38,778

Hoover, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $715,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1224 Boundary St, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,536

    Last Listing Agent David Mackle Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1224 Boundary St, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /34

      Est $178,169 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Patton Creek Ln Unit 1207, Hoover, AL 35226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1207 Patton Creek Ln Unit 1207, Hoover, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $820,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft

    The Adler 4D Basement with Interconnected Vault Plan at Bradbury Crest at Blackridge - Basement, Hoover, AL 35244

    Signature Homes Builder
    1005 Clifton Rd Unit 38951103, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2557 Fleetway Dr, Vestavia, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,540

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Gitter RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2557 Fleetway Dr, Vestavia, AL 35226
    • /18

      Est $143,489 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Patton Chapel Way Unit 710, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      710 Patton Chapel Way Unit 710, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /78

    $1,500,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,048 Sq Ft

    617 Sanders Rd, Hoover, AL 35226

    Welcome to an exceptional Bluff Park property offering space, privacy, and versatility. This impressive 7,000 square foot residence sits on 4 beautiful acres and includes a rare 3,000 square foot brick warehouse on the property. The home features 6 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, along with two bonus rooms that provide excellent flexibility. The kitchen is designed for both function and

    Harold L Collins II eXp Realty, LLC Central

    617 Sanders Rd, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /3

    $235,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2276 Rockcreek Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,054

    Last Listing Agent Mary Margaret Lopez Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2276 Rockcreek Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /33

      Est $134,432 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Patton Chapel Way Unit 702, Hoover, AL 35226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      702 Patton Chapel Way Unit 702, Hoover, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Valekis ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /8

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    1209 Highpoint Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    Enjoy the tranquil covered wrap around style front porch of this home on a quiet cul-de-sac lot. Large main level great room with gas logs in fireplace. Large back deck, half of which is covered and screened. Conveniently located near South Shades Crest Elementary School.

    David Bentley eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1209 Highpoint Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /21

    $90,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Red Oak Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Miller RE/MAX Advantage

    0 Red Oak Cir, Helena, AL 35080
    • /24

      Est $149,818 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Patton Chapel Way Unit 206, Hoover, AL 35226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      206 Patton Chapel Way Unit 206, Hoover, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Rockett Keller Williams Metro North

  • /4

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    3583 Burnt Leaf Ln, Hoover, AL 35226

    Rare 2.5-Acre Opportunity in the Heart of Hoover! A truly unique chance to own a private estate-sized parcel right in the middle of Hoover. This 2.5-acre property—currently part of the Birchtree Swim and Tennis Club—is being offered for sale, contingent upon the City of Hoover’s approval of a proposed subdivision. That process is actively underway. Zoned residential, this land offers the perfect

    Robb Williams eXp Realty, LLC Central

    3583 Burnt Leaf Ln, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /62

    $670,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2578 Foothills Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,444

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2578 Foothills Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /29

      Est $335,202 Not Listed For Sale

      826 Greystone Highlands Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      826 Greystone Highlands Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /26

    $443,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    4401 Tilsley Ln Unit 6182, Hoover, AL 35244

    Welcome Home! This family favorite 3 bedroom home with large open concept living, a spacious 2 car garage and a cozy den perfect as a work from home space or for hosting family movie nights! This home has everything you want and more. The spacious primary suite has a luxurious primary bath and offers a private covered balcony for you to enjoy your morning coffee on. Your guests and family can

    Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    4401 Tilsley Ln Unit 6182, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /61

    $535,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2100 Riverine Oaks Place, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,654

    Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Farrington Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2100 Riverine Oaks Place, Birmingham, AL 35244
    • /72

      Est $689,175 Not Listed For Sale

      1752 Southpointe Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1752 Southpointe Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Cobia Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /2

    $649,850 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft

    3486 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    Pre-sale for comps only

    Diane Godber Harris Doyle Homes

    3486 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /79

    $475,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2023 Club Rd, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,825

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Preston Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2023 Club Rd, Birmingham, AL 35244
    • /51

      Est $499,261 Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Bridgewater Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1044 Bridgewater Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Wood BaileyWood Homes Realty

  • /4

    $841,750 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft

    4169 Blackridge Crest, Helena, AL 35080

    Pre-sale for comps only

    Diane Godber Harris Doyle Homes

    4169 Blackridge Crest, Helena, AL 35080
  • /7

    $154,255 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3349 Chandler Way, Hoover, AL 35226

