38,779

Hoover, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /28

      Est $296,938 Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Grand Ave Unit 217, Hoover, AL 35226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2201 Grand Ave Unit 217, Hoover, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Hallman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /36

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    1710 Coburn St, Hoover, AL 35244

    Welcome to Hoover's Newest Premier Walkable Resort Community, Everlee! This 4BR/3.5 bath sought out Wilton floor plan offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy and convenience making everyday living a breeze. Entertain family and friends with the spacious living room with a modern electric fireplace, dining room and chef's kitchen with stacked cabinetry that opens to a private covered patio.

    Jo Clark Avast Realty- Birmingham

    1710 Coburn St, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /2

    $364,900 Sold Jul 13, 2025

    1853 Wisterwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,649

    Last Listing Agent Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1853 Wisterwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /54

      Est $868,460 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Viridian Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      909 Viridian Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Watkins ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /28

    $356,120 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    4529 Rivo Crescent, Hoover, AL 35244

    Discover luxurious living in this conveniently located 2 Bedroom attached cottage home in Hoover's most desirable community - Everlee! If you are looking to invest in your future, tired of doing repairs on an older home or just tired of renting, it is time to consider a New HOME! Your new home boasts high-end design finishes throughout and the open-concept living spaces that create an inviting

    Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    4529 Rivo Crescent, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /39

    $145,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2003 Patton Creek Dr Unit 2003, Hoover, AL 35226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,439

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Shabani Real Broker LLC

    2003 Patton Creek Dr Unit 2003, Hoover, AL 35226
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Riverhaven Place Unit 1024, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1024 Riverhaven Place Unit 1024, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,500
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Stephens ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /83

    $675,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,425 Sq Ft

    1587 Lake Cyrus Club Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    You don't want to miss this Lake Cyrus 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home built in 2018 - sitting on almost half an acre! The main level features hardwoods and natural light throughout. An open living room overlooks the lake and both decks, and features a brick fireplace and a shiplap accent wall. The kitchen offers a gas cooktop, a large island with lots of storage, a walk-in pantry, and more. The 2nd

    Angelica Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1587 Lake Cyrus Club Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /5

    $154,255 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3373 Chandler Way, Hoover, AL 35226

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $453,691 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 418 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold L Collins II eXp Realty, LLC Central

    3373 Chandler Way, Hoover, AL 35226
    • /29

      Est $245,998 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Riverhaven Place Unit 1014, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1014 Riverhaven Place Unit 1014, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Merry Leach RealtySouth

  • /2

    $758,783 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft

    4168 Blackridge Crescent, Hoover, AL 35244

    The Beaumont is a spacious two-story home designed for those who want room to spread out without sacrificing style or comfort. Offering 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, with the option to upgrade to 5 full baths, this plan features a main-level primary suite and generous bedroom accommodations throughout, ideal for large families or hosting guests with ease.The heart of the home is the dramatic great

    Harris Doyle Homes Builder
    4168 Blackridge Crescent, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /34

    $514,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    961 Shady Brook Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,840

    Last Listing Agent Leda Mims ARC Realty - Hoover

    961 Shady Brook Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /43

      Est $247,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Riverhaven Place Unit 1013, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1013 Riverhaven Place Unit 1013, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gusty Gulas eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /100

    $685,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,054 Sq Ft

    3244 Verdure Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Live a mountain vacation from the heart of Hoover at the edge of Moss Rock Preserve w/ some Moss Rock boulders in your yard. Private! Long range mountain views, winding garden paths, outdoor living spaces galore! Wonderfully warm home w/ such character & stacked stone accents. Spectacular views from windows from virtually very room. Enjoy nature from within or outside.Main level features grand

    Kelli Gunnells RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    3244 Verdure Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /30

    $220,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3938 River Pointe Ln Unit D31, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,479

    Last Listing Agent Richard McLemore ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    3938 River Pointe Ln Unit D31, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      3973 River Pointe Ln Unit B16, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3973 River Pointe Ln Unit B16, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Rogoff ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /7

    $303,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1801 Williamette Trace Unit 302, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Hale SB Dev Corp

