3,225

Hoodsport, WA Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Mt Jupiter Dr Unit NWM2187921, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      0 N Mt Jupiter Dr Unit NWM2187921, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Nightingale

  • /33

    $175,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    651 N Duckabush Dr W, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    Tucked into the sought-after Lake Cushman community, this inviting cabin offers the perfect mix of comfort, tranquility, and Pacific Northwest adventure. Set on a spacious lot surrounded by towering evergreens, this peaceful retreat offers a serene setting close to everything that makes Lake Cushman such a special escape. Vaulted ceilings, beautiful wood-wrapped windows, and a stunning

    Cameron Liebl M4 Real Estate Group

    651 N Duckabush Dr W, Hoodsport, WA 98548
  • /39

    $529,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    251 N Duckabush Dr E, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,073

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Calkins M4 Real Estate Group

    251 N Duckabush Dr E, Hoodsport, WA 98548
    • /17

      Est $110,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 N White Way Ln, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1996
      20 N White Way Ln, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Klusman John L Scott

  • /20

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $306,250 per Acre

    30 N Skokomish Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    Don't miss this incredible opportunity to create your ideal getaway or forever home in desirable Division 1, at Lake Cushman. This property is ready for your vision, with key improvements already in place, electricity on site, a completed 2-bdrm septic design, water available in the street, and a survey with clearly defined property lines. Nestled in a peaceful, wooded setting, you'll be

    Dena Guglielmo Otwell Nightingale Realty

    30 N Skokomish Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548
  • /38

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    231 N Duckabush Dr E, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,402

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Dunnington RE/MAX Top Executives

    231 N Duckabush Dr E, Hoodsport, WA 98548
    • /19

      Est $284,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      552 N Mountain View Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      552 N Mountain View Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 312 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Art Remsbecker Lake Cushman Realty

  • /28

    $215,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 408 Sq Ft

    51 N Tebo Place, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    Enjoy this well-appointed Lake Cushman setup on two combined lots totaling nearly half an acre, offering both space and flexibility in a peaceful setting. This turn-key property is ready for immediate use, featuring a comfortable park model home paired with a sizable garage—perfect for storage, hobbies, or securing your recreational gear. The level terrain makes this property especially

    Corey Nightingale

    51 N Tebo Place, Hoodsport, WA 98548
  • /40

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    183 N Canal Hide A Way, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,491

    Last Listing Agent Chris Murphy COMPASS

    183 N Canal Hide A Way, Hoodsport, WA 98548
    • /37

      Est $751,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      24220 U S 101, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      24220 U S 101, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Roberts Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.

  • /32

    $165,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $825,000 per Acre

    131 N Buckhorn Way, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    This level beautiful property located in the Lake Cushman & Lake Kokanee community offers two RV pads with full hookups 30 & 50amp, a 2-bedroom septic system, water, 100-amp service w/200 amp wire feed. The 10x12 outbuilding features cabinets, butcher block counters, a mini fridge, and an 8x10 composite deck. There's a 12x12 gazebo with power & rm for the bbq, a firepit, and a gate leading to

    Kurt Kominski Dove Realty, Inc.

    131 N Buckhorn Way, Hoodsport, WA 98548
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    21 Bingham Place, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $431,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,050

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cooke-Tinsley eXp Realty

    21 Bingham Place, Hoodsport, WA 98548
    • /40

      Est $329,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 N Kokanee Ridge Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      190 N Kokanee Ridge Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hardy Newberry Realty Renton

  • /30

    $389,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    371 N Wynoochee Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    Well-maintained A-frame just 4 minutes from Lake Cushman and the park! Features include new roof (2023), updated septic (inspected 2025) new stairs (2025), new front deck (2019), and 200-amp electric panel with 50-amp RV hook-up. Bright interior with vaulted ceilings, skylights, and large windows. Kitchen offers Hickory cabinets with soft-close drawers, built-in organizers, Corian counters

    Stacie Palzer Keller Williams Greater 360

    371 N Wynoochee Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548
  • /29

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    220 N Duckabush Dr W, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $53,191 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,000

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Motl M4 Real Estate Group

    220 N Duckabush Dr W, Hoodsport, WA 98548
    • /31

      Est $285,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 N Mardell Ave, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      101 N Mardell Ave, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Clark M4 Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $420,789 per Acre