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $453,691 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 954 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold L Collins II eXp Realty, LLC Central

    3349 Chandler Way, Hoover, AL 35226
    • /41

      Est $494,215 Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Bridgewater Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1045 Bridgewater Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Tyus RealtySouth

  • /67

    $759,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft

    4745 Arden Way, Hoover, AL 35244

    Everlee is Hoover's HOTTEST neighborhood and this is your chance to get in without the wait! Enjoy thoughtfully designed living in this beautiful home featuring a luxurious main-level primary suite with spa-style shower and spacious walk-in closet, plus a flex room on the main level perfect for a home office or extra living space. The open living and dining area showcases soaring 11' ceilings and

    Katie Wallace RE/MAX Advantage

    4745 Arden Way, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /42

    $375,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    417 N Lake Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,920

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mcclure eXp Realty, LLC Central

    417 N Lake Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /61

      Est $713,062 Not Listed For Sale

      452 Heatherwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      452 Heatherwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Deaton RealtySouth

  • /9

    $515,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    4593 Lynton Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    Discover why this stunning one-level home with a spacious 2-car garage has quickly become the Everlee fan favorite! Designed for modern living, this home features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, stylish finishes, and living spaces perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. From its thoughtful design to today’s most popular upgrades, this home truly checks all the boxes.

    Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    4593 Lynton Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /47

    $475,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4074 Highland Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,417

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin Brown Keller Williams Homewood

    4074 Highland Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /37

      Est $410,013 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Laurens St, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1504 Laurens St, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Jelks ARC Realty 280

  • /61

    $339,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    2177 Myrtlewood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216

    Spain Park Schools........ This Spacious 4-Bedroom, 3-Bath Gem with Finished Daylight Basement – Hoover, AL! Nestled in the sought-after Hoover area, 2177 Myrtlewood Drive is a beautifully updated home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths—perfect for growing families or those who love versatile space! The main level (1,250 sq ft) welcomes you with gleaming oak hardwoods throughout the living room

    Chuck Sparks E21 Realty

    2177 Myrtlewood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216
  • /49

    $484,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2424 Chalybe Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,860

    Last Listing Agent Erin Howell EXIT Realty Cahaba

    2424 Chalybe Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /37

      Est $418,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Laurens St, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1560 Laurens St, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Jelks ARC Realty 280

  • /59

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft

    3201 Berkeley Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Welcome to 3201 Berkeley Lane in the highly sought-after Woodford neighborhood of Inverness. This fully updated 4BR/3.5BA full brick home is zoned for award-winning Oak Mountain Schools and is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac backing up to the golf course. With over 3,600 +/- square feet, this home features numerous updates including 2 new HVAC systems, new roof, quartz countertops, new flooring,

    Erica Pannell Keller Williams

    3201 Berkeley Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $904,981 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2120 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    2120 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /48

      Est $620,268 Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Boundary St, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1241 Boundary St, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Baum RE/MAX

  • /62

    $532,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1313 Blackridge Cir, Hoover, AL 35244

    Discover elevated living at The Foothills of Blackridge! Dreaming of a lifestyle that blends modern comfort with vibrant outdoor living? Amenities include a pool, pavilion, walking trails, putting green, playground, firepit, bocce ball, and cornhole. Enjoy additional spaces for socializing and recreation, such as a resort-style pool with cabanas, pickleball courts, a wiffle ball field,

    Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    1313 Blackridge Cir, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /49

    $609,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1954 Lakemont Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,921

    Last Listing Agent Christina Douglas RealtySouth-Homewood

    1954 Lakemont Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
    • /65

      Est $605,386 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Boundary St, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1217 Boundary St, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Jelks ARC Realty 280

  • /22

    $201,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    1126 Riverhaven Place Unit 1126, Hoover, AL 35244

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo is nestled in the highly sought-after gated community of The Overlook at Riverhaven! This delightful home features a beautifully appointed kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The main living areas boast stunning hardwood floors, crown molding, and a cozy fireplace with gas logs, creating an

    Jeff Davis ARC Realty - Hoover

    1126 Riverhaven Place Unit 1126, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /44

    $368,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5468 Park Side Cir, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,027

    Last Listing Agent Jared Walton RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    5468 Park Side Cir, Hoover, AL 35244

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home