327

Recently Sold Homes in 96822

Section Image
  • 1414 Alexander St Unit 305, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $440,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1414 Alexander St Unit 305, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,471

    Last Listing Agent Thu Huyen Nagata Luxury Homes International

    1414 Alexander St Unit 305, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 3181 Beaumont Woods Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,700,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3181 Beaumont Woods Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $996/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,713,682

    Last Listing Agent Allan Crooks REMAX Hawaii

    3181 Beaumont Woods Place, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2712 Pulena Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2712 Pulena Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,765

    Last Listing Agent Cori Hamilton Drop - 2026

    2712 Pulena Place, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 3346 E Manoa Rd Unit E, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3346 E Manoa Rd Unit E, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,808,714

    Last Listing Agent Eric La'a Drop - 2026

    3346 E Manoa Rd Unit E, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1015 Wilder Ave Unit 1003, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1015 Wilder Ave Unit 1003, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,043

    Last Listing Agent Roy Matsui Marcus Realty

    1015 Wilder Ave Unit 1003, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1616 Kewalo St Unit 505, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1616 Kewalo St Unit 505, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,302

    Last Listing Agent Jahsiah 'Sai' Aldana BHGRE Refined

    1616 Kewalo St Unit 505, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1130 Wilder Ave Unit 301, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $590,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1130 Wilder Ave Unit 301, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,300

    Last Listing Agent Libby Lum eXp Realty

    1130 Wilder Ave Unit 301, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2846 Lowrey Ave, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,120,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2846 Lowrey Ave, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,959

    Last Listing Agent Ben Fieman Compass

    2846 Lowrey Ave, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 3787 Kumulani Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3787 Kumulani Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,465,661

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kam Coldwell Banker Realty

    3787 Kumulani Place, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2448 E Manoa Rd, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2448 E Manoa Rd, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,006/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,565

    Last Listing Agent Karen Uehara Affinity Realty

    2448 E Manoa Rd, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1620 Keeaumoku St Unit 805, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $277,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1620 Keeaumoku St Unit 805, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,971

    Last Listing Agent Diane Choi SC Realty, LLC

    1620 Keeaumoku St Unit 805, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1689 Lewalani Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,765,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1689 Lewalani Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,281

    Last Listing Agent Helen Linh On Dower Realty, Inc.

    1689 Lewalani Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1700 Makiki St Unit 220, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1700 Makiki St Unit 220, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,341

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Lally Hey Whatz What LLC

    1700 Makiki St Unit 220, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1011 Prospect St Unit 306, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1011 Prospect St Unit 306, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,000

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kim Honolulu City Properties

    1011 Prospect St Unit 306, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1620 Keeaumoku St Unit 705, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1620 Keeaumoku St Unit 705, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,315

    Last Listing Agent Jonie Williams Marcus Realty

    1620 Keeaumoku St Unit 705, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1521 Punahou St Unit 602, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $695,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1521 Punahou St Unit 602, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,436

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Causey Compass

    1521 Punahou St Unit 602, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1630 Liholiho St Unit 1208, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $129,900

    Sold May 13, 2025

    1630 Liholiho St Unit 1208, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,508

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Kumai Ivy K Realty, LLC

    1630 Liholiho St Unit 1208, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1535 Pensacola St Unit 205, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $250,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1535 Pensacola St Unit 205, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,562

    Last Listing Agent Florence Calica Coldwell Banker Realty

    1535 Pensacola St Unit 205, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1929 Nehoa Place Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,605,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1929 Nehoa Place Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,630,542

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Lee Compass

    1929 Nehoa Place Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2714 Hipawai Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2714 Hipawai Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $926/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,696,976

    Last Listing Agent Jaymes Song REMAX Hawaii

    2714 Hipawai Place, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1717 Mott Smith Dr Unit 2009, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1717 Mott Smith Dr Unit 2009, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bath
    • 355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $930/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noe Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1717 Mott Smith Dr Unit 2009, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1630 Liholiho St Unit 2309, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $329,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1630 Liholiho St Unit 2309, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,521

    Last Listing Agent Sun Park Coldwell Banker Realty

    1630 Liholiho St Unit 2309, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1520 Ward Ave Unit 902, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $549,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1520 Ward Ave Unit 902, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,132

    Last Listing Agent Keahi Pelayo NextHome KU Realty

    1520 Ward Ave Unit 902, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1054 Green St Unit 402, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $389,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1054 Green St Unit 402, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $822/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,678

    Last Listing Agent Diana Woo Vonlin Hawaii Real Estate

    1054 Green St Unit 402, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1201 Wilder Ave Unit 2402, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $425,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1201 Wilder Ave Unit 2402, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,942

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Young Help-U-Sell Honolulu Prop.

    1201 Wilder Ave Unit 2402, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1325 Wilder Ave Unit 17, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1325 Wilder Ave Unit 17, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,363

    Last Listing Agent Deep Shrestha Keller Williams Honolulu

    1325 Wilder Ave Unit 17, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1441 Piikoi St Unit 306, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $307,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1441 Piikoi St Unit 306, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bath
    • 455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,342

    Last Listing Agent James Chan Compass

    1441 Piikoi St Unit 306, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2935 Poelua St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,550,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2935 Poelua St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,199/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,295

    Last Listing Agent James Chan Compass

    2935 Poelua St, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1505 Kewalo St Unit 303, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $275,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1505 Kewalo St Unit 303, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,968

    Last Listing Agent Abe Lee Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    1505 Kewalo St Unit 303, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1022 Prospect St Unit 908D, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1022 Prospect St Unit 908D, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,067

    Last Listing Agent Christy Aiwohi Coldwell Banker Realty

    1022 Prospect St Unit 908D, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1724 Lewalani Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,520,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    1724 Lewalani Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,545

    Last Listing Agent Sean Sonoda Keller Williams Honolulu

    1724 Lewalani Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1561 Pensacola St Unit 1104, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1561 Pensacola St Unit 1104, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bath
    • 408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,696

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Murasaki Corcoran Pacific Properties

    1561 Pensacola St Unit 1104, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2026 Ahualani Place Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,675,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2026 Ahualani Place Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,173,819

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Meinken Hawaii Life

    2026 Ahualani Place Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1330 Wilder Ave Unit 310, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1330 Wilder Ave Unit 310, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,354

    Last Listing Agent Naoko Okada Coldwell Banker Realty

    1330 Wilder Ave Unit 310, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1025 Wilder Ave Unit 7A, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1025 Wilder Ave Unit 7A, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,708

    Last Listing Agent Curt Hasegawa List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1025 Wilder Ave Unit 7A, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 3657 Woodlawn Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,980,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3657 Woodlawn Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $986/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,019,077

    Last Listing Agent Tom Presler Compass

    3657 Woodlawn Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1531 Makiki St Unit 206, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $307,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1531 Makiki St Unit 206, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,498

    Last Listing Agent Chrystal Wong Palace Realty, Inc.

    1531 Makiki St Unit 206, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1849 Vancouver Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1849 Vancouver Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,522,316

    Last Listing Agent Julia Tan Graham Realty Inc.

    1849 Vancouver Place, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1702 Kewalo St Unit 106, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1702 Kewalo St Unit 106, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,888

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Hui Momentum Management LLC

    1702 Kewalo St Unit 106, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1020 Green St Unit 303, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1020 Green St Unit 303, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $683/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,316

    Last Listing Agent Sheral Graham Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    1020 Green St Unit 303, Honolulu, HI 96822

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home