270

Recently Sold Homes in 12533

Section Image
  • 17 N Winter Park Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 13, 2025

    17 N Winter Park Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,966

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gates Houlihan Lawrence

    17 N Winter Park Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 1215 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1215 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,600

    Last Listing Agent DIANE SHUMWAY K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    1215 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 211 Woodmont Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $845,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    211 Woodmont Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,982

    Last Listing Agent Debra DeMelis Coldwell Banker Realty

    211 Woodmont Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 6203 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $343,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6203 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,928

    Last Listing Agent Justin LaFalce KW MidHudson

    6203 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 6 Sandlewood Cir, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6 Sandlewood Cir, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,955

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gold Keller Williams Realty Partner

    6 Sandlewood Cir, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 6 Cashman Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6 Cashman Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,507

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN WYNNE RE/MAX Town & Country

    6 Cashman Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 17 Sylvan Lake Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17 Sylvan Lake Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,928

    Last Listing Agent Dvora E. Price eXp Realty

    17 Sylvan Lake Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
  • 188 Lake Walton Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $550,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    188 Lake Walton Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,782

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer LaDuca BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    188 Lake Walton Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 6 Limbach Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6 Limbach Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,494

    Last Listing Agent Donna Herbst K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    6 Limbach Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 21 W Tilden Place, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $849,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    21 W Tilden Place, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,052

    Last Listing Agent John T. Greenan Greenan Properties RE Agency

    21 W Tilden Place, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 5 Verplanck Ave, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5 Verplanck Ave, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,815

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kahns Compass Greater NY, LLC

    5 Verplanck Ave, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 55 Miller Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $185,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    55 Miller Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,905

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kaplan BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    55 Miller Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 6807 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6807 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,418

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gray Redfin Real Estate

    6807 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 5306 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $294,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5306 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,725

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Green KW MidHudson

    5306 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 24 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $489,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    24 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,461

    Last Listing Agent Joann Perna Guardian Realty Center, LLC

    24 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 36 Ballymeade Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $1,225,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    36 Ballymeade Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,924

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lomino Briante Realty Group, LLC

    36 Ballymeade Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 2696 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2696 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,583

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Miceli Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    2696 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 7 Brodie Rd Unit 18, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7 Brodie Rd Unit 18, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,293

    Last Listing Agent Carol Mahoney Real Broker NY LLC

    7 Brodie Rd Unit 18, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 22 Ridgemont Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $995,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    22 Ridgemont Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,111

    Last Listing Agent John Gabriel Jr KW MidHudson

    22 Ridgemont Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 15 Russo Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    15 Russo Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,974

    Last Listing Agent DIANE SHUMWAY K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    15 Russo Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 8 Anna D Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8 Anna D Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,821

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Monz-Martell Coldwell Banker Choice Prop.

    8 Anna D Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 505 Chelsea Cove S, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $367,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    505 Chelsea Cove S, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,411

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Shabani At Home With Yara Realty

    505 Chelsea Cove S, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 14 Ridgeview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    14 Ridgeview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,846

    Last Listing Agent Darci Russo KW MidHudson

    14 Ridgeview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 6905 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6905 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,705

    Last Listing Agent Frank Tangredi Frank Tangredi Realty Company

    6905 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 1831 New York 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    1831 New York 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,701

    Last Listing Agent Karen Foy K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    1831 New York 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 29 Purse Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $168,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    29 Purse Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,993

    Last Listing Agent Lee Raphael River Realty Services, Inc.

    29 Purse Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 69 Roundhill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    69 Roundhill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,477

    Last Listing Agent Umesh Shrestha BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    69 Roundhill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 38 Long Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $1,205,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    38 Long Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,040

    Last Listing Agent John Gabriel Jr KW MidHudson

    38 Long Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 79 Meadow Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $406,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    79 Meadow Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,494

    Last Listing Agent ANNE-MARIE DUNLAP-VIGORITA Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    79 Meadow Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 2 Quince St, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $799,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2 Quince St, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,197

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gold Keller Williams Realty Partner

    2 Quince St, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 99 Dogwood Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $582,800

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    99 Dogwood Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,241

99 Dogwood Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 26 Hickman Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    26 Hickman Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,258

    Last Listing Agent David Parides Redfin Real Estate

    26 Hickman Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 96 Woodcrest Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    96 Woodcrest Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,539

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Preuss Compass Greater NY, LLC

    96 Woodcrest Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 16 Trails End, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    16 Trails End, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,891

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Massa BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    16 Trails End, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 45 Oak Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    45 Oak Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,309

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Concepcion eXp Realty

    45 Oak Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 1175 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $493,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1175 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,712

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ruperto Ally Realty

    1175 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 21 Kent Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    21 Kent Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,032

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Morelock Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    21 Kent Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 320 Long Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $1,330,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    320 Long Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,893

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Laska Upstate Down

    320 Long Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • /38

    $859,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    46 Delfina Dr, Lagrangeville, NY 12540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,022

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Enloe Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

    46 Delfina Dr, Lagrangeville, NY 12540

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home