17,619

Homes in ZIP Code 28348

Section Image Section Image
    • /43

      Est $370,536 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Ham Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      132 Ham Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Capps TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $239,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    1878 Gumberry Ct, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Welcome to the brand-new 2026 Clayton Homes “The Charleston” — a spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home designed for modern living! This stunning home features an open-concept floor plan perfect for entertaining, complete with a large kitchen island, stainless steel appliance package, and abundant cabinet space. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom, spacious

    Lewis Dove FATHOM REALTY NC, LLC FAY.

    1878 Gumberry Ct, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /5

    $65,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1867 Joe Hall Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FANNY VERA RE/MAX CHOICE

    1867 Joe Hall Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /48

      Est $332,856 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Cypress Lakes Cir, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      121 Cypress Lakes Cir, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PAIGE BRAMBLE CROSS CREEK REALTY & INSURANCE

  • /10

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $38,071 per Acre

    8509 Independence Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Water views Homesite in Grays Creek – 1.97 Acres!Discover the perfect place to build your dream home in the peaceful Mount Vernon Estates subdivision. This beautiful 1.97-acre water view lot offers a serene setting with room to spread out and enjoy nature. The property already has county well and septic permits approved, saving you time and money as you plan your build. Located in the

    ROSA APONTE PONTOPIA REALTY

    8509 Independence Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /14

    $72,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1745 Smoky Canyon Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Martin FATHOM REALTY NC, LLC FAY.

    1745 Smoky Canyon Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /41

      Est $330,329 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Ham Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      133 Ham Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellisha Mayers Century 21 New Beginnings

  • /20

    $336,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    4565 Canasta Ct, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the desirable Hope Mills area. Built in 2004, this residence offers 2,288 squarefeet of meticulously maintained living space on a spacious 0.65-acre lot. The interior features an open floorplan with a modern kitchen, walk-inclosets, and high-speed internet capability. Enjoy the privacy of a large backyard in a quiet cul-de-sac

    Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    4565 Canasta Ct, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5120 Spruce St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,321

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Arriaga DALTON WADE, INC.

    5120 Spruce St, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /25

      Est $370,088 Not Listed For Sale

      4713 Bramble St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4713 Bramble St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Soni Rider RE/MAX

  • /48

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    2012 Cason Creek Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    Welcome home to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence located in the desirable Grays Creek area of Fayetteville, NC! This spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The main level features a formal dining room ideal for gatherings and special occasions, along with an inviting eat-in kitchen that provides plenty of space for casual meals. The kitchen opens

    Sparkle Bass ONYX REALTY, LLC.

    2012 Cason Creek Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /9

    $249,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3914 Middle St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,460

    Last Listing Agent GLENN BOWERS BOWERS REALTY

    3914 Middle St, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /50

      Est $384,759 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Jack Pine St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      815 Jack Pine St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TRACY GERRELL TRACY GERRELL REAL ESTATE

  • /15

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    504 Bramblegate Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Very nice updated Ranch home , close to shopping, Ft. Bragg, etc. New flooring , paint, mirrors, etc. Nice deck on back side of home for your morning coffee.3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Den is open to the kitchen area. Nice plan for the beginning family !!

    Mae Simpson SIMPSON REAL ESTATE

    504 Bramblegate Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /34

    $317,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2121 Purebred Cir, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Furr COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    2121 Purebred Cir, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /47

      Est $386,910 Not Listed For Sale

      4716 Bramble St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4716 Bramble St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Smith COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

  • /31

    $347,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    1116 Mayfern Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Welcome Buyers. This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home with a dedicated office offers comfort, convenience, and community. Located just 20 minutes from Fort Bragg, it provides easy access to base while enjoying a quieter residential setting.This move-in ready home has been meticulously cared for and shows pride of ownership throughout. The functional layout offers flexibility for everyday

    Radiah Cools-Lartigue EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1116 Mayfern Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /38

    $305,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3118 High Plains Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,007

    Last Listing Agent GEORGE SANSBURY KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    3118 High Plains Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /21

      Est $328,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1384 Cypress Lakes Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1384 Cypress Lakes Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PROPERTY CLOSERS COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

  • /34

    $349,706 Open Mon 2PM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    4815 Danastas Ave Unit (Lot 42), Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Discover the charm of our Magnolia Model--a perfect blend ofcountryside tranquility and convenient living just minutes from it all.This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home welcomes youwith a bright, open family room featuring built-in bookcases flanking acozy fireplace--creating the perfect spot to unwind or entertain. Thespace flows effortlessly into a stylish

