327

Recently Sold Homes in 96822

Section Image
  • 1617 Clark St Unit 804, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $315,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1617 Clark St Unit 804, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,235

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lum Realty Isle

    1617 Clark St Unit 804, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 965 Prospect St Unit 102, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $185,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    965 Prospect St Unit 102, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,333

    Last Listing Agent Julianna Garris Hawaii Life

    965 Prospect St Unit 102, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1201 Wilder Ave Unit 2701, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $405,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1201 Wilder Ave Unit 2701, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,551

    Last Listing Agent Ed Chong One Pacific Realty Inc

    1201 Wilder Ave Unit 2701, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1512 Piikoi St Unit 402, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $485,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1512 Piikoi St Unit 402, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Little Royal Realty LLC

    1512 Piikoi St Unit 402, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1556 Piikoi St Unit 1507, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $400,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1556 Piikoi St Unit 1507, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,768

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mun REMAX Hawaii

    1556 Piikoi St Unit 1507, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1525 Wilder Ave Unit 901, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $800,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1525 Wilder Ave Unit 901, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,424

    Last Listing Agent Caron Davis Caron B Realty

    1525 Wilder Ave Unit 901, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1521 Punahou St Unit 1201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $695,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1521 Punahou St Unit 1201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,407

    Last Listing Agent Darouny Hu Corcoran Pacific Properties

    1521 Punahou St Unit 1201, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1805 Poki St Unit 1001, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $447,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1805 Poki St Unit 1001, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,885

    Last Listing Agent Jodee Farm Locations LLC

    1805 Poki St Unit 1001, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1120 Hassinger St Unit 206, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $275,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1120 Hassinger St Unit 206, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,111

    Last Listing Agent Joy Tamangided Windward Properties

    1120 Hassinger St Unit 206, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1616 Liholiho St Unit 803, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $350,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1616 Liholiho St Unit 803, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,999

    Last Listing Agent Mon Jiuan Ide Hale Nani Realty LLC

    1616 Liholiho St Unit 803, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1332 Nehoa St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,495,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1332 Nehoa St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $890/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,891

    Last Listing Agent Myron Kiriu REMAX Hawaii

    1332 Nehoa St, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1607 Makiki St Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,075,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1607 Makiki St Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,215

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kohls KBay Properties, LLC

    1607 Makiki St Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2819 Poelua St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,785,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2819 Poelua St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,813,179

    Last Listing Agent Ginelle Nagamine Waikiki Realty LLC

    2819 Poelua St, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2127 Dole St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,380,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2127 Dole St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,442,015

    Last Listing Agent Esther Kusunoki List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2127 Dole St, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1717 Mott Smith Dr Unit 2606, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $420,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1717 Mott Smith Dr Unit 2606, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,264

    Last Listing Agent Steven Chung Hawaii Modern Realty

    1717 Mott Smith Dr Unit 2606, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1630 Liholiho St Unit 506, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $275,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1630 Liholiho St Unit 506, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bath
    • 444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,986

    Last Listing Agent Raelynn Reyes Keller Williams Honolulu

    1630 Liholiho St Unit 506, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1535 Pensacola St Unit 301, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $303,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1535 Pensacola St Unit 301, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,836

    Last Listing Agent Shaila Campbell Hawaii Homes & Estates LLC

    1535 Pensacola St Unit 301, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2001 Kamalalehua Place, Honolulu, HI 96813

    $590,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2001 Kamalalehua Place, Honolulu, HI 96813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,421

    Last Listing Agent Tehane Wurdeman REMAX Hawaii

    2001 Kamalalehua Place, Honolulu, HI 96813
  • 2103 Kalawahine Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $4,027,800 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2103 Kalawahine Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Benn Forward Realty

    2103 Kalawahine Place, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1720 Poki St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $270,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1720 Poki St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,630

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Chow Locations LLC

    1720 Poki St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1447 Kewalo St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $300,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1447 Kewalo St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,896

    Last Listing Agent Landy Cheung Michael Moran & Associates

    1447 Kewalo St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 3360 E Manoa Rd Unit C, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,222,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3360 E Manoa Rd Unit C, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,000

    Last Listing Agent Steve DeMesa Captain Cook Real Estate

    3360 E Manoa Rd Unit C, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1605 Pensacola St Unit 107, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $372,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1605 Pensacola St Unit 107, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,897

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kawakami Marcus Realty

    1605 Pensacola St Unit 107, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1302 Nehoa St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $3,900,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1302 Nehoa St, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,508,569

    Last Listing Agent Glen Fujihara Coldwell Banker Realty

    1302 Nehoa St, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1710 Punahou St Unit 302, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $375,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1710 Punahou St Unit 302, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,828

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miyagi Ota Realty Consultants, LLC

    1710 Punahou St Unit 302, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1689 Lewalani Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,755,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1689 Lewalani Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,281

    Last Listing Agent Helen Linh On Dower Realty, Inc.

    1689 Lewalani Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1630 Liholiho St Unit 1608, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $340,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1630 Liholiho St Unit 1608, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,029

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Lee Keller Williams Honolulu

    1630 Liholiho St Unit 1608, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 3369 Paty Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $850,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3369 Paty Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $793/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,333

    Last Listing Agent Cari Tanabe Locations LLC

    3369 Paty Dr, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1524 Pensacola St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $268,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1524 Pensacola St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 396 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,127

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Murphey Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    1524 Pensacola St Unit 201, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1509 Ualakaa Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $4,730,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1509 Ualakaa Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,057/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,605,625

    Last Listing Agent Loren Carll Island Exclusive Properties

    1509 Ualakaa Place, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1702 Kewalo St Unit 204, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $338,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1702 Kewalo St Unit 204, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,646

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn DEGRACIA De Gracia Ohana Realty LLC

    1702 Kewalo St Unit 204, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1441 Piikoi St Unit 405, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $475,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1441 Piikoi St Unit 405, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,870

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kim REMAX Hawaii

    1441 Piikoi St Unit 405, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1616 Kewalo St Unit 205, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $300,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1616 Kewalo St Unit 205, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,308

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ihara Keller Williams Honolulu

    1616 Kewalo St Unit 205, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1525 Wilder Ave Unit 904, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $710,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1525 Wilder Ave Unit 904, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,124

    Last Listing Agent Caron Davis Caron B Realty

    1525 Wilder Ave Unit 904, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1927 Uluwehi Place Unit HNL, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,920,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1927 Uluwehi Place Unit HNL, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,015/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,893,703

    Last Listing Agent Kaihong Xie Five Star Realty, Inc.

    1927 Uluwehi Place Unit HNL, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1010 Wilder Ave Unit 1302, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,561,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1010 Wilder Ave Unit 1302, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,716

    Last Listing Agent Caron Davis Caron B Realty

    1010 Wilder Ave Unit 1302, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 2772 Kalawao St Unit 29, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,942,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2772 Kalawao St Unit 29, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,932,709

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Apuna Marcus Realty

    2772 Kalawao St Unit 29, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1617 Clark St Unit 702, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $310,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1617 Clark St Unit 702, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,017

    Last Listing Agent Sandra DaRoza 20 Degrees North Real Estate

    1617 Clark St Unit 702, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1018 Lunalilo St Unit 1203, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $525,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1018 Lunalilo St Unit 1203, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,583

    Last Listing Agent Reyn Tomosada Plum Associates, Inc.

    1018 Lunalilo St Unit 1203, Honolulu, HI 96822

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home