    1220 N Cod Place, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    Rare opportunity to own two side-by-side, heavily treed parcels, both level and with cleared building areas, totaling 0.38 acres. Offering a private and peaceful setting with a greenbelt backdrop.Currently configured as a recreational camp property, this versatile offering is ready for immediate use with key improvements already in place. Lot 1 is fully equipped with water, power, a 2-bedroom

    Marca Bruff Keller Williams South Sound

    1220 N Cod Place, Hoodsport, WA 98548
  • /28

    $327,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    90 N Standstill Dr N, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Beckman Richard Beckman Rlty Group LLC

    90 N Standstill Dr N, Hoodsport, WA 98548
    • /9

      Est $182,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Dow Creek Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      • 1 Bed
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      51 Dow Creek Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 422% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 382 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Art Remsbecker Lake Cushman Realty

  • /22

    $339,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    90 W Hamma Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    This cozy retreat in the Lake Cushman community offers convenience and comfort. Vaulted ceilings provide a spacious feel while the pergo laminate flooring brings a touch of warmth. Enjoy updated appliances with newly installed central heat and air. Step out back to a covered deck for entertaining or simply enjoying a hot drink on a rainy day. Large gravel driveway provides enough space for all of

    Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    90 W Hamma Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548
  • /29

    $195,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    161 N Duckabush Dr E, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 192 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,018/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,891

    Last Listing Agent Andy Conklin Windermere RE/Himlie

    161 N Duckabush Dr E, Hoodsport, WA 98548
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      21110 N Us Highway 101 Unit 24, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      21110 N Us Highway 101 Unit 24, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Garrick RE/MAX Top Executives

  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $85,429 per Acre

    130 Lot: B Ptn Blk: 15, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    Discover the beauty of Hoodsport with this .35-acre lot, complete with water on the property. With the construction of a two-story home, there is potential for canal views, making it an ideal site for your future build. No HOA and true ownership provide flexibility in creating your retreat. Located just minutes from Lake Cushman, Olympic National Forest, and the town of Hoodsport, this property

    Claire Loemker Mountain View Realty Group

    130 Lot: B Ptn Blk: 15, Hoodsport, WA 98548
  • /36

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    211 N Cedardale Ln, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,767

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McDermott Mountain View Realty Group

    211 N Cedardale Ln, Hoodsport, WA 98548
    • /38

      Est $345,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 N Virginia Ave, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11 N Virginia Ave, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Nightingale

  • /9

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $454,091 per Acre

    240 N Dogleg Place, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this inviting property offers privacy, tranquility, and connection to nature. The land slopes toward the back of the lot where Dow Creek flows below, providing a peaceful, audible backdrop that instantly sets the tone for relaxation. Surrounded by mature evergreens, the setting feels secluded and immersive—like your own private retreat in the woods.

    Corey Nightingale

    240 N Dogleg Place, Hoodsport, WA 98548
    • /40

      Est $522,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Mount Tebo Way, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      71 Mount Tebo Way, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Nightingale

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Mount Tebo Way, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      140 Mount Tebo Way, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Liebl M4 Real Estate Group

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 XXX N Stairway Trail, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      0 XXX N Stairway Trail, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darin Holland Real Broker LLC

    • /12

      Est $236,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 N Duckabush Dr E, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      • Built 2008
      151 N Duckabush Dr E, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Karns Coldwell Banker Bain

    • /40

      Est $852,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      24190 U S 101, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      24190 U S 101, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $662/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Clark M4 Real Estate Group

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 N Suncrest Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      261 N Suncrest Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Oct 25, 2023

• /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Parkerville, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      51 Parkerville, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Art Remsbecker Lake Cushman Realty

    • /9

      Est $228,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      25313 N Us Highway 101, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1981
      25313 N Us Highway 101, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /9

      Est $148,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Quinault Place, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      21 Quinault Place, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182% Above List Price
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Nightingale

    • /12

      Est $81,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 N Dow Mountain Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      531 N Dow Mountain Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Art Remsbecker Lake Cushman Realty

    • /23

      Est $148,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      673 N Potlatch Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      673 N Potlatch Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Nightingale

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1461 Xxxxx, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      1461 Xxxxx, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Moss Nightingale Realty

    • /39

      Est $305,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1461 N Potlatch Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1461 N Potlatch Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Moss Nightingale Realty

    • /27

      Est $260,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 N Dow Creek Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      660 N Dow Creek Dr, Hoodsport, WA 98548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Art Remsbecker Lake Cushman Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home