32,623

Hood County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft

    9012 Bontura Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

    Charming 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in the highly sought-after Pecan Plantation community, offering 2,383 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 1980, this home features a spacious layout with great potential and a large backyard that backs directly to the golf course, providing peaceful views and added privacy. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back patio—perfect for entertaining or relaxing

    Agent Photo

    Steve Bloomquist

    AirSpace

    (682) 343-8947

    9012 Bontura Rd, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1110 Dove Hollow Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

    Nicely updated three bedroom home in South Grove. Well established, centrally located neighborhood with city water and city sewer. Close to all Granbury has to offer. The home has been updated with beautiful hardwood floors throughout, granite, large walk in showers, huge covered patio, decorative fireplace and tile floors. Back yard has privacy, raised beds for gardening and storage building.

    Ann Winston Winston Properties, LLC

    1110 Dove Hollow Rd, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /10

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1207 Ridgeview Cir, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $85,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Johnson eXp Realty, LLC

    1207 Ridgeview Cir, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /24

      Est $253,965 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Bandera Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      908 Bandera Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jane Mouhot Winston Properties, LLC

  • /40

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft

    5611 Hondo Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    Picture Perfect Custom Home showcasing exceptional upgrades & thoughtful amenities throughout. The open concept living and kitchen areas flow seamlessly to the covered outdoor living space through the stunning four panel sliding glass doors, creating the perfect setting for indoor-outdoor entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is a showstopper featuring quartz countertops, oversize island, built-in

    Agent Photo

    Lee Overstreet

    Winston Properties, LLC

    (682) 615-6687

    5611 Hondo Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /8

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    121 Emerson Ln, Tolar, TX 76476

    Beautiful duplex for rent in Tolar, TX!Built in 2022, these duplexes have stainless steel appliances, tall ceilings and hardwood-like vinyl floors throughout. Each unit has a fenced in side and back yard and a 100 sq ft storage unit. Zoned for Tolar ISD.Lease Terms Available: 12, 9, or 6 month leases availableNo utilities included. Washer and dryer hookup available in-unit, washer and

    Sarah Daniels Brazos River Realty, LLC

    121 Emerson Ln, Tolar, TX 76476
  • /40

    $609,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    320 Kenyon Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,335

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Trussel Elevate Realty Group

    320 Kenyon Ct, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /39

      Est $719,476 Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Davis Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1219 Davis Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Brown Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /36

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    307 Brazos Harbor Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    MOTIVATED SELLER – Full-Time Living or Vacation Getaway, Just Minutes from Granbury's Historic Square!Enjoy the best of lakeside living and small-town charm in this beautifully maintained 1,906 square foot double wide mobile home on Lake Granbury. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, formal and informal living rooms, a cozy fireplace, and a spacious layout, this home offers comfort and

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Maunder

    Relo Radar

    (682) 582-9222

    307 Brazos Harbor Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /22

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1323 Preston Trail Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    Very nice home in a great location. Close to Granbury and Glen Rose. Tucked away in a great secluded neighborhood, this 3-2-2 features and open floor plan with a tree filled backyard. Large backyard. Rent includes full landscape maintenance. Local responsive owners!

    Randall Luna Elevate Realty Group

    1323 Preston Trail Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /34

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1211 E Scandinavian Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,984

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Knapp Oz Realty

    1211 E Scandinavian Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /39

      Est $293,998 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Tolar Hwy, Tolar, TX 76476

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      605 Tolar Hwy, Tolar, TX 76476

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Seay Seay Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $87,500 per Acre

    7124 Old Granbury Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

    2 Acres in Cougar Mountain Estates with Lake Granbury Club Access If you’ve been dreaming of lake life without the maintenance of true waterfront ownership, this beautiful 2 acre property is the perfect fit. Located in the brand-new Cougar Mountain Estates, this homesite offers privacy, natural beauty, and exclusive access to a private six-acre lake club on Lake Granbury through the HOA. The lake

    Agent Photo

    Rodney Eiland

    Rubicon Home Team Realty LLC

    (682) 326-6815

    7124 Old Granbury Rd, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    5609 Arkansas Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    3-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide rental with a practical open layout. Features low-maintenance vinyl flooring throughout, making cleanup easy. The kitchen offers a large island with plenty of workspace and opens to the main living area. Includes a mud room for added convenience and storage. Comfortable, functional space with room to spread out.