    April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    4815 Danastas Ave Unit (Lot 42), Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /50

    $275,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5725 McDonald Rd, Parkton, NC 28371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,260

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Pennink COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    5725 McDonald Rd, Parkton, NC 28371
    • /50

      Est $437,429 Not Listed For Sale

      5517 Labrador Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5517 Labrador Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Jumper SELECT PROPERTIES OF FAYETTEVILLE

  • /50

    $410,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft

    5049 Boxcut (Lot 273) Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Don't miss out on our current Buyer Incentive: Stainless Steel side by side refrigerator plus $10,000 Use-As-You-Choose! Hurry, this incentive won't last long! Stunning new construction home with over 2,600+sqft in a popular neighborhood with a community pool, playground and clubhouse in the Grays Creek school district. This upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a huge loft/bonus room upstairs

    Kevin Grullon COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    5049 Boxcut (Lot 273) Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /36

    $252,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5336 Pringle Way, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,261

    Last Listing Agent CHARLESTON WALLACE MISSION ACCOMPLISHED REALTY

    5336 Pringle Way, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /14

      Est $336,140 Not Listed For Sale

      1376 Cypress Lakes Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1376 Cypress Lakes Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /36

    $220,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5925 Blue Sky Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,938

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Solaita FATHOM REALTY NC, LLC FAY.

    5925 Blue Sky Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /33

      Est $309,094 Not Listed For Sale

      5132 Goshawk Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5132 Goshawk Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MELISSA ZAMORA MEDINA LPT REALTY LLC

  • /8

    $349,500

    • Land
    • 4.74 Acres
    • $73,734 per Acre

    0 US Hwy 301 S Unit 754346, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    4.74 acres zoned R6A on S. US HWY 301. It should not be difficult to have it rezoned industrial as there are many industrial and commercial properties around it ,but nothing is a sure thing! Dimensions are 199 x 1028 feet; property is located between 4928 and 4876 S US HWY 301. Soils are CaB (Candor sand). This zoning is designed for a mix of single and multi-family dwellings including the use of

    Malinda Craven FRANKLIN JOHNSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

    0 US Hwy 301 S Unit 754346, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /39

    $385,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5221 Bree Bridge Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,876

    Last Listing Agent CAMILLE BERNAL-JOHNSON EXP REALTY LLC

    5221 Bree Bridge Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306
    • /38

      Est $299,531 Not Listed For Sale

      5135 Goshawk Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5135 Goshawk Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent REBEKAH EDENS RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

  • /32

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft

    413 Rossendale Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    $5,000 SELLER ALLOWANCE towards CLOSING COSTS. Welcome to this charming home located in the established community of Hope Mills. This property offers a great opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, convenience, and accessibility to nearby amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major commuting routes, this home provides both practicality and potential.The

    Tara Hargrove Mark Spain Real Estate

    413 Rossendale Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /9

    $124,500 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    424 Mcneill St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Kinlaw KINLAW FAMILY REALTY

    424 Mcneill St, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /50

      Est $307,143 Not Listed For Sale

      5144 Goshawk Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5144 Goshawk Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent EDRIC WILLIAMS EXP REALTY LLC

  • /48

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft

    4404 Jockey Whip Ln, Parkton, NC 28371

    Welcome to 4404 Jockey Whip Ln in Parkton, NC where space, functionality, and comfort come together in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home. With over 3,100 square feet, this home offers the flexibility and room today’s buyers are looking for. The main level features a spacious primary suite, providing convenience and privacy with easy access to the heart of the home. The

    MEGAN SHOFF KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    4404 Jockey Whip Ln, Parkton, NC 28371
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6708 Country Downs Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,920

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Phillips BEDROCK REALTY

    6708 Country Downs Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /33

      Est $311,530 Not Listed For Sale

      1233 Screech Owl Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1233 Screech Owl Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TOBIE HICKEY REDFIN CORP.

  • /19

    $222,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    3218 Pelligrini Ave, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch-style home in the heart of Hope Mills. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a bright open layout, this property has been thoughtfully updated with new flooring, fresh paint, modern fixtures, and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen offers refreshed countertops, cabinetry, and appliances, while both bathrooms showcase custom-tiled

    JEFFELLYN CAMACHO ONNIT REALTY GROUP

    3218 Pelligrini Ave, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /40

    $299,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5970 King Hiram Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,322

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Mantoux TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

    5970 King Hiram Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /33

      Est $272,176 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Screech Owl Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1208 Screech Owl Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ALICIA HARRIMAN MMRE

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home