17,855

Hope Mills, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $349,706 Open Mon 2PM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    4815 Danastas Ave Unit (Lot 42), Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Discover the charm of our Magnolia Model--a perfect blend ofcountryside tranquility and convenient living just minutes from it all.This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home welcomes youwith a bright, open family room featuring built-in bookcases flanking acozy fireplace--creating the perfect spot to unwind or entertain. Thespace flows effortlessly into a stylish

    April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    4815 Danastas Ave Unit (Lot 42), Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /9

    $124,500 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    424 Mcneill St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Kinlaw KINLAW FAMILY REALTY

    424 Mcneill St, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /50

      Est $361,972 Not Listed For Sale

      5404 Labrador Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5404 Labrador Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Terry BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

  • /50

    $410,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft

    5049 Boxcut (Lot 273) Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Don't miss out on our current Buyer Incentive: Stainless Steel side by side refrigerator plus $10,000 Use-As-You-Choose! Hurry, this incentive won't last long! Stunning new construction home with over 2,600+sqft in a popular neighborhood with a community pool, playground and clubhouse in the Grays Creek school district. This upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a huge loft/bonus room upstairs

    Kevin Grullon COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    5049 Boxcut (Lot 273) Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6708 Country Downs Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,920

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Phillips BEDROCK REALTY

    6708 Country Downs Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /30

      Est $301,054 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Ham Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      125 Ham Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hargrove Mark Spain

  • /40

    $299,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5970 King Hiram Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,322

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Mantoux TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

    5970 King Hiram Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /36

      Est $294,924 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Ham Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      116 Ham Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LINDA BULLA ALL AMERICAN HOMES RENTAL MANAGEMENT

  • /8

    $349,500

    • Land
    • 4.74 Acres
    • $73,734 per Acre

    0 US Hwy 301 S Unit 754346, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    4.74 acres zoned R6A on S. US HWY 301. It should not be difficult to have it rezoned industrial as there are many industrial and commercial properties around it ,but nothing is a sure thing! Dimensions are 199 x 1028 feet; property is located between 4928 and 4876 S US HWY 301. Soils are CaB (Candor sand). This zoning is designed for a mix of single and multi-family dwellings including the use of

    Malinda Craven FRANKLIN JOHNSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

    0 US Hwy 301 S Unit 754346, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /32

    $319,950 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4013 Racking Horse (Lot 30) Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WELCOME HOME TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    4013 Racking Horse (Lot 30) Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /43

      Est $370,536 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Ham Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      132 Ham Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Capps TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft

    413 Rossendale Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    $5,000 SELLER ALLOWANCE towards CLOSING COSTS. Welcome to this charming home located in the established community of Hope Mills. This property offers a great opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, convenience, and accessibility to nearby amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major commuting routes, this home provides both practicality and potential.The

    Tara Hargrove Mark Spain Real Estate

    413 Rossendale Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /13

    $270,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2271 Solomons Pass, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,120

    Last Listing Agent Gil Jacobs ALOTTA PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    2271 Solomons Pass, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /48

      Est $332,856 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Cypress Lakes Cir, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      121 Cypress Lakes Cir, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PAIGE BRAMBLE CROSS CREEK REALTY & INSURANCE

  • /19

    $222,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    3218 Pelligrini Ave, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch-style home in the heart of Hope Mills. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a bright open layout, this property has been thoughtfully updated with new flooring, fresh paint, modern fixtures, and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen offers refreshed countertops, cabinetry, and appliances, while both bathrooms showcase custom-tiled

    JEFFELLYN CAMACHO ONNIT REALTY GROUP

    3218 Pelligrini Ave, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /37

    $215,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5269 Parkton Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,274

    Last Listing Agent Shaquanda Dixon AD Realty Partners, LLC

    5269 Parkton Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /41

      Est $330,329 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Ham Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      133 Ham Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellisha Mayers Century 21 New Beginnings

  • /17

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    712 Alexwood Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Don’t miss out on this stunning brick home, ready for its new family! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 luxurious bathrooms, including a gorgeous owner’s suite with a walk-in shower and massive closet this house has it all. Enjoy owning an attached garage, a huge wrap-around deck perfect for gatherings, and a fenced backyard for kids and pets to play safely. Conveniently located near top

    ELIZABETH PATTERSON THE REAL ESTATE CONCIERGE

    712 Alexwood Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /38

    $172,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3625 Yorktown Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,882

    Last Listing Agent NIA (AKSANIA) RECZEK ALLSTARS REALTY

    3625 Yorktown Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /25

      Est $370,088 Not Listed For Sale

      4713 Bramble St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4713 Bramble St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Soni Rider RE/MAX

  • /39

    $347,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    1664 Seattle Slew Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Welcome to this beautiful home featuring a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, a large island, and plenty of cabinet space — perfect for cooking and entertaining. The open concept living area includes a cozy fireplace, LVP flooring throughout with carpet in the bedrooms, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. On the first floor, the primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet.