    Nathan Smothermon The Trusted Property Advisors

    5609 Arkansas Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /26

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    808 Harness Trail, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Roberts Dalton Wade, Inc.

    808 Harness Trail, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /29

      Est $199,049 Not Listed For Sale

      8511 Westover Ct Unit 240, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8511 Westover Ct Unit 240, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Goeppinger JPAR Cedar Hill

  • /9

    $6,971,778

    • Land
    • 10.67 Acres
    • $653,400 per Acre

    5284 E Us Highway 377, Granbury, TX 76049

    13.74 Acres of Prime Commercial Development land at the Gateway to Granbury, located on a HARD-CORNER at M&M Ranch Rd and Highway 377. You just cant get directly to Granbury from Ft Worth without passing this property on Highway 377. TXDOT has been friendly and the City of Granbury has had Open Arms for development. This property is the perfect location for a C-Store and Gas Station, Plus

    Agent Photo

    Dan Combe

    WELCOMBE HOME LLC

    (682) 343-8534

    5284 E Us Highway 377, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /37

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1014 Scenic Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    Beautiful Custom 3BR Home with Open Floor Plan, Large Fenced Yard & Stunning Sunrise ViewsDescriptionWelcome home to this charming custom-built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space in a convenient location close to schools, restaurants, and shopping. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this move-in ready property features an

    Kathy Cheek CENTURY 21 Judge Fite

    1014 Scenic Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /30

    $399,888 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    373 Paddle Boat Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,590

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    373 Paddle Boat Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /40

      Est $202,925 Not Listed For Sale

      8511 Westover Ct Unit 227, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8511 Westover Ct Unit 227, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Poarch Hi View Real Estate

  • /18

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 23.16 Acres
    • $28,068 per Acre

    4101 Hill City Hwy, Tolar, TX 76476

    This is a great property to improve for a homesite or acreage tract. Extensive road frontage with many trees, and a seasonal creek. With clearing this could be one of the most picturesque properties in the county. Owner would consider dividing.

    Agent Photo

    Lee Overstreet

    Winston Properties, LLC

    (254) 275-6751

    4101 Hill City Hwy, Tolar, TX 76476
  • /10

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1414 Lauren Ln, Granbury, TX 76048

    Location is key with this well taken care of 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Minutes from the Granbury Square, 377 or 144. New luxury vinyl flooring and updated modern paint. Open floor plan allows for easy living with the master located on the back for privacy. Covered patio and fenced in backyard for all your entertaining needs.

    Tara Marion Winston Properties, LLC

    1414 Lauren Ln, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    2201 Christine Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 8,929 Sq Ft
    • $97,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

    Last Listing Agent Amesha Prim VBRG, LLC

    2201 Christine Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /34

      Est $204,112 Not Listed For Sale

      8511 Westover Ct Unit 226, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8511 Westover Ct Unit 226, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lana Robinson Prairie Wind Real Estate

  • /25

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    113 W Arnold St, Granbury, TX 76048

    Don't Delay. Charming and cozy home, ideally located just minutes away from Granbury's Historic Downtown Square. This delightful home has been thoughtfully updated, boasting modernized features such as new flooring, kitchen appliances, stylish butcher block counters, and an inviting bathroom. With three bedrooms, this home offers versatility; one bedroom could easily be transformed into a home

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 428-3820

    113 W Arnold St, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /12

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    3524 Gerry Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    Updated 2BR Home in Acton ISD Waterfront Community, Pool, Boat Launch & Lawn Care Included.Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located on the desirable Fort Worth side of Granbury in the highly sought after Acton school district. Do not let the age fool you, this charming home was completely gutted and renovated just a few years ago, offering modern comfort,

