4,440

Recently Sold Honolulu, HI Homes

Section Image
  • 1645 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 807, Honolulu, HI 96815

    $665,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1645 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 807, Honolulu, HI 96815

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $665/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,780

    Last Listing Agent Myron Kiriu REMAX Hawaii

    1645 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 807, Honolulu, HI 96815
  • 1500 Rycroft St Unit 3618R, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $1,562,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1500 Rycroft St Unit 3618R, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,362/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,409

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sakoda Coldwell Banker Realty

    1500 Rycroft St Unit 3618R, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 4356 Aukai Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $3,205,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4356 Aukai Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,244/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,323,623

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    4356 Aukai Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 2420 Gardenia St, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,155,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2420 Gardenia St, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,239/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,999

    Last Listing Agent Lena Aipa REMAX Hawaii

    2420 Gardenia St, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 1655 Makaloa St Unit 1814, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $335,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1655 Makaloa St Unit 1814, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,538

    Last Listing Agent Joe Ordinario eXp Realty

    1655 Makaloa St Unit 1814, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 3215 Ala Ilima St Unit A303, Honolulu, HI 96818

    $400,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3215 Ala Ilima St Unit A303, Honolulu, HI 96818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,975

    Last Listing Agent Deep Shrestha Keller Williams Honolulu

    3215 Ala Ilima St Unit A303, Honolulu, HI 96818
  • 1490 Ala Leleu St, Honolulu, HI 96818

    $1,830,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1490 Ala Leleu St, Honolulu, HI 96818

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,839,669

    Last Listing Agent Robert Perry Compass

    1490 Ala Leleu St, Honolulu, HI 96818
  • 4101 Black Point Rd, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,930,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4101 Black Point Rd, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,949/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,931,652

    Last Listing Agent Orion Barels Compass

    4101 Black Point Rd, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 909 University Ave Unit 210, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $259,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    909 University Ave Unit 210, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 1 Bath
    • 288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $899/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,761

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Oshiro D'innocenti Hawaii Life

    909 University Ave Unit 210, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 1616 Kewalo St Unit 505, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $380,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1616 Kewalo St Unit 505, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,302

    Last Listing Agent Jahsiah 'Sai' Aldana BHGRE Refined

    1616 Kewalo St Unit 505, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1820 Kaioo Dr Unit A402, Honolulu, HI 96815

    $690,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1820 Kaioo Dr Unit A402, Honolulu, HI 96815

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $832/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,154

    Last Listing Agent Malia Kakos Coldwell Banker Realty

    1820 Kaioo Dr Unit A402, Honolulu, HI 96815
  • 1717 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 1905, Honolulu, HI 96815

    $675,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1717 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 1905, Honolulu, HI 96815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,610

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Ngo REMAX Hawaii

    1717 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 1905, Honolulu, HI 96815
  • 1500 Rycroft St Unit 2407, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $787,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1500 Rycroft St Unit 2407, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sakoda Coldwell Banker Realty

    1500 Rycroft St Unit 2407, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 1500 Rycroft St Unit 1612R, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $1,069,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1500 Rycroft St Unit 1612R, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,095/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,930

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sakoda Coldwell Banker Realty

    1500 Rycroft St Unit 1612R, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 66 Queen St Unit 2802, Honolulu, HI 96813

    $670,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    66 Queen St Unit 2802, Honolulu, HI 96813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,419

    Last Listing Agent Lani Paet Hawaii Noa Properties, Inc.

    66 Queen St Unit 2802, Honolulu, HI 96813
  • 827 Gulick Ave, Honolulu, HI 96819

    $925,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    827 Gulick Ave, Honolulu, HI 96819

    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,042

    Last Listing Agent Sanford Ujimori Sanford R. Ujimori Realty, Inc

    827 Gulick Ave, Honolulu, HI 96819
  • 4134 Keanu St Unit 70, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $360,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4134 Keanu St Unit 70, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Athens Arquette Arquette Properties Inc

    4134 Keanu St Unit 70, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 750 Amana St Unit 1302, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $223,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    750 Amana St Unit 1302, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 1 Bath
    • 318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,977

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kim List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    750 Amana St Unit 1302, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 400 Hobron Ln Unit 3105, Honolulu, HI 96815

    $525,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    400 Hobron Ln Unit 3105, Honolulu, HI 96815

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,232

    Last Listing Agent Jae Choi INCUBE ASSET LLC

    400 Hobron Ln Unit 3105, Honolulu, HI 96815
  • 2240 Kuhio Ave Unit 1212, Honolulu, HI 96815

    $147,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2240 Kuhio Ave Unit 1212, Honolulu, HI 96815

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,141

    Last Listing Agent Hanako Hata Starts International HI, Inc.

