227

Recently Sold Hope, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $256,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    206 Selby Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,340

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Ihrke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    206 Selby Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /43

    $300,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2080 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,488

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fielding eXp Realty

    2080 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /14

    $233,250 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    763 Prospect St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,952

    Last Listing Agent Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    763 Prospect St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /46

    $324,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1257 Edgewood Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,010

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hermanson-Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    1257 Edgewood Place, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /55

    $375,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    965 18th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,978

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    965 18th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /47

    $287,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    516 E Academy St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,401

    Last Listing Agent Erin Gillespie ERA Gillespie Real Estate

    516 E Academy St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /32

    $189,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    316 Selby Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,845

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    316 Selby Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    870 17th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,445

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gillard RE/MAX Venture

    870 17th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /35

    $212,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    513 S Walnut Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,296

    Last Listing Agent Taviah Johnson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    513 S Walnut Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /47

    $217,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    916 Linn Ave SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,677

    Last Listing Agent Eric Janson LPT Realty, LLC

    916 Linn Ave SW, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /41

    $250,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    234 Bryan Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,191

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Jones-Dickhut Edina Realty, Inc.

    234 Bryan Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /60

    $420,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8780 SW 42nd Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,435

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kern RE/MAX Venture

    8780 SW 42nd Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    875 18th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,689

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Starks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    875 18th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /21

    $174,700 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1801 Linn Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,794

    Last Listing Agent Connie Knutson ERA Gillespie Real Estate

    1801 Linn Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $312,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1414 Lincoln Ave S, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,981

    Last Listing Agent Darren Johnson RE/MAX Venture

    1414 Lincoln Ave S, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /8

    $150,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6xxx Rose St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 889 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra McConn Halla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    6xxx Rose St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $207,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    516 E School St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,633

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kern RE/MAX Venture

    516 E School St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1220 Lincoln Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,017

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jandt eXp Realty

    1220 Lincoln Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /32

    $269,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    763 16th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,730

763 16th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /63

    $357,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    562 Maple Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,603

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kennedy RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

    562 Maple Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /46

    $210,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    316 E Pearl St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,423

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Krueger Edina Realty, Inc.

    316 E Pearl St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /29

    $125,100 Sold May 28, 2025

    410 N Oak Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,492

    Last Listing Agent Rick Witt Homes Plus Realty

    410 N Oak Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /40

    $234,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    234 Selby Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,419

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Steinberg ERA Gillespie Real Estate

    234 Selby Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    750 E School St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,510

    Last Listing Agent Darren Johnson RE/MAX Venture

    750 E School St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4096 Highway 218, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,337

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bruggeman RE/MAX Venture

    4096 Highway 218, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $234,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    455 Sylvan St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,483

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Springer RE/MAX Venture

    455 Sylvan St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /65

    $285,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    604 S Elm Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,015

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Dale eXp Realty

    604 S Elm Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /56

    $349,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    421 McIndoe St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,787

    Last Listing Agent Erik Wencl eXp Realty

    421 McIndoe St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /33

    $369,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1350 Cottage Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,632

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Petersohn Tracy Sells LLC

    1350 Cottage Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /28

    $238,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    440 E Rose St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,776

    Last Listing Agent Elise Ferguson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    440 E Rose St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /30

    $199,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1010 S Grove Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,964

1010 S Grove Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /36

    $225,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1052 Grandview Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,698

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fielding eXp Realty

    1052 Grandview Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /37

    $357,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    640 16th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,263

    Last Listing Agent Pam Troje Edina Realty, Inc.

    640 16th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    190 Autumn Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,416

    Last Listing Agent Allison Samora eXp Realty

    190 Autumn Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /18

    $242,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    228 13th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,773

228 13th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1270 Liberty Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,928

    Last Listing Agent David Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    1270 Liberty Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1320 18th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,324

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Harbal Edina Realty, Inc.

    1320 18th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /46

    $184,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    453 Mound St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynnea Wetzel RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    453 Mound St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /25

    $200,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1940 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,555

    Last Listing Agent Goanar Mar RE/MAX Results

    1940 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /29

    $234,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    122 Hobart St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,646

    122 Hobart St, Owatonna, MN 55060

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home