Lam Phan

  • 5558 Pia St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5558 Pia St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,971

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Danailov Realty Pacific LLC

    5558 Pia St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 612 Pahupai Way, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $1,346,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Pahupai Way, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      612 Pahupai Way, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shayna Kusumoto Compass

  • 1826 Laukahi St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $2,849,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1826 Laukahi St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,898,602

    Last Listing Agent Scott Larimer Hawaii Modern Realty

    1826 Laukahi St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 4611 Aliikoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $1,417,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      4611 Aliikoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4611 Aliikoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,469/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Young True Real Estate Hawaii LLC

  • 5249 Apo Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $2,000,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5249 Apo Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,963,473

    Last Listing Agent Cannie Chum Locations LLC

    5249 Apo Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 721 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,430,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      721 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $899/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kina Knisley eXp Realty

  • 5349 Manauwea St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5349 Manauwea St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,096/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,567

    Last Listing Agent JoSoon Seuk Real Broker

    5349 Manauwea St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1929 Halekoa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,353,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      1929 Halekoa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1929 Halekoa Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,637/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,475,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dilks Carvill Sotheby's Intl. Realty

  • 920 Leighton St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,880,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    920 Leighton St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,951,545

    Last Listing Agent Beau Moody Corcoran Pacific Properties

    920 Leighton St, Honolulu, HI 96821

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home