    2240 Kuhio Ave Unit 1212, Honolulu, HI 96815
  • 1777 Ala Moana Blvd Unit 602, Honolulu, HI 96815

    $625,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1777 Ala Moana Blvd Unit 602, Honolulu, HI 96815

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,715

    Last Listing Agent Jessica White Caron B Realty

    1777 Ala Moana Blvd Unit 602, Honolulu, HI 96815
  • 910 Ahana St Unit 401, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $303,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    910 Ahana St Unit 401, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,483

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kaizawa Demarked Realty Hawaii LLC

    910 Ahana St Unit 401, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 2977 Ala Ilima St Unit 709, Honolulu, HI 96818

    $317,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2977 Ala Ilima St Unit 709, Honolulu, HI 96818

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,818

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Baker Locations LLC

    2977 Ala Ilima St Unit 709, Honolulu, HI 96818
  • 1130 Wilder Ave Unit 301, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $590,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1130 Wilder Ave Unit 301, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,300

    Last Listing Agent Libby Lum eXp Realty

    1130 Wilder Ave Unit 301, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 521 Lawelawe St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,651,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    521 Lawelawe St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,003/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,655,880

    Last Listing Agent Shannon W. King Island Living Homes

    521 Lawelawe St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 2846 Lowrey Ave, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,120,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2846 Lowrey Ave, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,959

    Last Listing Agent Ben Fieman Compass

    2846 Lowrey Ave, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1650 Ala Moana Blvd Unit 4005, Honolulu, HI 96815

    $865,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1650 Ala Moana Blvd Unit 4005, Honolulu, HI 96815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,778

    Last Listing Agent Hiroko Miller Moana Realty LLC

    1650 Ala Moana Blvd Unit 4005, Honolulu, HI 96815
  • 1200 Queen Emma St Unit 3602, Honolulu, HI 96813

    $1,190,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1200 Queen Emma St Unit 3602, Honolulu, HI 96813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $840/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,026

    Last Listing Agent John Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1200 Queen Emma St Unit 3602, Honolulu, HI 96813
  • 422 Lani St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    422 Lani St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,757

    Last Listing Agent Celester Thomas Soldier To Soldier HI Realty

    422 Lani St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 435 Seaside Ave Unit 709, Honolulu, HI 96815

    $360,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    435 Seaside Ave Unit 709, Honolulu, HI 96815

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,068

    Last Listing Agent Masa Okuzono Coldwell Banker Realty

    435 Seaside Ave Unit 709, Honolulu, HI 96815
  • 3787 Kumulani Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    $1,300,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3787 Kumulani Place, Honolulu, HI 96822

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,465,661

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kam Coldwell Banker Realty

    3787 Kumulani Place, Honolulu, HI 96822
  • 1515 Liona St Unit 1102, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $788,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1515 Liona St Unit 1102, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $936/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,478

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sakoda Coldwell Banker Realty

    1515 Liona St Unit 1102, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 2740 Kuilei St Unit 803, Honolulu, HI 96826

    $390,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2740 Kuilei St Unit 803, Honolulu, HI 96826

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,462

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kage Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    2740 Kuilei St Unit 803, Honolulu, HI 96826
  • 1515 Liona St Unit 4401, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $1,252,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1515 Liona St Unit 4401, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sakoda Coldwell Banker Realty

    1515 Liona St Unit 4401, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 419A Atkinson Dr Unit 1203, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $290,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    419A Atkinson Dr Unit 1203, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,655

    Last Listing Agent Gil Negrin Coldwell Banker Realty

    419A Atkinson Dr Unit 1203, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 1500 Rycroft St Unit 2001R, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $1,236,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1500 Rycroft St Unit 2001R, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,741

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sakoda Coldwell Banker Realty

    1500 Rycroft St Unit 2001R, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 1001 Queen St Unit 3805, Honolulu, HI 96814

    $815,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1001 Queen St Unit 3805, Honolulu, HI 96814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,159/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,687

    Last Listing Agent Yuki Yonekura Associated Real Estate Advisor

    1001 Queen St Unit 3805, Honolulu, HI 96814
  • 1088 Bishop St Unit 1125, Honolulu, HI 96813

    $550,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1088 Bishop St Unit 1125, Honolulu, HI 96813

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,640

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hydeen Ohana Intl Premier Realty

    1088 Bishop St Unit 1125, Honolulu, HI 96813
  • 775 Kinalau Place Unit 1508, Honolulu, HI 96813

    $375,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    775 Kinalau Place Unit 1508, Honolulu, HI 96813

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $721/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,941

    Last Listing Agent Diane Martin Keller Williams Honolulu

    775 Kinalau Place Unit 1508, Honolulu, HI 96813

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home