    HAYLEY POLLARD COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    1664 Seattle Slew Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /40

    $340,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3028 John McMillan Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,708

3028 John McMillan Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /50

      Est $384,759 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Jack Pine St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      815 Jack Pine St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TRACY GERRELL TRACY GERRELL REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $450,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    6605 Stillwood Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    $10,000 SELLER ALLOWANCE towards CLOSING COSTS or however you want to use! Welcome to 6605 Stillwood Drive in the desirable Roslin Farms West community of Hope Mills - a spacious and well-maintained home offering the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and location. This impressive property features FIVE BEDROOMS and generous living spaces designed for both everyday living and

    Juan Agudelo Raleigh Realty Inc.

    6605 Stillwood Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /2

    $314,706 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5817 Panther Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $344,000

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    5817 Panther Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /47

      Est $386,910 Not Listed For Sale

      4716 Bramble St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4716 Bramble St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Smith COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

  • /16

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    508 Directive Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28314

    Great opportunity for first-time buyers or savvy investors! This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Teakwood Forest offers a comfortable living space with a modern open floor plan. The spacious kitchen features a cozy breakfast nook and flows seamlessly into the living area--perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Upstairs you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with convenient access

    Yolanda Wilson ITM Real Estate Management

    508 Directive Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28314
  • /42

    $330,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3521 Harrisburg Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,015

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Simpson REDFIN CORP.

    3521 Harrisburg Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
    • /21

      Est $328,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1384 Cypress Lakes Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1384 Cypress Lakes Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PROPERTY CLOSERS COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

  • /32

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    4538 Bunker Bay Ln, Parkton, NC 28371

    Welcome to The Tucker — One of McKee Homes' Most Popular Ranch-Style Floor PlansStep into The Tucker through a classic foyer featuring a convenient coat closet and space for a stylish entry table—settingthe tone for the warmth and functionality found throughout this thoughtfully designed home.The open-concept layout blends the kitchen, dining, and living areas into one expansive space

    SELLING THE SAND POWERED BY RW PROPERTY OF REALTY WORLD PROPERTIES OF THE PINES

    4538 Bunker Bay Ln, Parkton, NC 28371
  • /42

    $111,250 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4104 Legion Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,941

    Last Listing Agent PAULINA SALAS COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    4104 Legion Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /50

      Est $437,429 Not Listed For Sale

      5517 Labrador Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5517 Labrador Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Jumper SELECT PROPERTIES OF FAYETTEVILLE

  • /43

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    1213 Screech Owl Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Welcome to 1213 Screech Owl Drive in Hope Mills. This move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has a layout that just makes sense, with a natural flow that feels comfortable from the moment you walk in.The main living areas connect easily, giving you space for both everyday living and time spent at home. The kitchen opens into the living area, keeping everything feeling open and connected.

    ESSENCE REALTY GROUP POWERED BY REAL BROKER, LLC REAL BROKER LLC

    1213 Screech Owl Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /25

    $165,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2951 Peacock St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,783

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Loudermilk KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    2951 Peacock St, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /14

      Est $336,140 Not Listed For Sale

      1376 Cypress Lakes Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1376 Cypress Lakes Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /47

    $345,002 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    1723 Man-O-war Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Limited-time Opportunity to receive up to up to $15K "Use As You Choose" builder incentive Plus Move-In Package: Side by Side Refrigerator, 2" White Faux Blinds, Top Load Washer & matching dryer or in lieu of $15K Incentive plus Move-In Package choose to receive $20K "Use as You Choose" Incentive with use of Preferred Lender! Onslow CC1885 "F" 3BR/2.5BA Energy Plus Home with 1885SF! Main Level

    Belinda Davis CAVINESS & CATES COMMUNITIES BUILDERS MKTG. GROUP

    1723 Man-O-war Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /43

    $345,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    3579 Thrower Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,008

    Last Listing Agent SHARON WILSON COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    3579 Thrower Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /33

      Est $309,094 Not Listed For Sale

      5132 Goshawk Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5132 Goshawk Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MELISSA ZAMORA MEDINA LPT REALTY LLC

  • /50

    $347,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    5309 Debut Ave, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    There’s something about Grays Creek that people don’t fully understand until they experience it. It’s quieter. There’s more space. Life moves at a better pace—but you’re still close to everything, including an easy commute to Fort Bragg when you need it. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is built in a way that just makes sense. You walk in and everything flows the way it should. A separate dining

    GRAY HERNANDEZ ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE

    5309 Debut Ave, Hope Mills, NC 28348

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home