228

Recently Sold Hope, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $234,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    122 Hobart St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,646

    122 Hobart St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /46

    $184,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    453 Mound St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynnea Wetzel Re/Max Advantage Plus - Le Center

    453 Mound St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /41

    $380,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1905 Richway Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,754

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ohnstad Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1905 Richway Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /7

    $360,800 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1170 Truman Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,115

    Last Listing Agent Erin Gillespie ERA Gillespie Real Estate

    1170 Truman Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    240 15th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,681

    Last Listing Agent Sandra McConn Halla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    240 15th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /38

    $189,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    245 245 E McKinley St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,745

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sletten Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Advantage Real Estate

    245 245 E McKinley St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /34

    $239,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    215 Plainview St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,628

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Ihrke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    215 Plainview St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $157,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    416 Sylvan St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,679

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kern RE/MAX Venture

    416 Sylvan St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /25

    $218,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    510 Maple Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,744

    Last Listing Agent David Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    510 Maple Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /35

    $352,100 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1940 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,555

    Last Listing Agent Dan Reese Dan Reese Realty

    1940 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /39

    $410,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    782 Churchill Dr SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,039

782 Churchill Dr SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /31

    $269,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    431 W Mckinley St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,938

    Last Listing Agent David Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    431 W Mckinley St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $214,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1031 S Cedar Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,721

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kern RE/MAX Venture

    1031 S Cedar Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /56

    $289,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    420 Fairview St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,621

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gillard RE/MAX Venture

    420 Fairview St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /44

    $307,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    762 Paris Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,282

    Last Listing Agent Jason Young eXp Realty

    762 Paris Place, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $243,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    604 Prospect St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,206

    Last Listing Agent Chaya Blum RE/MAX Venture

    604 Prospect St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1035 12th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,368

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    1035 12th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /44

    $308,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1270 Havana Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,934

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Gillard RE/MAX Venture

    1270 Havana Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1064 S Grove Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,329

    Last Listing Agent Peter Nett Homes Plus Realty

    1064 S Grove Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /48

    $317,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2100 Richway Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,759

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fielding eXp Realty

    2100 Richway Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /39

    $278,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1207 1207 S Cedar Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,603

1207 1207 S Cedar Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /51

    $325,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    670 Lynwood St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,269

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gillard RE/MAX Venture

    670 Lynwood St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /50

    $472,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1120 Esther Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,089

    1120 Esther Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    338 South St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,300

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Lehmann Heartland Real Estate Services LLC

    338 South St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /42

    $211,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    506 S Oak Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,562

    Last Listing Agent Evan Knutson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    506 S Oak Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /38

    $265,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    519 16th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,648

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cole Counselor Realty of Rochester

    519 16th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /23

    $289,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    732 Escalade Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,005

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Yerington eXp Realty

    732 Escalade Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /30

    $315,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    855 22nd St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,847

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hermanson-Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    855 22nd St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /34

    $221,145 Sold May 19, 2025

    229 18th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,835

    Last Listing Agent Colten Petersen Petersen-Properties.com

    229 18th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    352 W Holly St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,543

352 W Holly St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /56

    $725,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3108 SE 14th Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,944

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fielding eXp Realty

    3108 SE 14th Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /43

    $270,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    240 South St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,786

    Last Listing Agent Janita Paulson RE/MAX Venture

    240 South St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /39

    $289,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    475 Oakwood Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,258

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fielding eXp Realty

    475 Oakwood Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /17

    $126,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    118 Franklin Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,405

    Last Listing Agent Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    118 Franklin Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8727 SW 37th Ave, Hope, MN 56046

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,056

    Last Listing Agent Alex Brainard Harbor Realty & Management Gro

    8727 SW 37th Ave, Hope, MN 56046
  • /39

    $278,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1207 S Cedar Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,603

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sletten Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    1207 S Cedar Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /23

    $232,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    719 Truman Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,609

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Anderson eXp Realty

    719 Truman Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /39

    $224,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    243 Northview St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,086

243 Northview St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /45

    $314,900 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    150 Radel Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,027

150 Radel Place, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $413,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1166 Jadden Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,503

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kern RE/MAX Venture

    1166 Jadden Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home