    1801 Williamette Trace Unit 302, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /21

      Est $181,740 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Chapel Creek Dr Unit 905, Hoover, AL 35226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      905 Chapel Creek Dr Unit 905, Hoover, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Heckel RealtySouth

  • /30

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,895 Sq Ft

    1013 Danberry Ln, Hoover, AL 35242

    Immaculate home in popular Danberry. Travertine and Hardwood flooring through Spacious Dining Room with Large Moldings and French Doors. Very open floor plan. Family Room with Stone fireplace, Kitchen with Island and Granite tops, Tile Backsplash, SS appliances incl. Gas cooktop. Custom Cabinetry. Butlers Pantry w/glass doors plus lg Pantry. Breakfast Room with Vaulted ceiling & lots of windows

    Janice Folmar ARC Realty 280

    1013 Danberry Ln, Hoover, AL 35242
  • /100

    $1,750,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    125 Coshatt Trail, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,733,069

    Last Listing Agent Ben Tamburello ARC Realty 280

    125 Coshatt Trail, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /23

      Est $319,992 Not Listed For Sale

      3825 S Shades Crest Rd, Birmingham, AL 35244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3825 S Shades Crest Rd, Birmingham, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Feb 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Scholl ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /26

    $115,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    3101 Lorna Rd Unit 1813, Birmingham, AL 35216

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated one-bedroom condo in the heart of Hoover! This stylish home features an open-concept floorplan perfect for modern living and entertaining. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and designer finishes throughout. Plantation shutters add charm and natural light, while the spacious living area flows seamlessly to a private

    April Herring ARC Realty - Hoover

    3101 Lorna Rd Unit 1813, Birmingham, AL 35216
  • /35

    $387,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1709 Wakefield Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,669

    Last Listing Agent Cody Perry Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1709 Wakefield Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216
    • /69

      Est $179,503 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Patton Creek Ln Unit 1206, Hoover, AL 35226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1206 Patton Creek Ln Unit 1206, Hoover, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashly Carr eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /54

    $675,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft

    1816 Southpointe Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    Tucked away on a cul-de-sac, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. The large kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a sunny eat-in area—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the inviting deck with a covered area and swing, overlooking a private backyard

    Sandy Deaton RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    1816 Southpointe Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1732 Brookview Trail, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,168

    Last Listing Agent Janet Bell Perry LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    1732 Brookview Trail, Birmingham, AL 35216
    • /39

      Est $478,262 Not Listed For Sale

      5875 Shades Run Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5875 Shades Run Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Chandler Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /57

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    700 Preserve Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of The Preserve—featuring park views right outside your front door! Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this home offers a highly desirable split-bedroom floor plan with all bedrooms conveniently located on the main level. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, creating an inviting space

    Johnny Montgomery ARC Realty 280

    700 Preserve Way, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /48

    $427,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1104 Tiara Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,435

    Last Listing Agent George Lawton RE/MAX Advantage

    1104 Tiara Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /43

      Est $378,047 Not Listed For Sale

      5528 Park Side Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5528 Park Side Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reba Main RE/MAX

  • /47

    $500,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2649 Foothills Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,982

    Last Listing Agent Heather Goss Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2649 Foothills Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /17

      Est $385,909 Not Listed For Sale

      5513 Park Side Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5513 Park Side Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Burdette Steel City at Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $368,777 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    4513 Rivo Crescent, Hoover, AL 35244

Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    4513 Rivo Crescent, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /62

    $475,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5527 Lake Cyrus Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,689

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Sager Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    5527 Lake Cyrus Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244
    • /26

      Est $132,723 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Patton Creek Dr Unit 2005, Hoover, AL 35226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2005 Patton Creek Dr Unit 2005, Hoover, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,500
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Dietz ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /28

    $359,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    4521 Rivo Crescent, Hoover, AL 35244

Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    4521 Rivo Crescent, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1016 Mountain Oaks Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,620

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Weaster Expert Realty, Inc

    1016 Mountain Oaks Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /29

      Est $145,376 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Patton Creek Ln Unit 1703, Hoover, AL 35226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1703 Patton Creek Ln Unit 1703, Hoover, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Burns ARC Realty - Hoover

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home