    Kathy Cheek CENTURY 21 Judge Fite

    3524 Gerry Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /7

    $129,800 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1701 Flagstone Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $240,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,120

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Smothermon The Trusted Property Advisors

    1701 Flagstone Ct, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /32

      Est $215,395 Not Listed For Sale

      8511 Westover Ct Unit 133, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8511 Westover Ct Unit 133, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ashford Scott Ashford Real Estate, LLC

  • /40

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    2826 Willow Ridge Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

    The Perfect Setting - Easy living home with light & open floor plan, Granite counter tops, split bedroom arrangement, 3 full baths, separate office, indoor & outdoor fireplaces. Enjoy peaceful sunsets by your in-ground pool overlooking a scenic pasture. Outdoor pavilion, privacy fencing, sprinkler system. Conveniently located in a private yet convenient neighborhood with no thru traffic. Close to

    Agent Photo

    Lee Overstreet

    Winston Properties, LLC

    (682) 356-6269

    2826 Willow Ridge Cir, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1010 Teresa Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    Updated and move-in ready with fresh paint and updated flooring throughout! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious open floor plan, kitchen built-ins, and a fenced yard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, and the historic Granbury Square, it sits in a highly desirable neighborhood. Don’t miss your chance to see this beautifully

    Nathan Smothermon The Trusted Property Advisors

    1010 Teresa Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1912 Lazy Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,994

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bronstad Keller Williams Brazos West

    1912 Lazy Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /28

      Est $205,145 Not Listed For Sale

      8511 Westover Ct Unit 130, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8511 Westover Ct Unit 130, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Wallis RE/MAX

  • /22

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    8005 Contrary Creek Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

    Escape the ordinary and claim your own 10-acre slice of North Central Texas paradise in Hood County! This gently rolling property offers rugged charm and a perfect blank canvas for your dreams, with easy access via an all-weather road off Contrary Creek Rd. Fully fenced in barbed wire with a convenient gate entry. The land is ready for you to build a sprawling custom estate, create a weekend

    Agent Photo

    Greg Bird

    Epique Realty LLC

    (682) 349-1430

    8005 Contrary Creek Rd, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /27

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2700 James, Granbury, TX 76049

    Immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex on the Ft Worth side of town. Excellently maintained home features granite countertops throughout, separate living and dining areas, stainless steel appliances (microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator and stackable washer an dryer) and easy to maintain wood flooring. Fenced backyard great for entertaining or pets. Pet approval needed and nonrefundable pet deposit

    Joelle Jackson Winston Properties, LLC

    2700 James, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /6

    $237,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    338 Azalea Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,606

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    338 Azalea Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /35

      Est $209,041 Not Listed For Sale

      8511 Westover Ct Unit 120, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8511 Westover Ct Unit 120, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Perry Brazos River Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $71,130 per Acre

    10005 Orchards Blvd, Cleburne, TX 76048

    Welcome to The Orchards on the Brazos- a serene community located between Cleburne and Glen Rose. This beautiful lot features a picturesque setting with open green space, mature shade trees, and a peaceful backdrop that’s ideal for your custom home. Situated within the highly regarded Glen Rose ISD, this property combines the charm of country living with the convenience of being just minutes from

    Agent Photo

    Angela Tolliver

    11:11 Brokerage

    (682) 204-9145

    10005 Orchards Blvd, Cleburne, TX 76048
  • /40

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2217 Forest Hill Ln, Granbury, TX 76048

    Beautifully upgraded, move-in ready, and designed for everyday living—welcome to Canyon Creek on Granbury Lake. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office offers 1,619 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space in a peaceful gated waterfront community. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light and features a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, decorative

    Brittany Poe League Real Estate

    2217 Forest Hill Ln, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5820 Long Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,820

    Last Listing Agent Elia Garces Keller Williams Brazos West

    5820 Long Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /37

      Est $332,606 Not Listed For Sale

      5609 Thunderbird Ct Unit A, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5609 Thunderbird Ct Unit A, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Knieper Knieper Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home